บทบาทของผู้บริหารในการส่งเสริมจริยธรรมนักเรียนในโรงเรียนคาทอลิก สังกัดสังฆมณฑลเชียงราย
dc.contributor.author: ศักดิ์ชัย บวรเดชภักดี
dc.date.issued: 2021
dc.description: This research aimed to 1) study the role of administrators in promoting student ethics in Catholic schools of Chiang Rai Diocese 2) to compare the roles of administrators in promoting student ethics in Catholic schools of Chiang Rai Diocese classified by educational background and work experience. Sample group Including administrators and teachers in Catholic schools of Chiang Rai Diocese, 162 people used a questionnaire as a study tool. The data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The results of the study revealed that the role of administrators in promoting student ethics in Catholic schools of Chiang Rai Diocese Overall and each side were at a moderate level. When considered individually, it was found that Pastoral Dharma propagation There was the highest average, followed by management and standards. In helping the poor in education Atmosphere, Environment and Resources And the side with the lowest average was learning activities. A comparison of roles of administrators in promoting student ethics in Catholic schools of Chiang Rai Diocese Classified by educational background, it was found that there were 6 different aspects, namely, pastoral care. Dharma propagation In helping the poor in education Learning activities Atmosphere, Environment and Resources And management and standards The statistical significance of 0.05 and the comparison of roles of administrators in promoting student ethics in Catholic schools of Chiang Rai Diocese. Categorized by work experience, it was found that there were opinions about the role of administrators in promoting student ethics in Catholic schools of Chiang Rai Diocese. In total, differing from 4 aspects, namely, the Dharma propagation In helping the poor in education Atmosphere, Environment and Resources And management and standards Statistically significant at 0.05.
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทของผู้บริหารในการส่งเสริมจริยธรรมนักเรียนในโรงเรียนคาทอลิก สังกัดสังฆมณฑลเชียงราย 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบบทบาทของผู้บริหารในการส่งเสริมจริยธรรมนักเรียนในโรงเรียนคาทอลิก สังกัดสังฆมณฑลเชียงราย จำแนกตาม วุฒิการศึกษา และประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ครูในโรงเรียนคาทอลิก สังกัดสังฆมณฑลเชียงราย จำนวน 162 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการศึกษา และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน จากการศึกษาพบว่า บทบาทของผู้บริหารในการส่งเสริมจริยธรรมนักเรียนในโรงเรียนคาทอลิกสังกัดสังฆมณฑลเชียงราย โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านการอภิบาล ด้านการเผยแผ่ธรรม มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านการจัดการและมาตรฐาน ด้านการช่วยเหลือผู้ยากไร้ ด้านการศึกษา ด้านบรรยากาศสิ่งแวดล้อมและทรัพยากร และด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ การเปรียบเทียบบทบาทของผู้บริหารในการส่งเสริมจริยธรรมนักเรียน ในโรงเรียนคาทอลิกสังกัดสังฆมณฑลเชียงราย จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา พบว่า โดยรวมแตกต่างกัน 6 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการอภิบาล ด้านการเผยแผ่ธรรม ด้านการช่วยเหลือผู้ยากไร้ ด้านการศึกษา ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ด้านบรรยากาศสิ่งแวดล้อมและทรัพยากร และด้านการจัดการและมาตรฐาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 และการเปรียบเทียบบทบาทของผู้บริหารในการส่งเสริมจริยธรรมนักเรียนในโรงเรียนคาทอลิก สังกัดสังฆมณฑลเชียงราย จำแนกตามประสบการณ์ในการทำงาน พบว่า มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของผู้บริหารในการส่งเสริมจริยธรรมนักเรียนในโรงเรียนคาทอลิก สังกัดสังฆมณฑลเชียงราย โดยรวมแตกต่างกัน 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการเผยแผ่ธรรม ด้านการช่วยเหลือผู้ยากไร้ ด้านการศึกษา ด้านบรรยากาศสิ่งแวดล้อมและทรัพยากร และด้านการจัดการและมาตรฐาน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ศักดิ์ชัย บวรเดชภักดี. (2564). บทบาทของผู้บริหารในการส่งเสริมจริยธรรมนักเรียนในโรงเรียนคาทอลิก สังกัดสังฆมณฑลเชียงราย. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: บทบาทของผู้บริหาร
dc.subject: จริยธรรม
dc.subject: Executive role
dc.subject: Ethics
dc.title: บทบาทของผู้บริหารในการส่งเสริมจริยธรรมนักเรียนในโรงเรียนคาทอลิก สังกัดสังฆมณฑลเชียงราย
dc.title.alternative: Roles of Administration in The Promotion of Learner’S Ethics in Catholic School of Chiang Rai Diocese
dc.type: Thesis