การพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถการแก้ปัญหาด้วยกระบวนการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 5 ขั้น ร่วมกับสื่อบอร์ดเกม เรื่อง ความปลอดภัยและทักษะในการปฏิบัติการ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4
dc.contributor.author: ปภัทสร เรือวงค์
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description: The objective of this research was to 1) compare academic achievement before and after learning Safety and operational skills by learning management in 5 steps process of seeking knowledge using board games topic for Mathayomsuksa 4 students. 2) to compare the ability to solve problems before and after learning Safety and operational skills by learning management in 5 steps process of seeking knowledge using board games topic for Mathayomsuksa 4 students. The population used in this research was 138 Mathayomsuksa 4 students of Demonstration School, University of Phayao, semester 2, academic year 2022. The sample group used in the research were 28 students in Mathayomsuksa 4/ 1, Demonstration School, University of Phayao, semester 2, academic year 2022, totaling 28 people derived from purposive sampling. The research instrument used in 1) learning management in 5 steps process of seeking knowledge using board games. 2) Achievement test. 3) Problem solving ability test. Statistics used for data analysis were mean, standard deviation. and the Wilcoxon signed ranks test. The results of the study revealed that learning management in 5 steps process of seeking knowledge using board games topic safety and operational skills in chemistry labs. The students' learning achievement after learning was higher than before learning at statistical significance at the 0.05 level. 2) problem-solving skills of students after management learning with learning management in 5 steps process of seeking knowledge using board games after learning was higher than before learning at statistical significance at the 0.05 level. and 3) problem-solving abilities of students at a high level and the mean was 4.34, representing 86.79 percent.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน เรื่อง ความปลอดภัยและทักษะในปฏิบัติการ ด้วยกระบวนการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 5 ขั้น ร่วมกับสื่อบอร์ดเกมสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความสามารถการแก้ปัญหาก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน เรื่อง ความปลอดภัยและทักษะในปฏิบัติการ ด้วยกระบวนการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 5 ขั้น ร่วมกับสื่อบอร์ดเกมสำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 ประชากรที่ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 138 คน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4/1 โรงเรียนสาธิตมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2565 จำนวน 28 คน ได้มาจากการเลือกแบบเจาะจง (Purposive Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ 1) การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 5 ขั้น ร่วมสื่อกับบอร์ดเกม 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 3) แบบวัดความสามารถในการแก้ปัญหา สถิติที่ใช้การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย, ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการทดสอบวิลค็อกซัน (The Wilcoxon signed ranks test) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 5 ขั้น ร่วมกับสื่อบอร์ดเกมเรื่อง ความปลอดภัยและทักษะในปฏิบัติการเคมี นักเรียนมีผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) ทักษะการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียน หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 5 ขั้น ร่วมกับสื่อบอร์ดเกม หลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และ 3) ความสามารถการแก้ปัญหาของนักเรียน อยู่ในระดับมาก ค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 4.34 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 86.79
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนรู้ด้วยกระบวนการเรียนรู้ 5 ขั้นตอนร่วมกับสื่อบอร์ดเกม
dc.subject: ความสามารถการแก้ปัญหา
dc.subject: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน
dc.subjectlearning management in 5 steps process of seeking knowledge using board games
dc.subjectproblemsolving abilities
dc.subjectacademic achievement
dc.title: การพัฒนาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนและความสามารถการแก้ปัญหาด้วยกระบวนการสืบเสาะหาความรู้ 5 ขั้น ร่วมกับสื่อบอร์ดเกม เรื่อง ความปลอดภัยและทักษะในการปฏิบัติการ สำหรับนักเรียนระดับชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 4
dc.title.alternative: The Development of Academic Achievement and Problem-Solving Abilities in 5-Step Process of Seeking Knowledge Using Board Games on Safety and Operational Skills Topic for Mathayomsuksa 4 Students
dc.type: Thesis