ผลกระทบของชั้นปลอดประจุพาหะ n-p บนหัวตรวจจับก๊าซ ซิงก์ออกไซด์ต่อก๊าซเอทานอล
dc.contributor.author: วรรณิภา เวทการ
dc.date.issued: 2017
dc.description: Zinc oxide (ZnO) is a substance with excellent properties in gas detection, such as ethanol, carbon monoxide, nitrous oxide or acetone, etc. Ethanol gas is a volatile chemical is highly flammable, colorless liquid. Gas sensor from the substance Zinc oxide nanostructure created easy by using zinc powder on site Zinc oxide from synthesis with the Current Heating machine. Paint on a substrate the interdigital and it was heated at a temperature 350 degrees Celsius for 1 hours. The properties of the response to ethanol gas concentration 50-500 ppm at laboratory 250-350 degrees Celsius. Then the Zinc oxide gas sensor with dope Copper nanoparticle (CuNPs) at concentration 0.50-3.00 microliter. To study the effect of the n-p depletion layer on ZnO gas sensor to ethanol gas at high level at 50-500 ppm. Operating temperature 250-350 degrees Celsius. From the experimental results, the value of sensitivity depends on the concentration of the ethanol gas. The concentration of copper nanoparticles (CuNPs) on Zinc oxide gas sensor and operating temperatures. The relationship between the values of linear sensitivity and the level of concentration for analysis, the efficiency and quality of built is the gas sensor.
dc.description.abstract: สารซิงก์ออกไซด์ (ZnO) เป็นสารที่มีคุณสมบัติที่ดีในการตรวจจับก๊าซ เช่น ก๊าซเอทานอล ก๊าซคาร์บอนมอนนอกไซด์ ก๊าซไนตรัสออกไซด์ หรือ ก๊าซอะซิโตน เป็นต้น ก๊าซเอทานอล (C2H5OH) เป็นสารเคมีที่ระเหยง่าย มีความไวไฟสูง เป็นของเหลวใสไม่มีสีหัวตรวจจับก๊าซจากสารโครงสร้างนาโนซิงก์ออกไซด์สร้างขึ้นได้ง่าย โดยการใช้ผงซิงก์ออกไซด์ (ZnO) ที่ได้จากการสังเคราะห์ด้วยเครื่อง Current Heating ทาบนแผ่นรองรับอินเตอร์ดิจิตอลและนำไปให้ความร้อนที่อุณหภูมิ 350 องศาเซลเซียส เป็นเวลา 1 ชั่วโมง จากนั้นได้ศึกษาสมบัติการตอบสนองต่อก๊าซเอทานอลที่ระดับความเข้มข้น 50-500 ppm ที่อุณหภูมิปฏิบัติการ 250-350 องศาเซลเซียส จากนั้นทำการโดปหัวตรวจจับก๊าซซิงก์ออกไซด์ด้วยการหยดอนุภาคนาโนทองแดง (CuNPs) ที่ความเข้มข้น 0.50-3.00 ไมโครลิตร เพื่อศึกษาผลกระทบของชั้นปลอดประจุพาหะ n-p บนหัวตรวจจับก๊าซซิงก์ออกไซด์ต่อก๊าซเอทานอลที่ระดับความเข้มข้น 50-500 ppm ที่อุณหภูมิปฏิบัติการ 250-350 องศาเซลเซียส จากผลการทดลองค่าสภาพไวที่ได้ขึ้นอยู่กับระดับความเข้มข้นของก๊าซเอทานอล ความเข้มข้นของอนุภาคนาโนทองแดง (CuNPs) ที่โดปลงบนหัวตรวจจับก๊าซซิงก์ออกไซด์ และอุณหภูมิปฏิบัติการจากนั้นได้หาความสัมพันธ์เชิงเส้นระหว่างค่าสภาพไว และค่าระดับความเข้มข้นเพื่อใช้วิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพและคุณภาพของหัวตรวจจับก๊าซที่ถูกสร้างขึ้น
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: วรรณิภา เวทการ. (2560). ผลกระทบของชั้นปลอดประจุพาหะ n-p บนหัวตรวจจับก๊าซ ซิงก์ออกไซด์ต่อก๊าซเอทานอล. [ปริญญานิพนธ์ไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: สารซิงก์ออกไซด์
dc.subject: ZnO
dc.title: ผลกระทบของชั้นปลอดประจุพาหะ n-p บนหัวตรวจจับก๊าซ ซิงก์ออกไซด์ต่อก๊าซเอทานอล
dc.title.alternative: N-P Depletion Layer Effect on ZnO-CuO Gas Sensor to Ethanol Gas
dc.type: Other