อิทธิพลของขาข้างถนัดต่อการควบคุมการทรงตัวบนขาเดียวในผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นที่ไม่ได้ออกกำลังกาย
| dc.contributor.author | ธนัญญา เจนช่าง | |
| dc.contributor.author | กชกร บังคมเดช | |
| dc.contributor.author | อิสริยา จินดาธรรม | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.description | Introduction: One of the obvious characteristics of human motor control known as "Dominance" is the predilection for using one side of the body for unimanual motor tasks. For example, individuals can decide on their dominant leg for unilateral performing the given lower-limb motor tasks. Objective: This study aimed to assess the influence of leg dominance and the effect of surface stability on unipedal postural control in young adults with non-exercise physical activity. Methods: Thirty young participants were recruited for the study. All participants were tested in unipedal postural control in three sessions (test 1 min/session, break between sessions 5 mins) under two leg conditions (the dominant and non-dominant legs) and three different support surfaces. The Physics Toolbox Sensor Suite Intervention was used to record the acceleration. The two factors were tested using a repeated measures ANOVA. Results: The effects of both leg dominance and altered support surfaces were observed in the specific directions of the acceleration, specifically in mediolateral and anteroposterior directions for leg dominance effects and in all directions for the altered support surface effects. Conclusion: The dominant and non-dominant legs show different balance abilities. Moreover, three different support surfaces also affect the balance ability. Therefore, the differences in the neuromuscular control between the dominant and non-dominant leg and influences of the surface stability should be considered for training, injury prevention, and rehabilitation. | |
| dc.description.abstract | บทนำ: ลักษณะเด่นอย่างหนึ่งของระบบประสาทสั่งการของมนุษย์ เรียกว่า ความถนัด ซึ่งความถนัดคือลักษณะเด่นที่ชัดเจนในการควบคุมการเคลื่อนไหวของมนุษย์ เช่น แต่ละบุคคลสามารถตัดสินใจเลือกขาข้างใดข้างหนึ่ง เพื่อทำหน้าที่ในการเคลื่อนไหวเป็นขาข้างถนัด วัตถุประสงค์: เพื่อประเมินอิทธิพลของขาข้างถนัดต่อการควบคุมการทรงตัวบนขาเดียวในผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นที่ไม่ได้ออกกำลังกาย และผลของความมั่นคงของฟื้นผิวมีผลต่อการควบคุมการทรงตัวบนขาเดียวในผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นที่ไม่ได้ออกกำลังกาย วิธีศึกษา: อาสาสมัครผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นที่ไม่ได้ออกกำลังกาย จำนวน 30 ราย (เพศชาย 9 ราย และเพศหญิง 21 ราย) อาสาสมัครทั้งหมดได้รับการทดสอบการยืนทรงตัวบนขาเดียว (Unipedal stance test; UPST) โดยทำการทดสอบ 1 นาที จำนวนการทดสอบ 3 ครั้ง และพักระหว่างการทดสอบ 5 นาที บันทึกข้อมูลผ่านแอปพลิเดชัน Physics Toolbox Sensor Suite และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ Repeated measures ANOVA ผลการศึกษา: ผลของการทรงตัวบนขาข้างถนัดและขาข้างไม่ถนัดพบความแตกต่างกันในทิศทางต่าง ๆ โดยผลของการทรงตัวบนขาข้างถนัดจะมีทิศทางการเคลื่อนที่ในทิศ Anteroposterior และ Mediolateral และผลการทรงตัวบนพื้นผิวที่แตกต่างกันในทุกทิศทางของการเคลื่อนไหว สรุปผลการศึกษา: ขาข้างถนัดและขาข้างไม่ถนัดมีการรักษาสมดุลที่แตกต่างกัน และลักษณะพื้นผิวที่แตกต่างกันสามารถส่งผลต่อการทรงตัว ดังนั้น ความแตกต่างในการควบคุมระบบประสาทและกล้ามเนื้อระหว่างข้าข้างที่ถนัดและไม่ถนัดรวมถึงความมั่นคงของพื้นผิวควรใช้เป็นแนวทางสำหรับการฝึกฝน การป้องกันการบาดเจ็บ และการฟื้นฟูร่างกาย | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | ธนัญญา เจนช่าง, กชกร บังคมเดช และอิสริยา จินดาธรรม. (2565). อิทธิพลของขาข้างถนัดต่อการควบคุมการทรงตัวบนขาเดียวในผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นที่ไม่ได้ออกกำลังกาย. [ปริญญานิพนธ์บัณฑิตไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ขาข้างถนัด | |
| dc.subject | การควบคุมการทรงตัวบนขาเดียว | |
| dc.subject | ผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้น | |
| dc.subject | การไม่ได้ออกกำลังกาย | |
| dc.subject | leg dominance | |
| dc.subject | unipedal postural control | |
| dc.subject | young adults | |
| dc.subject | non-exercise physical activity | |
| dc.title | อิทธิพลของขาข้างถนัดต่อการควบคุมการทรงตัวบนขาเดียวในผู้ใหญ่ตอนต้นที่ไม่ได้ออกกำลังกาย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Influence of Leg Dominance on Unipedal Postural Control in Young Adults with Non-Exercise Physical Activity | |
| dc.type | Other |