การศึกษาการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 1
dc.contributor.author: รัตนาภรณ์ เผ่าฟู
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description: The objectives of this research were to study: 1) To study the state of academic administration of school administrators and teachers in educational opportunity expansion schools under the Office of Phayao Primary Educational Service Area 1 school which consists of school director and teacher on the academic administration of educational opportunity expansion schools under the Phayao Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 classified by age, education level and work experience. The sample group was Personnel in the Educational Opportunity Expansion School under the Office of Phayao Primary Educational Service Area 1 consisted of school administrators and teachers from 26 schools by simplifying the sampling from Craigie and Morgan's ready-made table. The sample group in each school according to the size of the school and the proportion of the population were 181 people. The tool used was a questionnaire with a 5-level estimation scale. There was a consistency between questions and objectives between 0.67-1.00 and a reliability of 0.99. Data analysis was percentage, mean, standard deviation. T test F value test one-way analysis of variance and the pairwise differences were examined by the Scheffe difference test. The results of the research found that 1) The condition of academic administration of educational opportunity expansion schools under the Office of Phayao Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 in the overall amount of 7 aspects was at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was found that the aspect with the highest average was learning process development. was at the highest level, followed by measurement, evaluation and transfer of learning results. at a high level and curriculum development of educational institutions 2) Comparison of academic administration conditions of educational opportunity expansion schools under the Office of Phayao Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 classified by age of school personnel. Overall, it was found that there were differences. were different at the statistically significant level of 0.05. When considering each side, it was found that there were different levels of academic administration of schools at the statistically significant level of 0.05, including educational supervision and development and the use of technological media for education Classified by level of education, there was no difference. Classified by work experience. Overall, it was found that there was no difference. When considering each side, it was found that there were different levels of academic administration of schools at the statistical significance level of 0.05, namely development and use of educational technology media.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และครูในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 1 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของบุคลากรในโรงเรียน ซึ่งประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนและครูที่มีต่อการบริหารงานวิชาการ ของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 1 จำแนกตามอายุ ระดับการศึกษา และประสบการณ์การทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ บุคลากรในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 1 จำนวน 181 คน ได้มาจากการกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากตารางสำเร็จรูปของเครจซี่และมอร์แกนแล้วเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าความสอดคล้องระหว่างคำถามและวัตถุประสงค์ที่ระดับ 1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.98 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (T-test) การทดสอบ ค่าเอฟ (F-test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One way ANOVA) และตรวจสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่โดยวิธีทดสอบความแตกต่างของเชฟเฟ่ (Scheffe’s method) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) การบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 1 ในภาพรวม จำนวน 7 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด คือ ด้านการพัฒนากระบวนการเรียนรู้ อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านการวัดผล การประเมินผล และดำเนินการเทียบโอนผลการเรียน อยู่ในระดับมาก และด้านการพัฒนาหลักสูตรของสถานศึกษา อยู่ในระดับมาก ตามลำดับ 2) การเปรียบเทียบการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษา ประถมศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 1 จำแนกตามอายุของบุคลากรในโรงเรียน โดยภาพรวม พบว่า มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า มีระดับการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ ด้านการนิเทศทางการศึกษา และด้านการพัฒนาและการใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการศึกษา จำแนกตามระดับการศึกษาไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน จำแนกตามประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน โดยภาพรวม พบว่า ไม่แตกต่างกัน เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า มีระดับการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนที่แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ได้แก่ ด้านการพัฒนาและการใช้สื่อเทคโนโลยีเพื่อการศึกษา
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: รัตนาภรณ์ เผ่าฟู. (2566). การศึกษาการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 1. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การบริหารงานวิชาการ
dc.subject: ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา
dc.subject: Academic Administration
dc.title: การศึกษาการบริหารงานวิชาการของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาพะเยา เขต 1
dc.title.alternative: A Study of Academic Administration of Extended Educational Opportunity Schools Under The Office of Phayao Primary Educational Service Area 1
dc.type: Thesis