ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการบริหารงานงบประมาณของสำนักงานทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม จังหวัดน่าน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดน่าน
| dc.contributor.author | สมภพ ฉิมสุข | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.description | The study aimed to study the effectiveness and factors affecting the budget management efficiency of the Nan Provincial Office of Natural Resources and Environment. This is a mixed research method employing both quantitative and qualitative methods. The population in the study included 36 personnel of the Office of Natural Resources and Environment. The research instruments used were a set of semi-structured interviews and a questionnaire. Data analysis was conducted using statistics consisting of frequency, percentage, average, standard deviation, and content analysis. The results were as follows: 1) the potential of the budget management is based on the principle of economy and cost-effectiveness with quality as specified by regulations, 2) factors affecting the office's budget management efficiency the most include monitoring and evaluation followed by reporting, disclosure information to create awareness, control, synergy, budget planning and factors affecting budget management efficiency. The least affecting factor is participation. The recommendation from the study is that there should be a concise plan, prioritizing mission according to the planned action and follow-up on disbursements. The Office's future budget spending guidelines include 1) awareness creation and engagement of officers, and 2) coordination of all sustainable linked processes. In this regard, there should be a study on more ways to enhance the budget management efficiency of the Nan Office of Natural Resources and Environment for the efficient and highest benefit. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพและปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการบริหารงานงบประมาณของสำนักงานทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมจังหวัดน่าน เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี ทั้งเชิงปริมาณและเชิงคุณภาพ ประชากรที่ศึกษา ได้แก่ บุคลากรของสำนักงานทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมฯ 36 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ ชุดสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้างและแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการศึกษา พบว่า 1) ประสิทธิภาพการบริหารงานงบประมาณ เป็นไปตามหลักความประหยัดคุ้มค่า มีคุณภาพ เป็นไปตามที่ระเบียบกำหนด 2) ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการบริหารงานงบประมาณของสำนักงานฯ มากที่สุด ได้แก่ การติดตามตรวจสอบและประเมินผล รองลงมา คือ การรายงาน, การเปิดผยข้อมูลสร้างการรับรู้, การควบคุม, การประสานงาน, การวางแผนจัดทำงบประมาณ และปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการบริหารงบประมาณฯ น้อยที่สุด คือ การมีส่วนร่วม ข้อเสนอแนะ จากการศึกษา ควรมีการวางแผนที่รัดกุม จัดลำดับความสำคัญในการเลือกปฏิบัติภารกิจ ตามแผนปฏิบัติงานที่วางไว้ และมีการนิเทศติดตามผลการเบิกจ่าย แนวทางการใช้จ่ายงบประมาณของสำนักงานฯ ในอนาคต 1) สร้างการรับรู้และการมีส่วนร่วมของเจ้าหน้าที่ 2) การประสานงานการทำงานทุกกระบวนการที่เชื่อมโยงอย่างยั่งยืน ทั้งนี้ควรมีการศึกษาแนวทางการเสริมสร้างประสิทธิภาพ การบริหารงบประมาณของสำนักงานทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อมจังหวัดน่านเพิ่มมากขึ้น เพื่อให้เกิดประสิทธิผลและเกิดประโยชน์สูงสุดต่อไป | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพการบริหารงานงบประมาณ | |
| dc.subject | Effective budget management | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิภาพการบริหารงานงบประมาณของสำนักงานทรัพยากรธรรมชาติและสิ่งแวดล้อม จังหวัดน่าน อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดน่าน | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factors Affecting the Efficiency of Budget Management of The Office of Natural Resources and The Environment of Nan Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis |