การศึกษาสุขภาพองค์กรของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสในอำเภอพานสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2
dc.contributor.author: ชิดชนก มุณีแก้ว
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.description: The purpose of this study was to study the organizational health on educational opportunity expansion schools and compare the organizational health on educational opportunity expansion schools in Phan District Under the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 2. The samples used in the research. There was school the administrators teachers and school personnel expand opportunities in Phan District Under the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 2 from 12 schools, the sample size was determined by using table of Krejcie & Morgan then compare the size of the population of 190 people to get a total of 127 people by using the calculation method of purposive sampling. The instrument used was a 5-point estimating scaled questionnaire with a concordance index between 0.67-1.00 and a confidence value of 0.93. Statistics used in data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, T-test, F-test, one-way analysis of variance (One–way ANOVA) and checking for pairwise differences differential examination method of Scheffe's. The results of the research were as follows: 1) The organizational health on educational Opportunity Expansion Schools in Phan District Under the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 2, overall, was at the high level. The areas with the highest averages, in descending order, were information communication system academic focus the influence of school administrators the prestige of the school resource support leadership aspects of school administrator’s teacher coexistence in building morale. 2) The results of a comparative analysis of the differences in organizational health on educational opportunity expansion schools in Phan District Under the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 2, which consisted of 8 aspects classified by gender, there was no statistically significant difference overall. when classified by age Overall, there was a statistically significant difference at the 0.05 level, and based on work experience, there was not statistically significant difference.
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสุขภาพองค์กรของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสในอำเภอพาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบสุขภาพองค์กรของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสในอำเภอพาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 จำแนกตามเพศ อายุ ประสบการณ์ทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ครู และบุคลากรในโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสในอำเภอพาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 จากโรงเรียน 12 แห่ง โดยกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางสำเร็จรูปของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน เทียบขนาดของประชากรที่ จำนวน 190 คน ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างทั้งสิ้น 127 คน โดยใช้วิธีการคำนวณการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องอยู่ระหว่าง 0.67-1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.93 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่า T-test และ F-test การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One–way ANOVA) และตรวจสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่โดยวิธีตรวจสอบความแตกต่างของเชฟเฟ่ (Scheffe’) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สุขภาพองค์กรของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสในอำเภอพาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุดเรียงจากมากไปหาน้อย ได้แก่ ด้านระบบติดต่อข้อมูลข่าวสาร ด้านการมุ่งเน้นวิชาการ ด้านอิทธิพลของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ด้านเกียรติศักดิ์ศรีของโรงเรียน ด้านการสนับสนุนทรัพยากร ด้านความเป็นผู้นำของผู้บริหารโรงเรียน ด้านการอยู่ร่วมกันของครู ด้านการสร้างขวัญกำลังใจ 2) ผลการวิเคราะห์การเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของสุขภาพองค์กรของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสในอำเภอพาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 8 ด้าน จำแนกตามเพศในภาพรวมไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน เมื่อจำแนกตามอายุในภาพรวมมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 และเมื่อจำแนกตามประสบการณ์ทำงานไม่มีความแตกต่างกัน
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: สุขภาพองค์กร
dc.subject: โรงเรียนขยายโอกาส
dc.subject: The organizational health
dc.subject: Expansion Schools
dc.title: การศึกษาสุขภาพองค์กรของโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสในอำเภอพานสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2
dc.title.alternative: A Study of The Organizational Health on Educational Opportunity Expansion Schools in Phan District Under The Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 2
dc.type: Thesis