การศึกษาศักยภาพการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานทดแทน กรณีศึกษาพื้นที่อำเภอแม่เมาะ จังหวัดลำปาง
dc.contributor.author: ธัญญพัทธ์ ทิพย์ศุภวงศ์
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description: This research aimed to study the appropriateness of the electricity generation from renewable energy model in Mae Moh District, Lampang Province according to the 3Ps principles of sustainable development: the equilibrium basis (Profit-People-Planet). The data collecting was made by giving questionnaires to 585-sampling group. The results revealed that the renewable energy electricity generation provides employment among residents in the area at the highest level, the next was the renewable energy electricity generation can be the community's learning center at the high level, and the last was the renewable electricity generation is a clean energy with no pollution produced, respectively. Focusing on the solar energy potential, the study showed that Ban Jam Pui space area was more than 420,000 m2. In the electricity generation simulation by using PVsys 7.1 with the highest electricity power of 520 kWp (Normal STC), the result revealed that it needed 1600 panels of PV module (JKM 325PP-72 Plus in size 325 kWp and 14 units of inverter Solar Edge in size 33.3 kWac in the electricity generation area of 3,105 m2 to produce totally 520 kWp. This generating process would replace the fossil fuel electricity generation for 815.5 MWh/year or 19,202.8 MWh which was be able to decrease greenhouse gas emissions rate of 488.0 tCO2-eq/year through the 25-year project (the electricity emission factor was 0.5986 kgCO2-eq/kWh). Moreover, the biomass energy potential study revealed that the highest biomass energy generation source used was corn with 20.76616 GWh or 68.69% and the next source was rice with 6.14074 or 20.31%. In the total potential inspection result on biomass energy electricity generation, it would produce 30.23374 GWh, the electricity generator needed to work 24 hours/day, 33o days/year at the electricity generator potential of 20% which need the generator size of 3.44 MW.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาความเหมาะสมของรูปแบบการผลิตกระแสไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานทดแทนในพื้นที่อำเภอแม่เมาะ จังหวัดลำปาง ตามหลักการพัฒนาอย่างยั่งยืน 3 P : ดุลยภาพขั้นพื้นฐาน (Profit–People-Planet) ผลจากการศึกษาแบบสอบถามจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 585 คน พบว่า ลำดับแรก ได้แก่ โรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานทดแทนก่อให้เกิดการจ้างงานให้แก่คนในพื้นที่อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด รองลงมา คือ โรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานทดแทนสามารถเป็นศูนย์การเรียนรู้ให้แก่ชุมชนอยู่ในระดับมาก และโรงไฟฟ้าพลังงานทดแทนเป็นพลังงานสะอาดไม่มีมลภาวะเป็นลำดับสุดท้าย ผลจากการศึกษา ศักยภาพพลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ พบว่า บ้านจำปุยมีพื้นที่มากกว่า 420,000 m2 ซึ่งจากการจำลองการผลิตไฟฟ้า PVsyst 7.1 กำลังไฟฟ้าสูงสุด 520 kWp (Normal STC) พบว่า ต้องใช้ PV module (JKM 325PP-72 Plus) ขนาด 325 kWp จำนวน 1,600 แผง และใช้ Inverter Solar Edge ขนาด 33.3 kWac จำนวน 14 หน่วย ใช้พื้นที่ในการติดตั้งระบบผลิตไฟฟ้า ทั้งหมด 3,105 m2 สามารถผลิตปริมาณพลังงานไฟฟ้าได้ 520 kWp สามารถทดแทนการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากการใช้เชื้อเพลิงฟอสซิลได้ 815.2 MWh/ปี หรือ 19,202.8 MWh ส่งผลทำให้สามารถลดการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจากเท่ากับ 488.0 tCO2-eq /ปี หรือคิดเป็น 11,494.8 tCO2-eq ตลอดอายุโครงการ 25 ปี (Emission factor ของไฟฟ้าเท่ากับ 0.5986 kgCO2-eq/kWh) และผลจากการศึกษาศักยภาพพลังงานชีวมวล พบว่า ชีวมวลที่มีปริมาณการผลิตไฟฟ้ามากที่สุด คือ ข้าวโพด คิดเป็น 20.76616 GWh หรือ 68.69% รองลงมา คือ ข้าว คิดเป็น 6.14074 หรือ 20.31% หากประเมินศักยภาพโดยรวมของพลังงานไฟฟ้าที่ผลิตได้จากชีวมวลจะเทียบเท่าไฟฟ้า 30.23374 GWh เมื่อกำหนดเงื่อนไขโรงไฟฟ้าเดินเครื่อง 24 ชม./วัน 330 วัน/ปี ที่ประสิทธิภาพโรงไฟฟ้า 20% จะต้องมีโรงไฟฟ้าขนาด 3.44 MW
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ธัญญพัทธ์ ทิพย์ศุภวงศ์. (2566). การศึกษาศักยภาพการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานทดแทน กรณีศึกษาพื้นที่อำเภอแม่เมาะ จังหวัดลำปาง. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: พลังงานทดแทน
dc.subject: พลังงานแสงอาทิตย์
dc.subject: พลังงานชีวมวล
dc.subject: Renewable Energy
dc.subject: Electrical Energy
dc.subject: Biomass
dc.title: การศึกษาศักยภาพการผลิตไฟฟ้าจากพลังงานทดแทน กรณีศึกษาพื้นที่อำเภอแม่เมาะ จังหวัดลำปาง
dc.title.alternative: A Study of Electricity Generation from Renewable Energy Potentiality Case Study: Mae Moh District, Lampang Province
dc.type: Thesis