คุณค่าของนวนิยายกลิ่นอายพื้นถิ่นไทยในรอบ 5 ทศวรรษ
dc.contributor.author | กานต์พิชชา เชื้อสะอาด | |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
dc.description | The purpose of this research is to study and analyze the Values of Novels containing a local aura of Thai culture in 5 Decades in terms of language and literary values, and social values. The data used for analysis consisted of 18 Thai local novels using the conceptual framework of language and literary values, and social values. The results showed that, in terms of language and literary values (words and phrases), 8 types of language are used, namely 1) dialect words 2) connotative words 3) onomatopoeic words 4) synonyms 5) loan words 6) nominal definition 7) idioms, and 8) cohesion. In terms of language and literary values (statement), furthermore, 4 types of language are found, namely 1) expressions: narrative, descriptive, didactic, and argumentative expression 2) figures of speech: simile, metaphor, personification, hyperbole, oxymoron, and onomatopoeia 3) language style, and 4) rasa. Additionally, the outcomes revealed that there are 3 aspects of social values embracing 1) social components: population, area, and territory 2) social institutions: family institution, educational institution, religious institution, economic institution, and political institution, as well as 3) conventions leading to social practices in 5 aspects, namely beliefs, values, traditions, art works, and politics and government | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์คุณค่าของนวนิยายกลิ่นอายพื้นถิ่นไทยในรอบ 5 ทศวรรษ แบ่งเป็น 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ คุณค่าด้านภาษาและวรรณศิลป์ และคุณค่าด้านสังคม ข้อมูลที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ คือ นวนิยายกลิ่นอายพื้นถิ่นไทย จำนวน 18 เรื่อง โดยใช้กรอบแนวคิดคุณค่าด้านภาษาและวรรณศิลป์ และกรอบแนวคิดคุณค่าด้านสังคม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า คุณค่าด้านภาษาและวรรณศิลป์ ระดับคำและถ้อยคำ พบการใช้ภาษา 8 ลักษณะ คือ 1) คำภาษาไทยถิ่น 2) คำที่มีความหมายแฝง 3) คำที่มีความหมายตามเสียง 4) คำไวพจน์ 5) คำยืม 6) นามบัญญัติ 7) สำนวน และ 8) การเชื่อมโยงความ ส่วนคุณค่าด้านภาษาและวรรณศิลป์ ระดับข้อความ พบการใช้ภาษา 4 ลักษณะ คือ 1) การใช้โวหาร ได้แก่ บรรยายโวหาร พรรณนาโวหาร เทศนาโวหาร และสาธกโวหาร 2) การใช้ภาพพจน์ ได้แก่ อุปมา อุปลักษณ์ บุคลาธิษฐาน อติพจน์ ปฏิพจน์ และสัทพจน์ 3) ลีลาภาษา และ 4) รสวรรณคดี ผลการวิจัยคุณค่าด้านสังคม พบคุณค่าด้านสังคม 3 ประเด็น คือ 1) องค์ประกอบของสังคม ได้แก่ ประชากร พื้นที่ อาณาเขต 2) สถาบันทางสังคม ได้แก่ สถาบันครอบครัว สถาบันการศึกษา สถาบันศาสนา สถาบันเศรษฐกิจ และ สถาบันการเมืองการปกครอง และ 3) ระเบียบแบบแผนสู่การปฏิบัติการทางสังคม 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ ความเชื่อ ค่านิยม ขนบประเพณี งานศิลปกรรม และการเมืองการปกครอง | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | กานต์พิชชา เชื้อสะอาด. (2566). คุณค่าของนวนิยายกลิ่นอายพื้นถิ่นไทยในรอบ 5 ทศวรรษ. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | tha |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | นวนิยายกลิ่นอายพื้นถิ่นไทยในรอบ 5 ทศวรรษ | |
dc.subject | คุณค่าของนวนิยาย | |
dc.subject | คุณค่าด้านภาษาและวรรณศิลป์ | |
dc.subject | คุณค่าด้านสังคม | |
dc.subject | Novels containing a local aura of Thai culture in 5 Decades | |
dc.subject | Values of novel | |
dc.subject | Language and literary values | |
dc.subject | Social values | |
dc.title | คุณค่าของนวนิยายกลิ่นอายพื้นถิ่นไทยในรอบ 5 ทศวรรษ | |
dc.title.alternative | Values of Novels Containing a Local Aura of Thai Culture in 5 Decades | |
dc.type | Thesis |