ทักษะการบริหารสถานการณ์ฉุกเฉินในสถานศึกษาของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักการศึกษาเทศบาลนครเชียงราย
| dc.contributor.author | ณัฐวัฒน์ หวังกีรติกุล | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.description | The objectives of this study were: 1) to study Emergency Management Skills in Educational Institutions of Educational Institution Administrators under the Office of Education, Chiang Rai Municipality 2) to compare Emergency Management Skills in Educational Institutions of Educational Institution Administrators under the Office of Education, Chiang Rai Municipality. The sample group used in the research were administrators, teachers in schools under the Office of Education, Chiang Rai City Municipality, totaling 181 people. The sample size was determined using the ready-made tables of Krejcie & Morgan. Stratified random sampling the instrument used Rating Scale questionnaire with a concordance index of 1.00 and a confidence value of 0.99. Statistics used in data analysis were percentage, mean, standard deviation, F-test, One-way analysis of variance (ANOVA) and checking for pairwise differences by Scheffe's differential examination method. The results of the research were as follows: 1) The Administrative Skills in Emergency Situations of Educational Institution Administrators of Chiang Rai City Municipality Education Office, overall, was at the high level. 2) The results of a comparative analysis of the differences in Administrative Skills in Emergency Situations of Educational Institution Administrators of Chiang Rai City Municipality Education Office, when classified by school size Overall, there are statistically significant differences at 0.05. And when classified by experience in the practice of management in emergency situations. There was no statistically significant difference at 0.05 | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาทักษะการบริหารสถานการณ์ฉุกเฉินในสถานศึกษาของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักการศึกษาเทศบาลนครเชียงราย 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบทักษะการบริหารสถานการณ์ฉุกเฉินในสถานศึกษาของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน สังกัดสำนักการศึกษาเทศบาลนครเชียงราย กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้บริหาร ครูผู้สอนในโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักการศึกษาเทศบาลนครเชียงราย รวมทั้งสิ้น 181 คน จากการกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางสำเร็จรูปของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน สุ่มตัวอย่างแบบแบ่งชั้นภูมิ เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องเท่ากับ 1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.99 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าเอฟ (F-test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One–way ANOVA) และตรวจสอบความแตกต่างเป็นรายคู่ โดยวิธีตรวจสอบความแตกต่างของเชฟเฟ่ (Scheffe’) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ทักษะการบริหารในสถานการณ์ฉุกเฉินของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักการศึกษาเทศบาลนครเชียงราย ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของทักษะการบริหารสถานการณ์ฉุกเฉินในสถานศึกษาของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักการศึกษาเทศบาลนครเชียงราย เมื่อจำแนกตามขนาดของโรงเรียน ในภาพรวมมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 และเมื่อจำแนกตามประสบการณ์ในการปฏิบัติงานเกี่ยวกับการบริหารในสถานการณ์ฉุกเฉิน ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิตที่ระดับ 0.05 | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ทักษะการบริหาร | |
| dc.subject | สถานการณ์ฉุกเฉิน | |
| dc.subject | สังกัดสำนักการศึกษาเทศบาลนครเชียงราย | |
| dc.subject | Administrative skills | |
| dc.subject | Emergency situations | |
| dc.subject | Under the Office of Education Chiang Rai Municipality | |
| dc.title | ทักษะการบริหารสถานการณ์ฉุกเฉินในสถานศึกษาของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักการศึกษาเทศบาลนครเชียงราย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Emergency Management Skills in Educational Institutions of Educational Institution Administrators under The Office of Education, Chiang Rai Municipality | |
| dc.type | Thesis |