การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับประสิทธิผลการบริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 1
| dc.contributor.author | เกวลิน สายน้ำเย็น | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.description | The purpose of this research showed were 1) to study the transformational leadership of school administrators 2) to study the effectiveness in school administration and 3) to study the relationship between the transformational leadership of school administrators and school administration effectiveness under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 1. The study sample consisted of 293 teachers of school administrators in Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 from Taro Yamane to determine the sample size. The variables in the study were the transformational leadership of school administrators, and the dependent variable was the effectiveness of school administration under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 1. The questionnaire was used as a research tool and the statistics for data analysis were used comprised of percentage, mean and standard deviation, and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient. The findings were as follows: 1) The transformational leadership of school administrators under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 1 overall was at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was found that the ideological influence aspect had the highest average score and followed by the individuality aspect, inspirational, and the lowest average score was intellectual stimulation. 2) The effectiveness of school administration under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 1 overall was at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was found that academic administration had the highest average score and followed by general administration, personnel management, and the lowest average score was budget management. 3) The transformational leadership of school administrators was associated with school administration effectiveness under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 1 overall at an average level. When considering each aspect, it was found that Individual considerations were the most correlated and followed by intellectual stimulation, and inspiration were at moderate levels, and the aspect that had at least a relationship was the ideological influence. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา 2) เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลการบริหารสถานศึกษา และ 3) เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา กับประสิทธิผลการบริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ข้าราชการครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 1 กำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้สูตรของ Taro Yamane ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 293 คน จากนั้นใช้วิธีการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified Random Sampling) โดยใช้อำเภอเป็นเกณฑ์ในการแบ่งชั้น เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ เป็นแบบสอบถาม และมีค่าความเชื่อมั่นสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟาที่ระดับ 0.99 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โดยรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านการมีอิทธิพลอย่างมีอุดมการณ์มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านการคำนึงถึงความเป็นปัจเจกบุคคล และด้านการสร้างแรงบันดาลใจ ตามลำดับ ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด คือ ด้านการกระตุ้นทางปัญญา 2) ประสิทธิผลการบริหารสถานศึกษา โดยรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านการบริหารวิชาการมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านการบริหารทั่วไป และด้านการบริหารงานบุคคล ตามลำดับ ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด คือ ด้านการบริหารงบประมาณ 3) ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์กับประสิทธิผลในการบริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 1 โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และมีความสัมพันธ์ทางบวกอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.01 | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลง | |
| dc.subject | ประสิทธิผลการบริหารสถานศึกษา | |
| dc.subject | Transformational leadership | |
| dc.subject | Effectiveness in School management | |
| dc.title | การศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำการเปลี่ยนแปลงของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับประสิทธิผลการบริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 1 | |
| dc.title.alternative | A Study of The Relationship Between Transformational Leadership of School Administrators and The Effectiveness in School Management Under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 | |
| dc.type | Thesis |