ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงพฤติกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 3
| dc.contributor.author | เจนจิรา ตัวลือ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.description | The objectives of this research are 1) to study the level of the behavioral leadership of school administrators schools expand educational opportunities under Lampang primary education service area office 3, 2) to study the level of the motive for the performance of teachers schools expand educational opportunities under Lampang primary education service area office 3 and 3) to study the relationship between the behavioral leadership of school administrators the motive for the performance of teachers schools expand educational opportunities under Lampang primary education service area office 3. The sample consisted of 252 teacher administrators, divided into 60 administrators and 192 teachers in 12 schools, simple randomization. The instrument used was a 5-level estimation scale questionnaire with consistency value of 1.00 and confidence factor. 98, the statistic of data analysis consists of percentage, average (mean), standard deviation and Pearson's coefficient analysis. The results of research find that 1) the level of the behavioral leadership of school administrators schools expand educational opportunities under Lampang primary education service area office 3 is in good level considering it was found that; the behavioral leadership of school administrators schools at the highest level, including the leadership as a team is in good level, followed by the leader-oriented is in good level and the least is the leader is aimed at low people , 2) the level of the motive for the performance of teachers schools expand educational opportunities under Lampang primary education service area office 3 is in good level considering it was found that; the motive for the performance of teachers schools at the highest level, including the nature of the work performed is in good level, followed by the success of the operation is in good level and the least is the advancement in the career and 3) The study of the relationship between the behavioral leadership of school administrators the motive for the performance of teachers schools expand educational opportunities under Lampang primary education service area office 3 that; the level of the behavioral leadership of school administrators schools expand educational opportunities under Lampang primary education service area office 3 In all aspects There is no positive correlation with the motive for the performance of teachers schools not statistically significant. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงพฤติกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 3 2) แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 3 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงพฤติกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา กับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 3 กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้บริหาร ครูผู้สอน จำนวน 252 คน จำแนกเป็น ผู้บริหาร จำนวน 60 คน และครูผู้สอน จำนวน 192 คน จำนวน 12 โรงเรียน ทำการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าความสอดคล้อง 1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่น 98 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์ค่าสัมประสิทธ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน จากผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงพฤติกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 3 โดยรวมเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า มีภาวะผู้นำเชิงพฤติกรรม อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด สูงสุด ได้แก่ ด้านผู้นำแบบทำงานเป็นทีม อยู่ในระดับมาก รองลงมา ได้แก่ ด้านผู้นำแบบมุ่งคนสูง อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด และน้อยที่สุด ด้านผู้นำแบบมุ่งคนต่ำ อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง 2) แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 3 โดยรวมเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า สูงสุด ได้แก่ ด้านลักษณะงานที่ปฏิบัติ อยู่ในระดับมาก รองลงมา ได้แก่ ด้านความสำเร็จในการปฏิบัติงาน อยู่ในระดับมาก และน้อยที่สุด ได้แก่ ด้านความก้าวหน้าในหน้าที่การงาน อยู่ในระดับมาก 3) จากการศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงพฤติกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา กับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 3 พบว่า ภาวะผู้นำเชิงพฤติกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 3 ในภาพรวมทุกด้าน ไม่มีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกกับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครู ไม่มีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำเชิงพฤติกรรม | |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน | |
| dc.subject | Behavioral Leadership | |
| dc.subject | Performance Incentives | |
| dc.title | ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงพฤติกรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 3 | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Leadership Behavior of The School Administrators That Affect in The Performance of the Teachers Motivation Expand Education School Opportunities Lampang Primary Education Service Area Office 3 | |
| dc.type | Thesis |