ปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจเข้าศึกษาในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยาของนิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2560
| dc.contributor.author | วันนิสา พูนรัตนทรัพย์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.description | This research is intended to study the decision factor of the 1st year student of University of Phayao who peruse their study in University of Phayao and compare the decision factors of students who peruse their study in University of Phayao by the subject group and their residents from the samples. The sample group are 367 students from the 4,499 students. The tool which use to collect data is a rating-based query (Scale) 5 levels. Analyzation of data. the results of the study showed that. 1) Study on the decision factor of the 1st year student of University of Phayao who peruse their study in University of Phayao, with an average of the highest levels. When focus on each factor found that the instructor is the highest factor, the secondary factor is the image of the university and the third factor is studying course, learning equipment and management. 2) Comparison the decision factors of students who peruse their study in University of Phayao by the subject group and their residents. Students who study in different subject group and their residents are giving the result in high level for 5 contents, and when focus on each factor found that the humanities and social sciences group and the science and technology group has a moderate level in the decision factors of students who peruse their study in University of Phayao. There is health sciences group who has the decision factors of students who peruse their study in University of Phayao in a high level. The students who are studying in different subject groups have the opinion for the factors of perusing their study in University of Phayao for 3 factors, studying course, learning equipment and management, are significantly different in statistics at 0.05 levels, thus proving to find the difference opinion of student from subject group. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาในครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจของนิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1 ในการเข้าศึกษาต่อมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา และเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจของนิสิตในการเข้าศึกษาต่อในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา จำแนกตามกลุ่มศาสตร์และภูมิลำเนา กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1 จำนวน 367 คน จากจำนวนนิสิต 4,499 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล เป็นแบบสอบถาม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) การศึกษาเรื่องปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจของนิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1 ในการเข้าศึกษาต่อมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา โดยภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านอาจารย์ผู้สอนมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านภาพลักษณ์ของมหาวิทยาลัย และด้านหลักสูตร/ สาขาวิชา ด้านอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน และด้านการบริหารจัดการตามลำดับ 2) การเปรียบเทียบปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจของนิสิตในการเข้าศึกษาต่อในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา จำแนกตามกลุ่มศาสตร์ และภูมิลำเนา นิสิตที่ศึกษาต่อในกลุ่มศาสตร์ต่างกันความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจเข้าศึกษาต่อในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา โดยรวมทั้ง 5 ด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายกลุ่มศาสตร์ พบว่า กลุ่มมนุษยศาสตร์และสังคมศาสตร์ และกลุ่มวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจเข้าศึกษาต่อในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และกลุ่มวิทยาศาสตร์สุขภาพมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจเข้าศึกษาต่อในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา อยู่ในระดับมาก โดยนิสิตที่ศึกษาอยู่กลุ่มศาสตร์ต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจเข้าศึกษาต่อในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา จำนวน 3 ด้าน คือ ด้านหลักสูตร/ สาขาวิชา ด้านอุปกรณ์การเรียนการสอน และด้านการบริหารจัดการแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 จึงทำการพิสูจน์เพื่อหาความแตกต่างของกลุ่มนิสิตที่มีความเห็นแตกต่างกันเป็นกลุ่มศาสตร์ | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจ | |
| dc.subject | การเข้าศึกษาต่อ | |
| dc.subject | Factors for decision | |
| dc.subject | Admission | |
| dc.title | ปัจจัยในการตัดสินใจเข้าศึกษาในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยาของนิสิตชั้นปีที่ 1 ปีการศึกษา 2560 | |
| dc.title.alternative | Factor for Decision Making of Current First Year Students to Study in University of Phayao in Academic Year 2017 | |
| dc.type | Thesis |