สภาพการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 1
dc.contributor.author: ศศิวิมล พัฒนาวัฒน์
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.description: The purposes of this research were to study the state of academic administration of school administrators and to study the problem and suggestion of academic administration of school administrators under The Offices of Phathumthani Primary Education Area 1. The sample group consisted of 327 teachers at school, Phathumthani Primary Education Area 1. The research instrument was google form which was 5 leveled rating scale questionnaire. Data was analyzed using percentage, mean and standard deviation. The findings of this study were as follows: 1) The state of Academic Administration of School Administrators under The Offices of Phathumthani Primary Education Area 1 in overall was rated at a high level, when considered in each aspects, it found out that there were nine aspects rated at a high level. The highest level operation was School curriculum and local curriculum development. Followed by the development of learning process and the lowest level operation was Education guidance. 2) The problem and suggestion about academic administration of school administrators under The Offices of Phathumthani Primary Education Area 1. When considered individually, it was found that which has problems and suggestions include, the development of quality assurance systems in educational institutions was problems and suggested that school without knowledge and understanding about quality assurance systems in educational institutions. The process of collecting work, creating a system is not systematic. And the process of collecting work, creating a system is not systematic. Suggestions should be a training to educate teachers about the quality assurance system in the educational institution. There should be evidence storage. Systematic documentation and should adjust the structure and management to be more consistent with the development of educational quality. Education guidance problems were the lack of creating educational guidance networks. Lack of academic guidance system and the profession that is linked to the student support system. And lack of coordination with external agencies with parents in education guidance. Suggestions, First Should create an educational network. Second should provide guidance systems on both sides, academic and professional, with learners. And there should be cooperation and exchange of experiences in guidance
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการบริหารงานวิชาการ ปัญหา และข้อเสนอแนะการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 1 กลุ่ม ตัวอย่าง คือ ครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 1 จำนวน 327 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถามออนไลน์เป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สภาพการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหาสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 1 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก ด้านที่มีระดับการดำเนินงานสูงสุด คือ ด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรสถานศึกษาและหลักสูตรท้องถิ่น รองลงมา คือ ด้านการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ และด้านที่ต่ำสุด คือ การแนะแนวการศึกษา 2) ปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับสภาพการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 1 เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านแล้ว พบว่า ด้านที่มีปัญหาและข้อเสนอแนะ ได้แก่ ด้านการพัฒนาระบบการประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษาปัญหา คือ ขาดความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับระบบประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา กระบวนการเก็บงานการจัดทำไม่เป็นระบบ และขาดโครงสร้างสถานศึกษาเพื่อรองรับระบบประกันคุณภาพภายใน ข้อเสนอแนะ ควรมีการพัฒนาอบรมให้ความรู้กับครู เกี่ยวกับระบบประกันคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา ควรมีการจัดเก็บหลักฐานเอกสารอย่างเป็นระบบ และควรปรับโครงสร้าง และการบริหารให้สอดคล้องต่อการพัฒนาคุณภาพการศึกษาให้มากขึ้น และด้านการแนะแนวการศึกษาปัญหา คือ ขาดการสร้างเครือข่ายแนะแนวทางการศึกษา ขาดการจัดระบบการแนะแนวทางวิชาการ และวิชาชีพที่เชื่อมโยงกับระบบดูแลช่วยเหลือนักเรียน และขาดการประสานงานกับหน่วยงานภายนอก และผู้ปกครองในด้านการแนะแนวการศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะ ควรมีการสร้างเครือข่ายการศึกษา ควรจัดระบบการแนะแนวทั้งสองด้าน คือ ทางวิชาการ และวิชาชีพกับผู้เรียน และควรมีการสร้างความร่วมมือ และการแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ประสบการณ์ด้านการแนะแนว
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การบริหารงานวิชาการ
dc.subject: Transformational Leadership
dc.title: สภาพการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาปทุมธานี เขต 1
dc.title.alternative: The State of Academic Administration of School Administrators under the Office of Pathumthani Primary Education Area 1
dc.type: Thesis