การหาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการเตรียมสไลด์ถาวรจากระยะตัวอ่อนของพยาธิใบไม้ในโฮสต์กึ่งกลางหอย Lymnaea spp
dc.contributor.author | ช่อผกา พวงศรี | |
dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
dc.description | In this study, the permanent slide of Trematode larvae collected from the Lymnaeid snail was optimized in the preparation step. Additionally, the prevalence of the fluke cercaria in snail samples were determined by the fluke cercaria shedding method. A total of 655 snail samples were randomly collected from the rice field in San Kwan Village, Ban Tun Sub-district, Muang District, Phayao by count per unit of time method. The overall prevalence of cercarial infection in Lymnaea spp was 0.45% (3/655). The infected snail was found to be infected by 2 types of cercariae including Gymnocepharous cercariae (0.15) and Furcocercous cercariae (0.31%). Besides, the redia larvae was also detected. The optimization of the larvae permanent slide preparation was smeared without egg albumin and the larvae were stained by Ehrlich's hematoxylin (1:10) for 5 minutes. After that, they were subsequently dehydrated in 70%, 80%, 90% and absolute alcohol, respectively. In this study, the Trematodes larvae permanent slides of the cercaria and redia were prepared and could be used for demonstrating the morphology of larval trematodes in parasitology course | |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้ศึกษาการหาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการเตรียมสไลด์ถาวร จากระยะตัวอ่อนของพยาธิใบไม้ในโฮสต์กึ่งกลางหอย Lymnaea spp. นอกจากนี้ตรวจหาตัวอ่อนระยะ Cercaria ของกลุ่มหนอนพยาธิใบไม้โดยใช้วิธี Cercaria shedding โดยทำการสุ่มและเก็บหอย Lymnaea spp. ด้วยวิธี count per unit of time ได้ทั้งหมด 655 ตัว ณ บริเวณพื้นที่นาข้าวในหมู่บ้านสันกว๊าน หมู่ที่ 8 ตำบลบ้านตุ่น อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา ผลการศึกษาพบว่า อัตราความชุกที่ติดเชื้อทั้งหมดร้อยละ 0.45 (3/655) โดยสามารถจำแนกลักษณะทางสัณฐานวิทยาของตัวอ่อนพยาธิระยะ Cercaria เป็น 2 ชนิด คือ Gymnocepharous cercariae และ Furcocercous cercariae คิดเป็นอัตราความชุกของหอยที่ติดเชื้อร้อยละ 0.15 (1/655) และ 0.31 (2/655) ตามลำดับ นอกจากนี้สามารถเก็บพยาธิตัวอ่อนระยะ Redia ได้อีกด้วย การศึกษาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการทำสื่อสไลด์ถาวรตัวอ่อนพยาธิใบไม้ระยะ Cercaria และระยะ Redia พบว่า การติดสไลด์ที่ไม่ใช้ไข่ขาว ย้อมด้วยสี Ehrlich's hematoxylin (1:10) ระยะเวลา 5 นาทีและขั้นตอนการตึงน้ำด้วย 70% alcohol 80% alcohol 90% alcohol และ absolute alcohol ตามลำดับ เป็นสภาวะที่เหมาะสมกับการทำสื่อสไลด์ถาวร งานวิจัยนี้สามารถผลิตสื่อสไลด์ถาวรตัวอ่อนของพยาธิใบไม้ เพื่อใช้สาธิตตั้งกล้องจุลทรรศน์ในรายวิชาทางด้านปรสิตวิทยาต่อไป | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | หอย Lymnaea spp. | |
dc.subject | แบบ Gymnocepharous cercariae | |
dc.subject | แบบ Furcocercous cercariae | |
dc.subject | ตัวอ่อนพยาธิใบไม้ระยะ cercaria | |
dc.subject | ตัวอ่อนพยาธิใบไม้ระยะ redia | |
dc.subject | Lymnaeid snail | |
dc.subject | Gymnocepharous cercariae | |
dc.subject | Furcocercous cercariae | |
dc.subject | Cercaria | |
dc.subject | Redia | |
dc.title | การหาสภาวะที่เหมาะสมในการเตรียมสไลด์ถาวรจากระยะตัวอ่อนของพยาธิใบไม้ในโฮสต์กึ่งกลางหอย Lymnaea spp | |
dc.title.alternative | Optimization and Preparation of the Permanent Slides the Larval Trematode Collected from the 1th Intermediate Host, Lymnaea spp | |
dc.type | Other |