ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านช่องทางเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดเชียงราย
| dc.contributor.author | ธัญญารัตน์ จันทาพูน | |
| dc.date.issued | 2024 | |
| dc.description | This research is a quantitative study with the primary objectives of 1) investigating the online marketing mix factors (6P's) influencing consumers' purchasing decisions through electronic commerce websites in Chiang Rai Province, and 2) examining the confidence-related factors influencing consumers' purchasing decisions through electronic commerce websites in Chiang Rai Province. The study population comprises working-age consumers with experience in purchasing products and services through electronic commerce websites, totaling 400 individuals. An online questionnaire is utilized as a research tool for data collection. Data analysis involves statistical techniques such as frequency distribution, percentage calculation, mean calculation, standard deviation calculation, and inferential statistics, employing multiple regression analysis for hypothesis testing. The research results found that E-commerce entrepreneurs who have the online trade certification mark of the Department of Business Development are a confidence factor that significantly affects the decision to purchase products through the e-commerce website at the level of 0.05. Regarding the online marketing mix factors (6P's), only two aspects were found to be statistically significant, namely, personalized service and price, influencing consumers' purchasing decisions through electronic commerce websites in Chiang Rai province at a statistically significant level of 0.05. | |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดออนไลน์ (6P’s) ที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านช่องทางเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดเชียงราย และ 2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยความเชื่อมั่นที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านช่องทางเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดเชียงราย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ ผู้บริโภควัยทำงานที่มีประสบการณ์ซื้อสินค้าและบริการผ่านช่องทางเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ จำนวน 400 ราย โดยใช้แบบสอบถามออนไลน์เป็นเครื่องมือในการวิจัย การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติพรรณนา ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติอนุมานเพื่อการทดสอบสมมติฐานโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์ถดถอยพหุคูณ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ผู้ประกอบการพาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ที่มีเครื่องหมายรับรองการค้าออนไลน์ของกรมพัฒนาธุรกิจการค้าเป็นปัจจัยความเชื่อมั่นที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านช่องทางเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ส่วนปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดออนไลน์ (6P’s) มีเพียง 2 ด้าน ประกอบด้วย ปัจจัยด้านการให้บริการส่วนบุคคล และปัจจัยด้านราคาที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านช่องทางเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดเชียงรายได้อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | ธัญญารัตน์ จันทาพูน. (2567). ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านช่องทางเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดเชียงราย. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ส่วนประสมการการตลาดออนไลน์ | |
| dc.subject | ความเชื่อมั่น | |
| dc.subject | การตัดสินใจซื้อ | |
| dc.subject | พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ | |
| dc.subject | Marketing Mix | |
| dc.subject | confidence | |
| dc.subject | purchase decision | |
| dc.subject | e-Commerce | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการตัดสินใจซื้อสินค้าผ่านช่องทางเว็บไซต์พาณิชย์อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ของผู้บริโภคในจังหวัดเชียงราย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors Affecting Consumers' Decision to Shop Via E-Commerce Websites in Chiang Rai Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis |