ขั้นตอนและความเป็นมาของเครื่องประกอบพิธีมหาพุทธาภิเษก: กรณีศึกษา วัดศาลาไชย ตำบลศาลา อำเภอเกาะคา จังหวัดลำปาง
dc.contributor.author | วุฒิชัย สายปัญญา | |
dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
dc.description | The objectives of this research were to study elements and the process of performing the MahaBhuddhathaphisek ceremony at Salachai Temple, Sala subdistrict, Kokha district, Lampang province and beliefs. and the history, of altar offerings in the MahaBhuddhathaphisek ceremony at Salachai Temple, Sala subdistrict, Kokha district, Lampang province, In-depth interviews and participatory observation were used to collect data and Then analyzed based on the research objectives. The results were presented in descriptive analysis. The results revealed that The ceremony was conducted for 3 days. The first day was known as the day of preparation, called ‘Wan Cad Da’. There was a procession to invite PhraUpakut to be the guardian of ceremony. The secondary was the ceremony day, divided into 2 periods, the first past was the principal Buddha image having the eye closed and the second port was the opening ceremony of the principal Buddha image's eyes. And on the third day of the ceremony. there were a merit making ceremony dedicated to Thai alms and a procession to invite PhraUpakut to his original location. Beliefs of the MahaBhuddhathaphisek ceremony divided into 4 groups: 1) Beliefs about sacred things as a center of community spirit 2) Beliefs about the creation of auspiciousness 3) Beliefs about good luck and bad luck 4) Beliefs about merit. The history of altar offerings in the Maha Bhuddha thaphisek ceremony related to the Buddha's history since birth, being enlightened, teaching and nirvana. | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบ และขั้นตอนของพิธีมหาพุทธาภิเษก วัดศาลาไชย ตำบลศาลา อำเภอเกาะคา จังหวัดลำปาง และความเชื่อและความเป็นมาของเครื่องประกอบพิธีมหาพุทธาภิเษก วัดศาลาไชย ตำบลศาลา อำเภอเกาะคา จังหวัดลำปาง โดยใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์แบบเจาะลึก วิทยากรที่มีคุณสมบัติตรงกับที่ผู้วิจัยได้กำหนดไว้ และการสังเกตแบบมีส่วนร่วม จากนั้นนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์แล้วนำเสนอผลการศึกษาแบบพรรณนาวิเคราะห์ ผลการวิจัย พบว่า พิธีมหาพุทธาภิเษกจัดขึ้นเพื่อเฉลิมฉลองในโอกาสที่วัดศาลาไชยมีอายุการก่อตั้งมาครบ 100 ปี รวมทั้งได้ทำการบูรณปฏิสังขรณ์วิหาร และพระประธานของวัดแล้วเสร็จ การประกอบพิธีได้ดำเนินการเป็นเวลา 3 วัน วันแรกเรียกว่า วันจัดดา เป็นวันเตรียมงาน มีการแห่อัญเชิญพระอุปคุต เพื่อให้มาเป็นผู้ปกป้องคุ้มครองงาน วันที่สอง เป็นวันงานพิธี ในช่วงแรกจะมีการปิดเนตรพระประธานก่อน ส่วนในช่วงที่ 2 จะเป็นการทำพิธีเบิกเนตร และในวันที่สาม จะมีพิธีทำบุญถวายไทยทานและแห่อัญเชิญพระอุปคุตกลับยังที่อยู่เดิม และความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับเครื่องประกอบพิธีมหาพุทธาภิเษก ความเชื่อของเครื่องประกอบพิธีมหาพุทธาภิเษก แบ่งออกได้เป็น 4 กลุ่ม คือ 1) ความเชื่อเรื่องสิ่งศักดิ์สิทธิ์ในฐานะศูนย์รวมจิตใจชุมชน 2) ความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับการสร้างสิริมงคล 3) ความเชื่อเรื่องมงคลและอัปมงคล 4) ความเชื่อเรื่องบาปบุญ ความเป็นมาของเครื่องประกอบพิธีมหาพุทธาภิเษก จะมีความเกี่ยวข้องกับพระพุทธประวัติของพระพุทธเจ้าในคืนวันตรัสรู้อนุตรสัมมาสัมโพธิญาณเป็นพระพุทธเจ้า ตั้งแต่ปฐมยาม มัชฌิมยาม ปัจฉิมยาม และตรัสรู้อนุตรสัมมาสัมโพธิญาณเป็นพระพุทธเจ้าโดยสมบูรณ์ | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | พิธีมหาพุทธาภิเษก | |
dc.subject | ขั้นตอนการประกอบพิธี | |
dc.subject | เครื่องประกอบพิธี | |
dc.subject | วัดศาลาไชย จังหวัดลำปาง | |
dc.subject | MahaBhuddhathaphisek Ceremony | |
dc.subject | Process of Performing the Ceremony | |
dc.subject | Altar Offerings | |
dc.subject | Salachai Temple | |
dc.title | ขั้นตอนและความเป็นมาของเครื่องประกอบพิธีมหาพุทธาภิเษก: กรณีศึกษา วัดศาลาไชย ตำบลศาลา อำเภอเกาะคา จังหวัดลำปาง | |
dc.title.alternative | The Process of Performing The Mahabhuddhathaphisek Ceremony at Salachai Temple, Sala Subdistrict, Kokha District, Lampang Province | |
dc.type | Thesis |