การศึกษาทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 1
| dc.contributor.author | อนุจิรา ปั่นโย | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.description | Research on the study of administrative skills of school administrators under the Lampang Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 with purpose to study administrative skills of school administrators under the Lampang Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 and to compare administrative skills of school administrators under the Lampang Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, classified by work experience and school size according to the opinions of teachers. The population used in this research were administrators and teachers under the Lampang Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 Academic year 2021 determines the size of the sample by opening the sample size estimation table of Krejcie and Morgan. The sample size was 306 administrators and teachers by using the stratified sampling method according to position, divided into 93 school administrators and 1,488 teachers in order to distribute the samples according to the school size. Tools used in this research was a questionnaire on the study of administrative skills of school administrators under the Lampang Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, it is a 5-level estimation scale. The results showed that the results of the study of administrative skills of educational institute administrators under the Lampang Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, it was found that the overall level was at a high level. Considering each aspect, it was found that the aspect with the highest average was human relations skills (4.41, 0.68), followed by educational and teaching skills (4.33, 0.71) and conceptual skills (4.33, 0.70) the aspect with the highest average was the aspect of human relations skills (4.41, 0.68) The items with the lowest mean were technical skills (4.38, 0.61) and the results of the comparison of administrative skills of school administrators under the Lampang Primary Educational Service Area Office 1, classified by work experience, school size, according to the opinions of teachers, overall, there was no difference | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัย เรื่อง การศึกษาทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 1 โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 1 และ 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 1 จำแนกตามประสบการณ์ทำงาน และขนาดโรงเรียน ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 1 ปีการศึกษา 2564 กำหนดขนาดของกลุ่มตัวอย่าง โดยวิธีการเปิดตารางประมาณการขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างของ เครจซี่ และมอร์แกน ได้ขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็น ผู้บริหารและครูผู้สอน จำนวน 306 คน โดยใช้วิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้น ตามตำแหน่ง แบ่งเป็นผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 93 คน และครูผู้สอน จำนวน 1,488 คน เพื่อให้กลุ่มตัวอย่างกระจายไปตามขนาดโรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ เป็นแบบสอบถามการศึกษาทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 1 ลักษณะเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า ประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ (Rating Scale) ผลการศึกษา พบว่า ทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 1 ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ได้แก่ ด้านทักษะมนุษย์สัมพันธ์ (4.41, 0.68) รองลงมา ได้แก่ ด้านทักษะการศึกษาและการสอน (4.33, 0.71) และด้านทักษะด้านความคิดรวบยอด (4.33, 0.70) ส่วนข้อที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด ได้แก่ ด้านทักษะเทคนิควิธี (4.38, 0.61) และผลการเปรียบเทียบทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 1 จำแนกตามประสบการณ์ทำงาน ขนาดโรงเรียน ในภาพรวม ไม่แตกต่างกัน | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ทักษะ | |
| dc.subject | การบริหาร | |
| dc.subject | ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา | |
| dc.subject | Skills | |
| dc.subject | Administration | |
| dc.subject | School administration | |
| dc.title | การศึกษาทักษะการบริหารของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 1 | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Study of Administrative Skills of School Administrators Under The Lampang Primary Educational Service Area Office 1 | |
| dc.type | Thesis |