วาทกรรมชายขอบในเรื่องสั้นรางวัลซีไรต์ พ.ศ. 2551-2560
dc.contributor.author: กิตติศักดิ์ แก้วตา
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description: The objectives of this study were to 1) analyze the reflection of marginality in the short stories of the S.E.A. Write Awards between A.D. 2008-2017 2) analyze the process of establishing marginality in the collections of the 4 S.E.A. Write Award Winning collections of short stories between A.D. 2008-2017 in total 45 stories. The theorical framework used were as follows: Norman Fairclough’s Critical Discourse Analysis: CDA, Post Modernism, and Otherness. The results of the study showed the 7 aspects of the reflection of marginality. The most frequently reflected were as status and behavior, economic and occupation, geography, health and public health, society and culture, education, and politics and government, respectively. As for the process of establishing marginality, there were 13 processes founded including opinion judging, state power enforcing, hatred showing, 4) discriminating and banishing, threatening and scolding, abusing and bullying, cursing, ignoring and being indifferent, manslaughtering, sexual harassment, mocking, assaulting, and media using, respectively. All of which were the strategies resulted from thoughts, behaviors, conversations, or conflicts between characters. Also, they were the processes of constructing marginality in both social and cultural dimension, or thinking dimension rather than geographical dimension
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) วิเคราะห์ภาพสะท้อนความเป็นชายขอบในเรื่องสั้นรางวัลซีไรต์ พ.ศ. 2551-2560 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์กระบวนการสร้างความเป็นชายขอบในรวมเรื่องสั้นรางวัลซีไรต์ พ.ศ. 2551-2560 จำนวน 4 เล่ม รวม 45 เรื่อง โดยใช้กรอบวาทกรรมวิเคราะห์เชิงวิพากษ์ (Critical Discourse Analysis : CDA) ของนอร์แมน แฟร์เคลาฟ์ (Norman Fairclough) แนวคิดกระบวนการสร้างความเป็นชายขอบตามแนวคิดหลังทันสมัยนิยม (Post Modernism) และแนวคิดความเป็นอื่น มาใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ภาพสะท้อนความเป็นชายขอบมีทั้งสิ้น 7 ด้าน ปรากฏมากที่สุด คือ ด้านสถานภาพและพฤติกรรม รองลงมา คือ ด้านเศรษฐกิจและอาชีพ ด้านภูมิศาสตร์ ด้านสุขภาพและสาธารณสุข ด้านสังคมและวัฒนธรรม ด้านการศึกษา และด้านการเมือง การปกครอง ตามลำดับ ส่วนกระบวนการสร้างความเป็นชายขอบ มี 13 กระบวนการ พบมากที่สุด คือ การตัดสินด้วยความคิดเห็น รองลงมา คือ การใช้อำนาจรัฐ การแสดงความเกลียดชัง การแบ่งแยกและการขับไล่ การข่มขู่และดุด่าว่ากล่าว การกลั่นแกล้งและรังแก การสาปแช่ง การเพิกเฉยและไม่สนใจ การกระทำให้ถึงแก่ความตาย การล่วงละเมิดทางเพศ การแสดงท่าทีตลกขบขัน การทำร้ายร่างกาย และการใช้สื่อ ตามลำดับ ซึ่งกระบวนการดังกล่าวเป็นกลวิธีการสร้างผ่านความคิด พฤติกรรม บทสนทนา หรือความขัดแย้งของตัวละคร และเป็นกระบวนการสร้างความเป็นชายขอบในมิติทางสังคมและวัฒนธรรม หรือมิติทางความคิดมากกว่ามิติทางภูมิศาสตร์
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: วาทกรรม
dc.subject: ชายขอบ
dc.subject: เรื่องสั้น
dc.subject: รางวัลซีไรต์
dc.subject: Diacourse
dc.subject: Marginal
dc.subject: Short story
dc.subject: S.E.A. Write Award
dc.title: วาทกรรมชายขอบในเรื่องสั้นรางวัลซีไรต์ พ.ศ. 2551-2560
dc.title.alternative: Discourse of Marginality in The S.E.A. Write Awards Short Stories A.D. 2008-2017
dc.type: Thesis