พหุนัยชีวิตและสุนทรียลักษณ์ในวรรณกรรมเอกกวีนิพนธ์ร่วมสมัย เรื่อง ทางจักรา ของ ศิวกานท์ ปทุมสูติ
dc.contributor.author: ณประภาพร รุจจนเวท
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description: The objective of this study was to investigate the different life perspectives and the aesthetic features of "THANG CHAKRA," Contemporary Poetry Literary Masterpiece by Siwagarn Patoommasoot. The four-part literary which included 45 subsections was analysed through the lens of in-text implication, beyond-text implication, and the concept of literary criticism. The findings revealed that there were three characteristics of the messages which reflected the different life perspectives—individual, social, and paranormal. First, the individual characteristic could be categorised into two groups which were a) the independent including living things (i.e. people, animals, and plants) and non-living things (i.e. natural and manmade entities), and b) the interdependent covering both natural and manmade existences. This individual characteristic of the message was the multifaceted meaning that reflected various relationships of distinct influences, the inducement of social value under capitalism, authoritarianism, or even deeply rooted traditions and cultures in the local communities. Secondly, the social characteristic could be categorised into four groups referring family, society, nation, and world. The author delivered social problems including the family issues caused by misunderstandings and indiscrimination, the shifting society, the influx of materialism, capitalism, patronage politics, the authoritarianism instead of democracy, the non-develop thinking education, and the early global conflicts which have been ignored. And lastly, the paranormal characteristic could be categorised into two groups which were a) the concrete (i.e. phantoms, and angels), and b) the abstract (i.e. religions, mantras, beliefs, and rituals). The paranormal characteristic revealed the multifaceted meaning in terms of craze, delusion, dependence on illusion, and the surrender to fate. Beliefs and rituals were expressed sarcastically to emphasise the importance of truth and presence, rather than improvable subjects. Collectively, it was found that these three characteristics—individual, social, and paranormal—were closely linked and intertwined. The results suggested that there were four perspectives of the aesthetic features—rhymes, puns, semantics, and prosody. First, the aesthetic features of rhymes involved consonants, vowels, and tones. Secondly, the aesthetic features of puns concerned repetitions, synonyms, homophones, and dead syllable endings. Thirdly, the aesthetic features of semantics included figurative speeches, emotions, and styles. Lastly, the aesthetic features of prosody referred to the kinds of poetry, traditional Thai folk songs, fonts punctuation, and orthography. All of the four aesthetic features showed that the author's use of aesthetic features were various, brilliant, and effective
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาพหุนัยชีวิตและสุนทรียลักษณ์ในวรรณกรรมเอกกวีนิพนธ์ร่วมสมัย เรื่อง ทางจักรา ของ ศิวกานท์ ปทุมสูติข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการศึกษา คือวรรณกรรมเอกเรื่องทางจักราซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 4 ภาค และแบ่งเป็นตอนย่อยอีก 45 ตอน โดยใช้แนวคิดความรู้ในตัวบท ความรู้นอกตัวบท และกรอบแนวคิดการวิเคราะห์วิจารณ์วรรณกรรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า สารัตถะที่สะท้อนพหุนัยชีวิตที่ค้นพบจากการวิจัยมี 3 ประเด็น ดังนี้ 1) สารัตถะด้านปัจเจกสิ่ง แบ่งออกเป็นมี 2 ประเด็น คือ ปัจเจกเดี่ยว ได้แก่ สิ่งมีชีวิต ประกอบด้วย มนุษย์ สัตว์ และพืช สิ่งไม่มีชีวิต ประกอบด้วย สิ่งที่เกิดขึ้นเองโดยธรรมชาติ และสิ่งที่มนุษย์สร้างขึ้น ปัจเจกซ้อน ได้แก่ สิ่งที่เกิดขึ้นเองโดยธรรมชาติ และสิ่งที่มนุษย์สร้างขึ้น ปัจเจกสิ่งเป็นสัจจะเชิงซ้อนทำให้เห็นความสัมพันธ์ที่หลากหลาย และเห็นแรงเหนี่ยวนำของสิ่งที่มีอิทธิพลต่อกันได้อย่างชัดเจน แรงเหนี่ยวนำของค่านิยมในสังคมที่ตกอยู่ในวังวนของทุนนิยม อำนาจนิยม หรือแม้กระทั่งความเชื่อวัฒนธรรมประเพณีที่ฝังรากลึกในวิถีชุมชน 2) สารัตถะด้านสังคม แบ่งออกเป็น 4 ประเด็น ได้แก่ ครอบครัว ชุมชน ประเทศ และโลก กวีนำเสนอปัญหาของสังคม ได้แก่ ปัญหาครอบครัวที่เกิดจากปัญหาความสัมพันธ์ของคนในครอบครัวที่เกิดจากความไม่เข้าใจและไม่ยอมรับความแตกต่าง วิถีของชุมชนที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไป การหลั่งไหลของวัตถุนิยมและทุนนิยม ปัญหาการเมืองที่มีระบบอุปถัมภ์และการใช้อำนาจมากกว่าวิธีประชาธิปไตย และปัญหาการศึกษาที่ไม่ส่งเสริมการคิดเชิงพัฒนา ปัญหาสงครามความขัดแย้งของโลกในอดีตที่คนในสังคมไม่เรียนรู้ 3) สารัตถะด้านเหนือโลก แบ่งออกเป็น สารัตถะเหนือโลกที่มีรูปร่าง ได้แก่ ภูตผีและเทวดา สารัตถะเหนือโลกที่ไม่มีรูปร่าง ได้แก่ ศาสนา เวทมนตร์คาถา ความเชื่อและพิธีกรรม สารัตถะด้านเหนือโลกแสดงถึงสัจจะเชิงซ้อนของความหลง มายา การพึ่งพาสิ่งเหนือโลกที่ไม่ใช่สัจจะความจริง การยอมจำนนต่อโชคชะตา และกล่าวถึงความเชื่อและพิธีกรรมด้วยน้ำเสียงประชดประชัน เพื่อแสดงให้เห็นว่าทุกคนควรให้คำสำคัญกับสัจจะ และปัจจุบันภาวะมากกว่าจะยึดติดหรือพึ่งพาสิ่งที่พิสูจน์ไม่ได้นอกจากนี้จะเห็นได้ว่า สารัตถะด้านปัจเจกสิ่ง สารัตถะด้านสังคม และสารัตถะด้านเหนือโลกนั้นมีความสัมพันธ์เกี่ยวข้องกัน ผลการวิเคราะห์สุนทรียะลักษณ์ที่ค้นพบจากการวิจัยมี 4 ประเด็น ดังนี้ 1) สุนทรียลักษณ์ด้านเสียง ประกอบด้วย เสียงพยัญชนะ เสียงสระ และเสียงวรรณยุกต์ 2) สุนทรียลักษณ์ด้านคำกับถ้อยคำ ประกอบด้วย คำซ้ำซ้ำคำคำพ้องคำตายเล่นคำ และคำผวน3) สุนทรียลักษณ์ด้านความหมาย ประกอบด้วย โวหาร ภาพพจน์ รสวรรณคดี และลีลาภาษา 4) สุนทรียลักษณ์ด้านรูปแบบ ประกอบด้วย กลอน โคลง กาพย์ เพลงพื้นบ้าน และรูปแบบตัวอักษรและอักขรวิธี สุนทรียลักษณ์ด้านเสียง สุนทรียลักษณด้านคำและถ้อยคำ สุนทรียลักษณ์ด้านความหมาย และสุนทรียลักษณ์ด้านรูปแบบนี้แสดงให้เห็นถึงความเชี่ยวชาญและชั้นเชิงกวีที่โดดเด่นด้านการสอดประสานสุนทรียลักษณ์ประเภทต่าง ๆเข้าด้วยกันอย่างมีสัมพันธภาพและสอดคล้องกับเนื้อหาของเรื่อง
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ณประภาพร รุจจนเวท. (2566). พหุนัยชีวิตและสุนทรียลักษณ์ในวรรณกรรมเอกกวีนิพนธ์ร่วมสมัย เรื่อง ทางจักรา ของ ศิวกานท์ ปทุมสูติ. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).tha
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: พหุนัยชีวิต
dc.subject: สารัตถะ
dc.subject: สุนทรียลักษณ์
dc.subject: Diferent Life Perspectives
dc.subject: Essence
dc.subject: Aesthetic Features
dc.title: พหุนัยชีวิตและสุนทรียลักษณ์ในวรรณกรรมเอกกวีนิพนธ์ร่วมสมัย เรื่อง ทางจักรา ของ ศิวกานท์ ปทุมสูติ
dc.title.alternative: Different Life Perspectives and Aesthetic Features of Thang Chakra, Contemporary Poetry Literary Masterpiece by Siwagarn Patoommasoot
dc.type: Thesis