ภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในกลุ่มเครือข่ายพัฒนาการศึกษาดอยสันติคีรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3
dc.contributor.author | ธัญรัตน์ จันทร์คำ | |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
dc.description | The objectives of this research 1) were to study the ethical leadership of educational institution administrators in the Doi Santikhiri Educational Development Network under the Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3 2) to compare the ethical leadership of educational institution administrators in the Doi Santikhiri Educational Development Network group under the Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3, classified by educational background and work experience. The samples used in this research were school administrators and school teachers in the Doi Santikhiri Educational Development Network under the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 3, the number of 88 people was determined according to the tables of Craigie and Morgan and using a simple random sampling method (Simple Random Sampling). The instrument used in the research was a questionnaire. The analysis result was a concordance index of 1.00 and a confidence value of 0.73 in the whole version. The statistics used in the data analysis were as follows. Frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation use statistics to find the value of the F- test if the difference is found statistically significant. The method of analyzing the difference of mean by pairs is used. Chefe's method. The results of the research were as follows: 1) Ethical leadership of educational institute administrators in Doi Santikhiri Educational Development Network Group under the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 3, it was found that the overall picture was at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was found that the aspect with the highest average was ethical change management. There were opinions at a high level, followed by ethical relationship management. There is a high level of opinion. and ethical management There was a high level of opinion, respectively, which was the lowest mean. 2) Comparison of Ethical Leadership of School Administrators in Doi Santikhiri Educational Development Network Group under the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 3, classified by educational qualifications, it was found that the overall picture was different. When comparing each side there are differences in 2 aspects: ethical management and ethical relationship management and ethical leadership of school administrators Classified by work experience Both overall and in each aspect, there was no difference in all 3 aspects. | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในกลุ่มเครือข่ายพัฒนาการศึกษาดอยสันติคีรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในกลุ่มเครือข่ายพัฒนาการศึกษาดอยสันติคีรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา และประสบการณ์การทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและครูผู้สอนสถานศึกษาในโรงเรียนในเครือข่ายพัฒนาการศึกษาดอยสันติคีรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 จำนวน 88 คน โดยกำหนดจำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามตารางของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน และใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม ผลการวิเคราะห์หาค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องได้ 1.00 และได้ค่าความเชื่อมั่น ทั้งฉบับ 0.73 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ใช้สถิติหาค่าการทดสอบค่าเอฟ (F-test) กรณีที่พบความแตกต่าง อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ จะใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ วิธีของเชฟเฟ่ (Sheffe's method) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในกลุ่มเครือข่ายพัฒนาการศึกษาดอยสันติคีรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 พบว่า โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านการบริหารความเปลี่ยนแปลงอย่างมีจริยธรรม มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก รองลงมา คือ ด้านการบริหารความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีจริยธรรม มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก และด้านการบริหารงานอย่างมีจริยธรรม มีความคิดเห็นอยู่ในระดับมาก ตามลำดับ ซึ่งเป็นด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด 2) การเปรียบเทียบภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในกลุ่มเครือข่ายพัฒนาการศึกษาดอยสันติคีรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา พบว่า โดยภาพรวมมีความแตกต่างกันเมื่อเปรียบเทียบรายด้าน มีความแตกต่าง อยู่ 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ ด้านการบริหารงานอย่างมีจริยธรรม และด้านการบริหารความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีจริยธรรม และภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำแนกตามประสบการณ์การทำงาน ทั้งภาพรวมและรายด้านไม่มีความแตกต่างทั้ง 3 ด้าน | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำ | |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรม | |
dc.subject | Leadership | |
dc.subject | Ethical Leadership | |
dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำเชิงจริยธรรมของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในกลุ่มเครือข่ายพัฒนาการศึกษาดอยสันติคีรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 3 | |
dc.title.alternative | Ethical Leadership of School Administrators in Doi Santikhiri Education Development Network Group under the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 3 | |
dc.type | Thesis |