ความคาดหวังและการรับรู้คุณภาพบริการของประชาชนหน่วยปฏิบัติการแพทย์ฉุกเฉิน เทศบาลตำบลจุน อำเภอจุน จังหวัดพะเยา
dc.contributor.author: อัญชลี ละมัย
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.description: This study is a descriptive research design to study the expectation and perception of service quality of service recipients to emergency medical units in Chun Sub-District Municipality, Chun District, Phayao Province from the concept and theory of SERVQUAL service quality assessment. Objectives In this study, 1) to study the people's expectations and perceptions of the service quality of the emergency medical unit; 2) to study the personal characteristics of the people who received services, namely gender, age, occupation, educational status. monthly income Medical service experience Public relations for emergency medical services 3) To study the difference between the people's expectations and perceptions of the service quality of service recipients to the emergency medical unit. The researcher studied data from 381 questionnaires. From the study of expectation and perception of service quality of service recipients to emergency medical units, it was found that service quality expectations of service recipients to emergency medical units ( = 3.73 S.D. = 0.540) higher than the perceived quality of service recipients to emergency medical services ( = 3.26 S.D. = 0.419) with a difference of 0.47 indicating that the service quality of the operating unit Emergency physicians in Chun Sub-District Municipality, Chun District, Phayao Province are not satisfactory for when considering each aspect, it was found that the third aspect of service quality was the response to the service provider. The difference was greatest ( = 0.52 S.D. = 0.677), followed by the second aspect, the reliability of service ( = 0.50 S.D. = 0.629) and the quality of the service in the fifth opinion. compassion There was the least difference ( = 0.42 S.D. = 0.719), respectively. This study purposed to find the procedure for developing the quality of emergency medical service to reach the equilibrium point with the expectation for responding to public service in the Area of Chun Sub-district Municipality.
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงพรรณนา (Descriptive research design) ศึกษาความคาดหวัง และการรับรู้คุณภาพบริการของผู้รับบริการต่อหน่วยปฏิบัติการแพทย์ฉุกเฉินในพื้นที่เทศบาลตำบลจุน อำเภอจุน จังหวัดพะเยา จากแนวคิดและทฤษฎีการประเมินคุณภาพบริการ SERVQUAL วัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้ คือ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความคาดหวังการรับรู้ของประชาชน ต่อคุณภาพบริการของหน่วยปฏิบัติการแพทย์ฉุกเฉิน 2) เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคลของประชาชนที่มารับบริการ ได้แก่ เพศ อายุ อาชีพ สถานภาพ ระดับการศึกษา รายได้ต่อเดือน ประสบการณ์เรียกใช้บริการหน่วยแพทย์ การประชาสัมพันธ์การให้บริการหน่วยแพทย์ฉุกเฉิน ฉุกเฉินการมีรถยนต์ส่วนบุคคล 3) เพื่อศึกษาความแตกต่างระหว่างความคาดหวัง และการรับรู้ของประชาชนที่คุณภาพบริการของผู้รับบริการต่อหน่วยปฏิบัติการแพทย์ฉุกเฉิน โดยผู้วิจัยได้ศึกษาข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถาม จำนวน 381 ชุด จากผลศึกษา พบว่า ความคาดหวังในคุณภาพบริการของผู้รับบริการต่อหน่วยปฏิบัติการแพทย์ฉุกเฉิน ( = 3.73 S.D. = 0.540) สูงกว่าการรับรู้ในคุณภาพบริการของผู้รับบริการต่อหน่วยปฏิบัติการแพทย์ฉุกเฉิน ( = 3.26 S.D. = 0.419) ที่มีความแตกต่างอยู่ที่ 0.47 เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า คุณภาพบริการด้านที่ 3 การตอบสนองต่อผู้บริการ มีความแตกต่างกันมากที่สุด ( = 0.52 S.D. = 0.677) การศึกษาครั้งนี้ เพื่อให้ทราบถึงแนวทางพัฒนาคุณภาพบริการด้านการแพทย์ฉุกเฉินให้เกิดความสมดุล กับความคาดหวังตอบสนองต่อการรับบริการของประชาชนในพื้นที่เขตเทศบาลตำบลจุน
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: ความคาดหวัง
dc.subject: การรับรู้
dc.subject: คุณภาพบริการ
dc.subject: Expectations
dc.subject: Perceptions
dc.subject: Quality service
dc.subject: Emergency medical service
dc.title: ความคาดหวังและการรับรู้คุณภาพบริการของประชาชนหน่วยปฏิบัติการแพทย์ฉุกเฉิน เทศบาลตำบลจุน อำเภอจุน จังหวัดพะเยา
dc.title.alternative: Expectations and Perceptions of People Toward Quality Service in Emergency Medical Service Chun Municipality, Chun District, Phayao Province
dc.type: Other