การพัฒนาระบบบันทึกข้อมูลการจัดการฟาร์มเพื่อยกระดับการผลิตโคขุนคุณภาพสำหรับสมาร์ทฟาร์มเมอร์
| dc.contributor.author | วีรนุช ทันนิธิ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
| dc.description | The objectives of this study were 1) to investigate the conditions of raising, farm management, challenges, and obstacles in fattening cattle among smallholder farmers in Phayao Province, and 2) to develop a record system for farm management and animal identification via an online system. A total of 60 farmers were surveyed and classified according to their farming patterns into 3 groups: 27 traditional fattening, 10 short-term fattening and 23 long-term fattening. For data collection, a semi-structured questionnaire was utilized. Data were analyzed using descriptive statistics. Study 1 surveyed the rearing conditions and environment analysis. It was found that 95.0% of the three groups of fattening cattle farmers were male, 80% of the farmers were operated on a part-time occupation, and 76.67 % of the cattle are reared in an intensive system. Most of the cattle raised were Charolais crossbreeds 62.89%. In term of technology applications, 73.33% of farmers used smart phones and 80% of them accessed the internet. A SWOT analysis revealed that farmers' strengths were merged to establish cooperatives and community enterprises and capable of earning income for the household. Weaknesses, farmers are quite old, and low experience. Opportunity, able to expand export trade chances with nearby countries. Threats, lack of finance sources for farm expansion, and inadequate farming standards. Study 2 development of a farm data recording system and evaluation of app user satisfaction. Cattle farm management data recording system able to record farm management data including appropriate management notifications, knowledge, and farm financial record. In evaluating the satisfaction of all 60 users, it was determined that the application's average overall performance satisfaction was 4.13. Therefore, using the application as a result, farmers have a channel to record information. which is more convenient and faster which records the farm data is important to farm management by using this information to plan for further farm management | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการเลี้ยง การจัดการฟาร์ม ปัญหาและอุปสรรคในการเลี้ยงโคขุนของเกษตรกรรายย่อยในพื้นที่จังหวัดพะเยา และ 2) เพื่อพัฒนาระบบบันทึกข้อมูลการจัดการฟาร์มข้อมูลประจำตัวสัตว์ ผ่านระบบออนไลน์ โดยเกษตรกรที่สำรวจ ทั้งหมด 60 ราย จำแนกตามรูปแบบการเลี้ยงเป็น 3 กลุ่ม คือ การขุนโคแบบดั้งเดิม จำนวน 27 ราย การขุนแบบระยะสั้น จำนวน 10 ราย และการขุนแบบระยะยาว จำนวน 23 ราย ใช้แบบสอบถามกึ่งโครงสร้างในการเก็บข้อมูล วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติเชิงพรรณนา การศึกษาที่ 1 สำรวจข้อมูลสภาพการเลี้ยง การวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อม และความรู้พื้นฐานทางเทคโนโลยีของเกษตรกร พบว่า เกษตรกรผู้เลี้ยงโคขุนของทั้ง 3 กลุ่ม ส่วนใหญ่เป็นเพศชายร้อยละ 95.00 เลี้ยงเป็นอาชีพเสริมร้อยละ 80.00 โดยเลี้ยงแบบขังคอกตลอดเวลาร้อยละ 76.67 โคที่เลี้ยงส่วนใหญ่เป็นโคลูกผสมชาร์โรเล่ส์ร้อยละ 62.89 ส่วนด้านการใช้เทคโนโลยี เกษตรกรมีการใช้โทรศัพท์มือถือที่เป็นสมาร์ทโฟน (Smart phone) ร้อยละ 73.33 มีการใช้อินเทอร์เน็ตร้อยละ 80.00 การวิเคราะห์สภาพแวดล้อมและศักยภาพ พบว่า จุดแข็งเกษตรกรมีการรวมกลุ่มจัดตั้งเป็นสหกรณ์และวิสาหกิจชุมชน สามารถสร้างรายได้ในครัวเรือน จุดอ่อน เกษตรกรมีอายุค่อนข้างมาก ประสบการณ์น้อย โอกาสสามารถเพิ่มโอกาสทางการค้าส่งออกไปยังประเทศเพื่อนบ้าน อุปสรรค ขาดแหล่งเงินทุนที่ใช้ในการเพิ่มปริมาณการเลี้ยงและการควบคุมมาตรฐานการเลี้ยง การศึกษาที่ 2 การพัฒนาระบบการบันทึกข้อมูลการจัดการฟาร์ม และการประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้แอปพลิเคชัน ระบบบันทึกข้อมูลการจัดการฟาร์มโคขุน สามารถบันทึกข้อมูลการจัดการฟาร์ม รวมถึงการแจ้งเตือนการจัดการที่เหมาะสม องค์ความรู้ และบัญชีฟาร์ม สำหรับการประเมินความพึงพอใจของผู้ใช้แอปพลิเคชันทั้งหมด จำนวน 60 ราย พบว่า ค่าเฉลี่ย ความพึงพอใจประสิทธิภาพโดยรวมของแอปพลิเคชันเท่ากับ 4.13 ดังนั้นการใช้แอปพลิเคชัน จึงส่งผลให้เกษตรกรมีช่องทางการบันทึกข้อมูล ที่มีความสะดวกรวดเร็วเพิ่มขึ้น ซึ่งการบันทึกข้อมูลฟาร์มนั้น มีความสำคัญต่อการบริหารจัดการฟาร์ม โดยนำข้อมูลเหล่านี้ไปวางแผนในการบริหารจัดการฟาร์มต่อไป | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | โคขุน | |
| dc.subject | สภาพการเลี้ยง | |
| dc.subject | แอปพลิเคชันมือถือ | |
| dc.subject | การแจ้งเตือน | |
| dc.subject | สมาร์ทฟาร์มเมอร์ | |
| dc.subject | Fattening cattle | |
| dc.subject | Rearing conditions | |
| dc.subject | Mobile app | |
| dc.subject | Notification | |
| dc.subject | Smart farmers | |
| dc.title | การพัฒนาระบบบันทึกข้อมูลการจัดการฟาร์มเพื่อยกระดับการผลิตโคขุนคุณภาพสำหรับสมาร์ทฟาร์มเมอร์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Development of a Farm Management Data Recording System to Enhance the Quality of Fattening Cattle Production for Smart Farmers | |
| dc.type | Thesis |