ผลของโปรแกรมปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการเลิกสูบบุหรี่โดยประยุกต์ทฤษฎีความสามารถตนเองและแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคม: กรณีศึกษาตำบลบ้านร้อง อำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง
dc.contributor.author | ธนวัฒน์ สมบูรณ์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
dc.description | This research was a quasi-experimental research. The purpose was to investigate the result of modifying a smoking behavior program by comparing the score of ability in oneself to stop smoking. An expectation was a result from stopping smoking, receiving social support and individual behavior by stopping smoking both before and after of the participants in the modifying smoking behavior program. A sample was selected from forty-one smokers in Ban Rong Sub-district, Ngao District, Lampang Province. Selecting the sample followed the defined qualification. The instruments used were questionnaires, personal, smoking behavior information and the stop smoking program. The program applied the reception theory regarding oneself with social support by organizing the activity 10 times in 12 weeks, consisting of receptive activity of the ability to stop smoking, the expectation of the result from stopping smoking and receiving social support. A software package was used for data analysis to assess the amount, percentage, standard deviation and t-test result of the program. The findings were as follows: a] Following the experiment using the stop smoking program it was found that the score of reception of one’s ability in stopping smoking was higher. b] The expectation in the result from stopping smoking and receiving social support and behavior in stopping smoking of the participants, including the modifying smoking behavior program could be higher than before the experiment which was statistically significant at less than 0.01. This research result was recommended that there should be | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นการวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ โดยเปรียบเทียบคะแนนการรับรู้ความสามารถตนเองในการเลิกสูบบุหรี่ ความคาดหวังในผลลัพธ์ของการเลิกสูบบุหรี่ แรงสนับสนุนทางสังคม และพฤติกรรมการเลิกสูบบุหรี่ ก่อนและหลังของผู้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นผู้สูบบุหรี่ ในตำบลบ้านร้อง อำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง จำนวน 41 คน คัดเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามคุณสมบัติที่กำหนดไว้ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นแบบสอบถาม ข้อมูลส่วนบุคคล ข้อมูลพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ และโปรแกรมอดบุหรี่ ประยุกต์ทฤษฎีการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองร่วมกับแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคม โดยมีการจัดกิจกรรมทั้งหมด 10 ครั้ง เป็นเวลา 12 สัปดาห์ ประกอบด้วย กิจกรรมการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการเลิกบุหรี่ ความคาดหวังในผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากการเลิกบุหรี่ การได้รับแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคม วิเคราะห์ด้วยโปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป ได้แก่ จำนวน ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และค่าสถิติที่ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ภายหลังการทดลองโปรแกรมอดบุหรี่ พบว่า คะแนนการรับรู้ความสามารถของตนเองในการเลิกบุหรี่ ความคาดหวังในผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากการเลิกบุหรี่ การได้รับแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคม และพฤติกรรมการเลิกสูบบุหรี่ของผู้เข้าร่วมโปรแกรมปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการสูบบุหรี่ สูงกว่าก่อนการทดลองแตกต่างกัน ที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ < 0.01 ผลการวิจัยครั้งนี้เสนอแนะว่าควรเพิ่มระยะเวลาในการศึกษา และเก็บข้อมูลเพื่อดูความคงทนของการเปลี่ยนแปลงของพฤติกรรมให้มากขึ้น เช่น 6 เดือน และ 12 เดือน เป็นต้น | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | โปรแกรมปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรม | |
dc.subject | การสูบบุหรี่ | |
dc.subject | Modifying a Smoking Behavior Program | |
dc.subject | Cigarette Smoking | |
dc.title | ผลของโปรแกรมปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการเลิกสูบบุหรี่โดยประยุกต์ทฤษฎีความสามารถตนเองและแรงสนับสนุนทางสังคม: กรณีศึกษาตำบลบ้านร้อง อำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง | |
dc.title.alternative | Effects of The Modifying Smoking Cessation Behavior Program by Applying Self-Efficacy and Social Support Theory: A Case Study in Ban Rong Subdistrict, Ngao District, Lampang Province | |
dc.type | Thesis |