ปัญหาและทางออกการโอนสิทธิหรือการตกทอดทางมรดกของที่ดิน ส.ป.ก.: ศึกษากรณีในพื้นที่จังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.contributor.author | กุลรัศมิ์ เวียงแก้ว | |
dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
dc.description | Under the Agricultural Land Reform Act 1975, the assignment and inheritance right (s) of lease or hire-purchase of ALRO land is regulated by Section 30 and the Agricultural Land Reform Committee Regulations 1992; which stipulates the rules, procedures and conditions for the assignment and inheritance rights of land, whether lease or hire-purchase of ALRO land. The assignment and inheritance right(s) of free use of land is regulated by Section 39 of The Agricultural Land Reform Act 1975, which states, any right (s) to land may be transferred or divided between statutory heirs in accordance with the rules, procedures and conditions, prescribed by the Agricultural and Co-operatives Ministerial Regulations. However, at present, there are no ministerial regulations regarding this matter. therefore, by adopting the Resolution of the Agricultural Land Reform Committee 2001, regarding the criteria for consideration of the assignment and inheritance rights of ALRO land, would give the spouse first rights to land. Should the spouse not wish to take right(s) to land, such right shall pass to the children of farmers by transfer or inheritance. Since possession rights of ALRO land is only the right to benefit from the land, farmers do not have right(s) of ownership. Therefore, they cannot leave the land to their statutory heirs by right of inheritance. In addition, the qualifications of being a farmer must be in accordance with the Royal Decree 1992, which specifies the criteria and conditions of being a farmer. However, even if the person is a farmer as specified, they still do not have right(s) of ownership. Not having rights of ownership will mean the loss of succession of ALRO land to their heirs. Therefore, inheritance principles as stipulated in the Civil and Commercial Code, Section 162g, are not permitted. This causes confusion to both farmers and officials in the application of inheritance rights. To overcome these problems, it is recommended the government should make clear by standardizing the rules, regulations, procedures and conditions, for the assignment and inheritance of beneficial land, a legal requirement of ALRO land. Such clarification of the rules would benefit the farmers, the work of officials and, with public relations measures avoid confusion, thereby, creating understanding among the people regarding inheritance and rights of ALRO land. | |
dc.description.abstract | ภายใต้พระราชบัญญัติการปฏิรูปที่ดินเพื่อเกษตรกรรม พ.ศ. 2518 การโอนหรือการตกทอดทางมรดกสิทธิการเช่าหรือเช่าซื้อที่ติด ส.ป.ก นั้น เป็นไปตามมาตรา 30 และระเบียบคณะกรรมการปฏิรูปที่ดินเพื่อเกษตรกรรม ว่าด้วยหลักเกณฑ์ วิธีการ และเงื่อนไขในการโอนและการตกทอดทางมรดกสิทธิการเช่าหรือเช่าซื้อที่ดินในการปฏิรูปที่ดินเพื่อเกษตรกรรม พ.ศ 2535 ส่วนการโอนหรือการตกทอดทางมรดกสิทธิการเข้าทำประโยชน์ในที่ดิน ส.ป.ก. นั้น เป็นไปตามพระราชบัญญัติการปฏิรูปที่ดินเพื่อเกษตรกรรม พ.ศ 2518 มาตรา 39 ซึ่งได้กำหนดให้สามารถโอนสิทธิหรือแบ่งแยกให้แก่ทายาทโดยธรรม โดยให้เป็นไปตามหลักเกณฑ์ วิธีการ และเงื่อนไขที่กำหนดในกฎกระทวงเกษตรและสหกรณ์ แต่ปัจจุบันยังไม่มีกฎกระทรวงในเรื่องดังกล่าว จึงใช้มติคณะกรรมการปฏิรูปที่ดินเพื่อเกษตรกรรม เกี่ยวกับหลักเกณฑ์ในการพิจารณาการโอนและการตกทอดมรดกสิทธิการเข้าทำประโยชน์ ซึ่งได้กำหนดให้สิทธิให้ที่ดินตกแก่คู่สมรสก่อนเป็นลำดับแรก เว้นแต่คู่สมรสไม่ประสงค์ขอรับสิทธิการเข้าทำประโยชน์ในที่ดิน สิทธิดังกล่าวจึงตกทอดแก่บุตรที่เป็นเกษตรกร การครอบครองสิทธิในที่ดิน ส.ป.ก. เป็นเพียงสิทธิการเข้าทำประโยชน์ในเขตปฏิรูปที่ดินเท่านั้น เกษตรกรไม่มีกรรมสิทธิ์ในที่ดิน จึงไม่สามารถนำที่ดินที่ครอบครองสิทธิไปแบ่งให้ทายาทโดยธรรมได้ นอกจากนี้ ในเรื่องคุณสมบัติการเป็นเกษตรกร ก็เป็นไปตามพระราชกฤษฎีกา กำหนดหลักเกณฑ์และเงื่อนไขการเป็นเกษตรกร พ.ศ. 2535 ดังนั้น จึงส่งผลให้เรื่องการตกทอดที่ดิน ส.ป.ก. แก่ทายาทไม่สามารถยึดหลักการรับมรดก ตามที่กำหนดไว้ในประมวลกฎหมายแพ่งและพาณิชย์ มาตรา 1629 ได้ ที่ผ่านมาจึงเกิดความสับสนต่อเกษตรกรและเจ้าหน้าที่ในการปฏิบัติงาน ดังนั้น จึงมีข้อเสนอแนะว่าภาครัฐควรทำให้เกิดความชัดเจนและมีมาตรฐาน โดยมีการกำหนดระเบียบ หลักเกณฑ์ วิธีการและเงื่อนไขในการโอนและการตกทอดทางมรดกสิทธิการเข้าทำประโยชน์ในเขตปฏิรูปที่ดินให้ชัดเจน เพื่อประโยชน์แก่เกษตรกรและการปฏิบัติงานของเจ้าหน้าที่ นอกจากนี้ควรเพิ่มมาตรการด้านการประชาสัมพันธ์เพื่อสร้างความเข้าใจให้กับประชาชนทราบเรื่องการตกทอดทางมรดกสิทธิการเข้าทำประโยชน์ในเขตปฏิรูปที่ดินที่ถูกต้องต่อไป | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | กุลรัศมิ์ เวียงแก้ว. (2563). ปัญหาและทางออกการโอนสิทธิหรือการตกทอดทางมรดกของที่ดิน ส.ป.ก.: ศึกษากรณีในพื้นที่จังหวัดเชียงราย. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | tha |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การปฏิรูปที่ดินเพื่อการเกษตรกรรม | |
dc.subject | ที่ดิน ส.ป.ก. | |
dc.subject | โอนสิทธิหรือการตกทอดทางมรดก | |
dc.subject | ทายาทโดยธรรม | |
dc.subject | กฎหมาย | |
dc.subject | Agricultural land reform | |
dc.subject | ALRO land | |
dc.subject | Assignment or inheritance | |
dc.subject | Heir | |
dc.subject | Laws | |
dc.title | ปัญหาและทางออกการโอนสิทธิหรือการตกทอดทางมรดกของที่ดิน ส.ป.ก.: ศึกษากรณีในพื้นที่จังหวัดเชียงราย | |
dc.title.alternative | Problems and Solutions of the Assignment or Inheritance of the Landacquired from Agricultural Land Reform Office: A Case Study of Chiang Rai Province | |
dc.type | Thesis |