แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุน มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.contributor.author: ปรีชา อ่วมนาค
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description: This self-study research aims to 1) examine the competencies of support staff at the University of Phayao, 2) compare the competencies of support staff based on personal factors, and 3) explore guidelines for developing the competencies of support staff at the University of Phayao. The sample group consisted of 282 support staff members at the University of Phayao, calculated using Taro Yamane’s formula and selected through simple random sampling. Additionally, 5 key informants were selected through purposive sampling. The research instruments included a 5 -point Likert scale questionnaire, which underwent a validity check with consistency values ranging from 0.67 to 1.00, and an overall reliability of 0.952, as well as a semi-structured interview. The statistical methods used included percentage, mean, standard deviation, t -test, and F-test. If significant differences were found, pairwise comparisons were conducted using Scheffe’s metho d. Qualitative data were analyzed through content analysis, and the findings were presented in a descriptive essay format. The research findings are as follows 1) The competencies of support staff at the University of Phayao were overall rated at a high level. In terms of specific areas, the highest mean score was found in teamwork competency. As for job-specific competencies, the overall rating was also high, with the highest mean in the area of having a comprehensive perspective. 2) The comparison of competencies of support staff at the University of Phayao based on personal factors showed that the core competencies differed significantly based on education level at the 0.05 level, and on the length of service, there was also a statistically significant difference at the 0.05 level. Regarding specific job competencies, the area of having a comprehensive perspective also showed significant differences at the 0.05 level. 3) The guidelines for developing the competencies of support staff at the University of Phayao include 1) setting clear goals and plans, 2) promoting training and further education, 3) developing service skills using online platforms for coordination, 4) supporting continuous learning and self-development, 5) promoting honesty, transparency, and compliance with organizational regulations, 6) fostering good working relationships, 7) encouraging problem-solving training, 8) developing research skills, 9) providing training on communication and behavioral reading, 10) offering training in change management, 11) preparing contingency and emergency plans, 12) cultivating an open organizational culture, 13) training staff to understand the organization’s overall picture, and promoting creativity and out-of-the-box thinking.
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเองนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสมรรถนะของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุน มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา 2) เปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุน จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล และ 3) ศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุน มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ บุคลากรสายสนับสนุนมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา จำนวน 282 คน โดยใช้สูตรการคำนวณของ Taro Yamane และใช้วิธีการสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่างอย่างง่าย (Simple random sampling) และผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 5 คน โดยใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย แบบสอบถามมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ที่ผ่านการตรวจสอบคุณภาพเครื่องมือมีค่าความสอดคล้องอยู่ระหว่าง 0.67-1.00 ค่าความเชื่อมั่นโดยรวมของแบบสอบถาม เท่ากับ 0.952 และแบบสอบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้างสถิติที่ใช้ คือ ค่าร้อยละ, ค่าเฉลี่ย, ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน, การทดสอบค่าที (t-test), การทดสอบค่าเอฟ (F-test) เมื่อพบความแตกต่างกันจึงทำการทดสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ด้วยวิธีของ Scheffe และการวิเคราะห์เชิงคุณภาพ โดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา สรุปผลการวิจัยในลักษณะพรรณนาแบบความเรียง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมรรถนะของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุน มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา สมรรถนะหลัก พบว่า โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า สมรรถนะด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด สมรรถนะเฉพาะตามลักษณะงานที่ปฏิบัติ บุคลากรสายสนับสนุนมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้านพบว่า ด้านการมองภาพองค์รวม มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด 2) การเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา จำแนกตามปัจจัยส่วนบุคคล พบว่า สมรรถนะหลัก จำแนกตามระดับการศึกษา โดยภาพรวมมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 และจำแนกตามระยะเวลาในการปฏิบัติงาน พบว่า ในภาพรวมมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านการยึดมั่นในความถูกต้องชอบธรรมและจริยธรรม มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 ส่วนสมรรถนะเฉพาะตามลักษณะงานที่ปฏิบัติ พบว่า ด้านการมองภาพองค์รวม มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ .05 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุนมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา คือ 1) ควรกำหนดเป้าหมายและแผนงานที่ชัดเจน 2) ส่งเสริมการอบรมและการศึกษาต่อ 3) พัฒนาทักษะการให้บริการโดยใช้แพลตฟอร์มออนไลน์ในการประสานงาน 4) สนับสนุนการเรียนรู้และพัฒนาตนเองอย่างต่อเนื่อง 5) ส่งเสริมความซื่อสัตย์ โปร่งใส และการปฏิบัติตามกฎระเบียบขององค์กร 6) สร้างความสัมพันธ์ที่ดีในการทำงาน 7) ส่งเสริมการฝึกอบรมด้านการวิเคราะห์ปัญหา 8) พัฒนาทักษะการค้นคว้าข้อมูล 9) อบรมด้านการสื่อสารและการอ่านพฤติกรรม 10) อบรมด้านการบริหารการเปลี่ยนแปลง 11) จัดทาแผนสำรองและแผนฉุกเฉิน 12) สร้างวัฒนธรรมองค์กรที่เปิดรับสิ่งใหม่ 13) ฝึกอบรมให้บุคลากรเข้าใจภาพรวมขององค์กร และ 14) ส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์และการคิดนอกกรอบ
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ปรีชา อ่วมนาค. (2568). แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุน มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: สมรรถนะหลัก
dc.subject: บุคลากรสายสนับสนุน
dc.subject: การพัฒนาสมรรถนะ
dc.subjectcompetency
dc.subjectsupport personnel
dc.subjectcompetency development
dc.title: แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของบุคลากรสายสนับสนุน มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.title.alternative: Guidelines for Developing the Competencies of Support Staff at the University of Phayao
dc.type: Thesis