การศึกษาคุณภาพน้ำและภาระบรรทุกมลสารจากกิจกรรมการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินบริเวณลุ่มน้ำอิงตอนบนและลำน้ำสาขา
dc.contributor.author: ธวัชชัย ทรายขาว
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.description: Kwan Phayao is an important lake in Phayao Province. It receives water from 11 watersheds. Until now, the water quality in Kwan Phayao has been classified as moderate to low level and has been deteriorated every year. Due to the large area of the upper Ing watershed, the upper Ing River is the main stream into the Kwan Phayao. Therefore, this research aimed to study the water quality in upper Ing watershed and sub-watersheds, to determine the pollutant loadings from land use activities in upper Ing watershed ( Nong Leng Sai to Kwan Phayao) and to suggest the reduction of pollutant loading into the upper Ing watershed. This research was studied during October 2017 to September 2018. The water quality of the upper Ing watershed and 8 sub-watersheds including 1) Mae Chai 2) Mae Suk 3) Mae Cha Wa 4) Mae Yian 5) Mae Puem 6) Mae Tum 7) Mae Tam and 8) Mae Tom were analyzed. The result found that all pollutant loadings from watershed and sub-watersheds were similarly higher in the rainy season than that in the dry season. The highest organic loading was found in Mae Chai sub- watershed in the concentration of 437 tons/ year. The highest ammonia, total phosphorus and solid suspension loading were found in Mae Puem sub- watershed at 65. 2, 14. 4 and 1,380. 0 tons/ year, respectively. Normally, the carrying capacity of the upper Ing River for organic, ammonia, and total phosphorus loading are 340, 113 and 11 tons/ year, respectively. However, the organic, ammonia, and total phosphorus loading into the river were over its carrying capacity about 481. 24, 122. 38 and 261. 81 % ,respectively. Then, the pollutant loadings from land use activities surrounding the upper Ing watershed were evaluated. The result showed that agricultural land use is the main activity in this area resulting in the main source of the pollutant loadings especially ammonia and total phosphorus. Without the nutrient testing in soil, the high amount of fertilizer has been used in crop. The tailor-made fertilizer by testing the nutrient in soil before applying the fertilizer is the way to reduce the leachate of nutrient into the receiving water. When the tailormade fertilizer will be used, the ammonia and total phosphorus loading can be reduced about 17.40 and 12.80%, respectively
dc.description.abstract: กว๊านพะเยาเป็นพื้นที่ชุ่มน้ำที่มีสำคัญของจังหวัดพะเยา รับน้ำจากลำน้ำสาขาทั้งหมด 11 ลำน้ำ ที่ผ่านมาพบว่า คุณภาพน้ำในกว๊านพะเยามีระดับพอใช้ถึงเสื่อมโทรม และมีแนวโน้มเสื่อมโทรมลงทุกปี โดยมีแม่น้ำอิงตอนบนเป็นลำน้ำสายหลักที่มีพื้นที่รับน้ำมากที่สุดที่ไหลลงสู่กว๊านพะเยา ดังนั้นการศึกษาครั้งนี้ จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาคุณภาพน้ำของลำน้ำอิงตอนบน และลำน้ำสาขา เพื่อประเมินภาระบรรทุกมลสารจากกิจกรรมการใช้ประโยชน์พื้นที่ดินลุ่มน้ำอิงตอนบนและลำน้ำสาขา (ตั้งแต่หนองเล็งทรายถึงกว๊านพะเยา) และเสนอแนวทางการจัดการคุณภาพน้ำเพื่อลดมลสารที่ไหลลงสู่แม่น้ำอิงตอนบน งานวิจัยนี้เริ่มศึกษาตั้งแต่เดือนตุลาคม 2560 ถึงกันยายน 2561 คุณภาพน้ำของลำน้ำที่ทำการศึกษาประกอบด้วย ลำน้ำอิงตอนบน และลำน้ำสาขา จำนวน 8 สาขา ได้แก่ 1) ลำน้ำแม่ใจ 2) ลำน้ำแม่สุก 3) ลำน้ำแม่จว้า 4) ลำน้ำแม่เหยี่ยน 5) ลำน้ำแม่ปืม 6) ลำน้ำแม่ตุ้ม 7) ลำน้ำแม่ต๋ำ และ 8) ลำน้ำแม่ต๋อม ผลจากการศึกษา พบว่า ปริมาณภาระบรรทุกมลสารมีแนวโน้มที่คล้ายกัน คือ ช่วงฤดูฝนจะมีค่าสูงกว่าฤดูแล้ง โดยลำน้ำแม่ใจมีภาระบรรทุกสารอินทรีย์ที่ไหลลงสู่แม่น้ำอิงตอนบนสูงที่สุดเท่ากับ 437 ตัน/ปี ลำน้ำแม่ปืมมีภาระบรรทุกแอมโมเนีย ฟอสฟอรัสรวม และของแข็งแขวนลอยสูงที่สุด เท่ากับ 65.2, 14.4 และ 1,380.0 ตัน/ปี ตามลำดับ ในรอบปี แม่น้ำอิงตอนบนสามารถรองรับมลสารสารอินทรีย์ แอมโมเนีย และฟอสฟอรัส รวมได้ 340, 113 และ 11 ตัน/ปี ตามลำดับ แต่มีการปลดปล่อยมลสารลงไปเกินความสามารถในการรองรับมลสารดังกล่าว คิดเป็นร้อยละ 481.24, 122.38 และ 261.81 ตามลำดับ เมื่อทำการวิเคราะห์แหล่งที่มาของมลสารจากการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน พบว่า ภาคการเกษตรกรรม (เพาะปลูก) เป็นแหล่งพื้นที่หลักของการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินและเป็นแหล่งปล่อยมลสารหลักโดยเฉพาะภาระบรรทุกแอมโมเนียและฟอสฟอรัสรวมเนื่องจากขาดการวิเคราะห์แร่ธาตุในดิน ทำให้มีการใช้ปุ๋ยเคมีในอัตราที่สูงเกินความต้องการของพืชปุ๋ยสั่งตัดเป็นแนวทางเลือกหนึ่งที่ช่วยลดปัญหาการรั่วไหลของมลสารลงสู่แหล่งน้ำ โดยทำการวิเคราะห์แร่ธาตุในดินและจัดทำปุ๋ยที่เหมาะสมกับลักษณะดินในพื้นที่ หากมีการนำปุ๋ยสั่งตัดมาใช้ในการเกษตรกรรมจะช่วยลดภาระบรรทุกแอมโมเนียและฟอสฟอรัสรวมได้ถึงร้อยละ 17.40 และ12.80 ตามลำดับ
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: ลำน้ำอิง
dc.subject: คุณภาพน้ำ
dc.subject: พื้นที่การใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดิน
dc.subject: ภาระบรรทุกไนโตรเจน
dc.subject: ภาระบรรทุกฟอสฟอรัสรวม
dc.subject: Ing Watershed
dc.subject: Water Qualities
dc.subject: Land Use
dc.subject: Nitrogen Loading
dc.subject: Phosphorus Loading
dc.title: การศึกษาคุณภาพน้ำและภาระบรรทุกมลสารจากกิจกรรมการใช้ประโยชน์ที่ดินบริเวณลุ่มน้ำอิงตอนบนและลำน้ำสาขา
dc.title.alternative: The Study of Water Quality and Pollutant Loadings from Land Use Activity in Upper Ing Watershed and Sub-Watersheds
dc.type: Thesis