การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสัณฐานวิทยาของช่อดอกกล้วยน้ำว้าเมื่อนำมาเพาะเลี้ยงในสภาพปลอดเชื้อ
dc.contributor.author | อมรพัชรีรัตน์ พรหมดี | |
dc.date.issued | 2017 | |
dc.description | The purposes of morphological change in Klaui Namwa inflorescence were to study the explant cultured in semi-solid medium, MS (Murashige and Skoog, 1962), using antioxidant with ascorbic acid, citric acid and activated charcoal for reducing browning reaction, and plant growth regulators using NAA, BA, TDZ, Kinetin and coconut water for growth and development of banana inflorescence. The findings revealed that antioxidant used in soaking inflorescence explant in 1% concentration of ascorbic acid solution could reduce the degree of blackness less than the explant, which was not soaked in ascorbic acid solution, and all explant found 100% survival. In part of antioxidant used by adding on the surface of medium, indicated that the explant, cultured in medium supplement with activated charcoal, had degree of blackness less than the explant that was cultured in medium without activated charcoal. Moreover, the explant that was cultured in medium supplement with 1 and 5% concentration of citric acid solution, had the degree of blackness less than the one that was cultured in medium supplement with 1 and 5% concentration of ascorbic acid solution; however, all explant was not found survival. And the results of plant growth regulators were pointed out as follows: 1) Plants using the medium supplement NAA 5 mg/l and BA 5 mg/l provided the most number of shoots up to 11.5, 2) Using TDZ 5 mg/l had that the most number of shoots up to 9.14, and 3) Using Kinetin 5 mg/l was found that plants could give the most number of shoots up to 8.87. All the explants could show the morphological change in various feature via regeneration such as generating new inflorescence, development of fruit, flower, and shoot including complete rooting. | |
dc.description.abstract | การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสัณฐานวิทยาของช่อดอกกล้วยน้ำว้าเมื่อนำมาเพาะเลี้ยงในอาหารกึ่งแข็งสูตร MS โดยการศึกษาผลของการใช้สารต้านอนุมูลอิสระ ได้แก่ กรดแอสคอร์บิค กรด ซิตริก และผงถ่าน เพื่อลดการเกิดปฏิกิริยา Browning และศึกษาผลของสารควบคุมการเจริญเติบโต NAA BA TDZ Kinetin และน้ำมะพร้าว ต่อการเจริญและพัฒนาของช่อดอกกล้วยน้ำว้า พบว่า การใช้สารต้านอนุมูลอิสระแบบการนำชิ้นส่วนช่อดอกกล้วยน้ำว้าไปชุบในสารละลายกรดแอสคอร์บิค ความเข้มข้น 1% ชิ้นส่วนที่ผ่านการชุบสารละลายกรดแอสคอร์บิคมีระดับความดำน้อยกว่าชิ้นส่วนที่ไม่ได้ผ่านการชุบสารละลายกรดแอสคอร์บิค และชิ้นส่วนทั้งหมดสามารถรอดชีวิตได้ 100% ส่วนการใช้สารละลายสารต้านอนุมูลเทลงไปบนหน้าอาหารเพาะเลี้ยง ชิ้นส่วนที่เพาะเลี้ยงในอาหารที่มีการเติมผงถ่านมีระดับความดำน้อยกว่าอาหารที่ไม่มีการเติมผงถ่าน และชิ้นส่วนที่เพาะเลี้ยงในอาหารที่เติมสารละลายกรดซิตริก 1 และ 5% มีระดับความดำน้อยกว่าชิ้นส่วนที่เพาะเลี้ยงในอาหารที่เติมสารละลายกรดแอสคอร์บิค 1 และ 5% แต่เนื่อเยื่อทั้งหมดก็ไม่พบการรอดชีวิต ส่วนการใช้สารควบคุมการเจริญเติบโต NAA 5 mg/l และ BA 5 mg/l ให้จำนวนหน่อที่มากที่สุดถึง 11.5 หน่อ TDZ 5 mg/l ให้จำนวนหน่อที่มากที่สุดถึง 9.14 หน่อ และ Kinetin 5 mg/l ให้จำนวนหน่อที่มากที่สุดถึง 8.87 หน่อ ชิ้นส่วนที่เพาะเลี้ยงทั้งหมดสามารถแสดงถึงการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสัณฐานวิทยาได้หลายแบบ ได้แก่ การเกิดช่อดอกใหม่ การเจริญเป็นผล ดอก หน่อ รวมถึงการเจริญเป็นที่สมบูรณ์และมีรากเกิดขึ้น | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | อมรพัชรีรัตน์ พรหมดี. (2560). การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสัณฐานวิทยาของช่อดอกกล้วยน้ำว้าเมื่อนำมาเพาะเลี้ยงในสภาพปลอดเชื้อ. [ปริญญานิพนธ์ไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.subject | ช่อดอกกล้วยน้้าว้า | |
dc.subject | สารต้านอนุมูลอิสระ | |
dc.subject | สารควบคุมการเจริญเติบโต | |
dc.subject | การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสัณฐานวิทยา | |
dc.subject | Inflorescence | |
dc.subject | Antioxidant | |
dc.subject | Plant growth regulators | |
dc.subject | Morphological change | |
dc.title | การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางสัณฐานวิทยาของช่อดอกกล้วยน้ำว้าเมื่อนำมาเพาะเลี้ยงในสภาพปลอดเชื้อ | |
dc.title.alternative | Morphological Change in Inflorescence of Klaui Namwa (Musa [ABB Group]) Using in Vitro Culture. | |
dc.type | Other |