การควบคุมหุ่นยนต์บีมด้วยวงจรซัสเปนด์ไบคอร์
| dc.contributor.author | ปิยรัชนี ประไพรภูมิ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2017 | |
| dc.description | BEAM (Biology, Electronics, Aesthetics, Mechanics) robot is the format for the robot that work without the use of microcontroller, but it is controlled by using just a simple electronic circuit. It is similar to or virtual brain commands that make robot to imitate the behavior of the organism, such as responding to light, moving to the light, escapade from the heat, response to sound and etc. This research studies to controlling robots, behavior that move toward the light with a circuit Suspended Bicore (Suspended Bicore) by using the IC74HC240 as internal control system of the robot and use photodiode as photoreceptor sensor in order to control the robot to move toward the light. For the movement of the robot to walk, a gear DC motor is used. Control functions are similar to the movements of the creature and BEAM robots can also be applied as a teaching media in various courses. such as basic science, electronics, and etc., to motivate the students, and to make a positive attitude towards learning more. | |
| dc.description.abstract | หุ่นยนต์บีม (BEAM ย่อมาจาก Biology, Electronics, Aesthetics, Mechanics) เป็นรูปแบบหุ่นยนต์ที่ทำงานโดยไม่ใช้ระบบไมโครคอนโทรนเลอร์ (microcontroller) แต่ใช้เพียงวงจรอิเล็กทรอนิกส์อย่างง่ายมาควบคุม หรือเปรียบเสมือนสมองสั่งงานให้หุ่นยนต์ทำงานเลียนแบบพฤติกรรมของสิ่งมีชีวิต เช่น พฤติกรรมตอบสนองต่อแสง พฤติกรรมเดินหาแสง พฤติกรรมเดินหนีความร้อน พฤติกรรมตอบสนองต่อเสียง เป็นต้น งานวิจัยนี้ได้ศึกษาการควบคุมหุ่นยนต์บีม (BEAM robot) ให้มีพฤติกรรมเคลื่อนที่เข้าหาแสงด้วยวงจรซัสเปนไบคอร์ (suspended bicore) โดยใช้ไอซีเบอร์ 74HC240 มาต่อเป็นระบบควบคุมการทำงานภายในของหุ่นยนต์และใช้ photodiode มาต่อเป็นส่วนเซนเซอร์รับแสงเพื่อใช้ในการควบคุมหุ่นยนต์ให้มีพฤติกรรมเคลื่อนที่ตามแสง สำหรับกลไกการเคลื่อนที่ของหุ่นยนต์จะเดินด้วยขาโดยใช้มอเตอร์กระแสตรงในการขับเคลื่อนการเดินของขาด้วยระบบเฟือง ควบคุมการทำงานคล้ายคลึงกับการเคลื่อนที่ของสิ่งมีชีวิต และหุ่นยนต์บีม (BEAM robot) นี้ยังสามารถนาไปประยุกต์ปรับใช้เป็นสื่อการเรียนการสอนในรายวิชาต่าง ๆ ได้ เช่น อิเล็กทรอนิกส์เบื้องต้น ไฟฟ้า วิทยาศาสตร์ เป็นต้น เพื่อกระตุ้นให้ผู้เรียนมีความสนใจ และทัศน์คติที่ดีต่อการเรียนมากยิ่งขึ้น | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | ปิยรัชนี ประไพรภูมิ. (2560). การควบคุมหุ่นยนต์บีมด้วยวงจรซัสเปนด์ไบคอร์. [ปริญญานิพนธ์ไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | หุ่นยนต์บีม | |
| dc.subject | วงจรซัสเปนด์ไบคอร์ | |
| dc.subject | อิเล็กทรอนิกส์ | |
| dc.subject | BEAM robot | |
| dc.subject | Suspended bicore circuit | |
| dc.subject | Electronics | |
| dc.title | การควบคุมหุ่นยนต์บีมด้วยวงจรซัสเปนด์ไบคอร์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Controlling BEAM Robot with Suspended Bicore Circuit | |
| dc.type | Other |