การสกัด DNA จาก Agarose Gel Electrophoresis โดยการปั่นเหวี่ยง
dc.contributor.author: ธนาภรณ์ ปัญญา
dc.contributor.author: ศศิวิมล พรมน้อย
dc.contributor.author: สิธิยา ชัยราช
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.description: Currently, there are several methods of DNA extraction from agarose gel. Some methods are expensive and complex. In addition, toxic compounds have been used to extract DNA from the gel. The objective of this study aimed to investigate the DNA extraction from agarose gel by centrifugation method. The concentrations of agarose at 0.75 and 1.5% were tested. The speed (5,000 and 14,000 rpm) and times (5 and 15 min) of the centrifugation were used to recover the DNA from agarose gel. The extracted DNA was detected by electrophoresis and the amount of DNA was measured by spectrophotometer. Subsequently extracted DNA was used as a template for real time PCR. This study shown that the above methods could be used to extract DNA from both 0.75 and 1.5% agarose gel. Furthermore, the large DNA fragment was extracted from agarose gel using higher speed and longer time compared to that of small DNA fragment.
dc.description.abstract: ปัจจุบันการสกัด DNA ออกจากเจลมีหลากหลายวิธี ซึ่งบางวิธีมีราคาสูง และมีขั้นตอนที่ซับซ้อน รวมทั้งมีการใช้สารเคมีที่เป็นพิษ ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อหาวิธีการสกัด DNA ออกมาจากเจลด้วยวิธีการปั่นเหวี่ยง โดยใช้ความเข้มข้นของ agarose gel 0.75% และ 1.5% ใช้ความเร็วรอบในการปั่นเหวี่ยง 5,000 rpm และ 14,000 rpm และเวลาในการปั่นเหวี่ยง 5 นาที และ 15 นาที เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพของ DNA ที่สกัดออกจาก agarose gel ทำการตรวจสอบ DNA ที่สกัดได้ ด้วยการทำ electrophoresis และวัดปริมาณ DNA ด้วยเครื่อง spectrophotometer และ real-time PCR จากผลการทดลองวิธีการที่ใช้ในการวิจัยข้างต้นสามารถสกัด DNA ออกมาจากเจลได้ทั้ง 2 ความเข้มข้น นอกจากนี้ยังพบว่า การสกัด DNA ขนาดใหญ่ต้องใช้ความเร็วรอบและเวลาในการปั่นเหวี่ยงมากกว่า DNA ที่มีขนาดเล็ก
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ธนาภรณ์ ปัญญา, ศศิวิมล พรมน้อย และ สิธิยา ชัยราช. (2561). การสกัด DNA จาก Agarose Gel Electrophoresis โดยการปั่นเหวี่ยง. [ปริญญานิพนธ์บัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: อะกาโรส
dc.subject: อิเล็กโตรโฟริซิส
dc.subject: การปั่นเหวี่ยง
dc.subject: การสกัดเจล
dc.subject: Agarose
dc.subject: Electrophoresis
dc.subject: Centrifugation
dc.subject: Gel extraction
dc.title: การสกัด DNA จาก Agarose Gel Electrophoresis โดยการปั่นเหวี่ยง
dc.title.alternative: DNA Extraction from Agarose Gel Electrophoresis by Centrifugation
dc.type: Other