แนวทางการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมตามอัตลักษณ์ของกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางปริมณฑล
| dc.contributor.author | เจษฎา ความคุ้นเคย | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.description | The objectives of this research study were 1) to evaluate the potential and to determine the identities of cultural tourism in the Vicinity of the Central Provincial Cluster 2) to study the components and cultural tourism managernent model of the Vicinity Central Provincial Cluster. 3) to assess the behaviour and opinions of Thai tourists and the importance of marketing mix factors for Thai tourists' cultural tourism from the Vicinity of Central Provincial Cluster 4) to exhibit approaches of cultural tourism management according to the identities of the Vicinity Central Provincial Cluster. The mixed research methods are selected by the parallel studies of both quantitative and qualitative analysis methods. For quantitative research, data were collected using questionnaires distributed to 400 Thai tourists from the Vicinity Central Provincial Cluster. For the qualitative aspect, in-depth interviews with 40 individuals from related government bodies, the private, and public sectors were conducted. Additionally, a focus group interview with ten informants was performed. The research results revealed that 1) The national identity parameters were extremely impressive. The connection among network groups was found. The tourist attraction destinations were easily accessible with high safety. The private and public sectors worked closely for tourist attraction destination development. The identity was the ways of life and cultures along rivers and Mon ethnic. 2) In terms of the tourist composition parameters, tourist attraction destinations are various, accessing in multiple ways. The facilities and accommodations were provided adequately. The tourist activities focused on visiting historical monuments and learning community ways of life. However, the tourist strategy was lack of clarity. 3) Tourism was also emphasized for recreational purposes, and the tourists viewed the importance of marketing mix factors at a high level. 4) Cultural tourism managemnent approaches based on the identities of the Vicinity Central Provincial Cluster are comprised of Development, Engagement, Position, Team, Human Resource, Alliance, Identity, Marketing, and Promotion: DEPTH-AIM Model. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อประเมินศักยภาพ และวิเคราะห์อัตลักษณ์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมของกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางปริมณฑล 2) เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบ และรูปแบบการจัดการด้านการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมของกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางปริมณฑล 3) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมและความคิดเห็นต่อระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาดของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทย เกี่ยวกับการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมของกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางปริมณฑล 4) เพื่อนำเสนอแนวทางการจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมตามอัตลักษณ์ของกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางปริมณฑล งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสม (Mixed Methodology) ประกอบด้วย 1) การวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) เป็นการศึกษาโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม จากนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวในกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางปริมณฑล จำนวน 400 คน 2) การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก จากภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน และภาคประชาชน จำนวน 40 คน และการสนทนากลุ่มย่อยกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก จำนวน 10 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) มีเอกลักษณ์ระดับชาติที่นักท่องเที่ยว มีความประทับใจมาก มีการเชื่อมโยงเครือข่ายกันระหว่างกลุ่ม สามารถเข้าถึงแหล่งท่องเที่ยวได้สะดวก มีความปลอดภัยด้านการท่องเที่ยวสูง หน่วยงานทั้งภาครัฐ ภาคเอกชน และองค์กรท้องถิ่นร่วมกันให้การสนับสนุนในการพัฒนาแหล่งท่องเที่ยวมีอัตลักษณ์ คือ วิถีชีวิตและประเพณีที่เกี่ยวข้องกับสายน้ำและชาติพันธุ์มอญ 2) องค์ประกอบของการท่องเที่ยว แหล่งท่องเที่ยวมีความหลากหลาย สามารถเข้าถึงได้หลายช่องทาง มีสิ่งอำนวยความสะดวกอย่างครบถ้วน ที่พักมีจำนวนเพียงพอ กิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเน้นการเที่ยวชมโบราณสถาน และเรียนรู้วิถีชีวิตชุมชน รูปแบบการจัดการด้านการท่องเที่ยว ไม่มีการกำหนดกลยุทธ์ด้านการท่องเที่ยวที่ชัดเจน 3) นักท่องเที่ยวมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อพักผ่อนหย่อนใจ นักท่องเที่ยวมีความคิดเห็นต่อระดับความสำคัญของปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดอยู่ในระดับมาก 4) แนวทางการจัดการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมตามอัตลักษณ์ของกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางปริมณฑลด้วยรูปแบบ DEPTH-AIM Model ประกอบด้วย การพัฒนา (Development : D) การมีส่วนร่วม (Engagement : E) จุดยืนของแบรนด์ (Position : P) การทำงานเป็นหมู่คณะ (Team : T) การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ (Human Resource : H) การสร้างพันธมิตรระหว่างกลุ่ม (Aliance : A) การสะท้อนอัตลักษณ์ให้ชัดเจน (Identity : I) การตลาดและการส่งเสริมการตลาด (Marketing and Promotion : M) | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | แนวทางการจัดการ | |
| dc.subject | การท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรม | |
| dc.subject | อัตลักษณ์ | |
| dc.subject | กลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางปริมณฑล | |
| dc.subject | Approaches to Management | |
| dc.subject | Culture Tourism | |
| dc.subject | Identity | |
| dc.subject | Vicinity Central Provincial Cluster | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการจัดการการท่องเที่ยวเชิงวัฒนธรรมตามอัตลักษณ์ของกลุ่มจังหวัดภาคกลางปริมณฑล | |
| dc.title.alternative | Approaches to the Management of Culture Tourism in Accordance The Identities of the Vicinity Central Provincial Cluster | |
| dc.type | Thesis |