แนวทางการพัฒนาการตลาดเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยงเชิงเกษตรในจังหวัดราชบุรี
dc.contributor.author: ชลธิชา พันธ์สว่าง
dc.date.issued: 2020
dc.description: This research has the objective 1) To study tourism behavior and motivation of Thai tourists visiting agricultural tourism in Ratchaburi Province 2) To analyze the component of tourist sites (10A’s) of agricultural tourism in Ratchaburi Province 3) To compare the marketing mix (10P’s) of agricultural tourism in Ratchaburi Province 4) To present market development approaches to promote agricultural tourism in Ratchaburi Province. Which is a mixed research. The quantitative research sample was Thai tourists traveling to agricultural tourism in Ratchaburi Province, 400 people. Using questionnaires to analyze data by statistical programs. In the hypothesis testing, inferential statistics were used, namely T-test, F-test or One-way ANOVA statistics. The qualitative research consisted of 15 people involved in agricultural tourism sites in 3 sectors. Use an in-depth interview Structured and content Analyze. The results found that 1) Travelers with different gender, age, status, monthly income it does not affect the agricultural tourism behavior except having different occupations and education will affect different agro-tourism behavior. On the other hand, different levels of incentives affect different agro-tourism behavior. 2) Agricultural tourism (10A’s) each province has all elements but still needs to be considered even better. 3) Marketing mix factors (10P’s) in agricultural tourism sites. Ratchaburi with all elements but still needs to be added and developed even better 4) Guidelines for market development to promote agricultural tourism Ratchaburi can be developed in the form PPP such as Preparation, Process and Platform which is a market development in the context of agricultural tourism Ratchaburi.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวและแรงจูงใจของนักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เดินทางมาเที่ยวแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร จังหวัดราชบุรี 2) เพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบแหล่งท่องเที่ยว (10A’s) ของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร จังหวัดราชบุรี 3) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (10 P’s) ของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร จังหวัดราชบุรี 4) นำเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาการตลาดเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร จังหวัดราชบุรี โดยเป็นการวิจัยแบบผสม กลุ่มตัวอย่างการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ได้แก่ นักท่องเที่ยวชาวไทยที่เดินทางมาท่องเที่ยวแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร จังหวัดราชบุรี จำนวน 400 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยโปรแกรมทางสถิติ ในการทดสอบสมมติฐานใช้สถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ ค่าสถิติ T-test, F-test or One-way ANOVA การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ได้แก่ กลุ่มประชากรที่เกี่ยวข้องกับแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร 3 ภาคส่วน จำนวน 15 คน ใช้การสัมภาษณ์แบบเชิงลึก แบบมีโครงสร้าง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) นักท่องเที่ยวที่มีเพศ อายุ สถานภาพ รายได้ต่อเดือนที่แตกต่างกัน ไม่ส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร ยกเว้น มีอาชีพและการศึกษาที่แตกต่างกันจะส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรที่แตกต่างกัน ในขณะที่ระดับแรงจูงใจที่แตกต่างกันจะส่งผลต่อพฤติกรรมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตรที่แตกต่างกันออกไป 2) องค์ประกอบของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร (10A’s) จังหวัดราชบุรี มีครบทุกองค์ประกอบแต่ยังต้องมีการปรับปรุงให้ดียิ่งขึ้น 3) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมทางการตลาด (10P’s) ในแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร จังหวัดราชบุรี มีครบทุกองค์ประกอบ แต่ยังต้องมีการเพิ่มเติมและพัฒนาให้ดียิ่งขึ้น 4) แนวทางการพัฒนาการตลาดเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร จังหวัดราชบุรี สามารถพัฒนาได้ในรูปแบบของ PPP ได้แก่ การเตรียมความพร้อม (Preparation), กระบวนการ (Process) และรูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร (Platform) ซึ่งเป็นการพัฒนาการตลาดในบริบทของแหล่งท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร จังหวัดราชบุรี
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ชลธิชา พันธ์สว่าง. (2563). แนวทางการพัฒนาการตลาดเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยงเชิงเกษตรในจังหวัดราชบุรี. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).tha
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การพัฒนาการตลาด
dc.subject: การส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว
dc.subject: การท่องเที่ยวเชิงเกษตร
dc.subject: Market development
dc.subject: Tourism management
dc.subject: Agricultural tourism
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาการตลาดเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยงเชิงเกษตรในจังหวัดราชบุรี
dc.title.alternative: Approaches to the Development to Promote Agricultural Tourism in Ratchaburi Province
dc.type: Thesis