การจัดการศึกษาศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กเทศบาลตำบลแม่ปืม อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา
| dc.contributor.author | กนกวรรณ ใจเที่ยง | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
| dc.description | The objectives of this research were to study the present educational management and to examine the requirement towards pre-school development center of Maepuem Municipality, Muang District, Phayao Province. Data were collected from 83 pre-school children’s guardians through a questionnaire, and analyzed by using the descriptive statistics; percentage, mean and standard deviation. The findings were as follows: The satisfaction towards the rate of educational management on pre-school development center of Maepuem Municipality, Muang District, Phayao Province in overall in five aspects; was at high level; 1) the management 2) the academic and curriculum activities 3) the personal 4) the place, environment and safety, and the community’s participation rated respectively from high to low. and the needs towards the rate of educational management on pre-school development center of Maepuem Municipality, Muang District, Phayao Province in overall in five aspects; was at highest level; 1) the management 2) the community’s participation 3) the personal 4) the place, environment and safety, and the academic and curriculum activities rated respectively from high to low. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและความต้องการของผู้ปกครอง ต่อการจัดการศึกษาศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กเทศบาลตำบลแม่ปืม อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา ประชากรประกอบด้วย ผู้ปกครองเด็กปฐมวัยในศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กเทศบาลตำบลแม่ปืม อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา ปีการศึกษา 2554 จำนวน 83 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาเป็นแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยหาค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน สรุปผลการศึกษา ได้ดังนี้ สภาพการจัดการศึกษาศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก เทศบาลตำบลแม่ปืม อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา ในภาพรวมทุกด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับตามค่าเฉลี่ยมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ 1) ด้านบริหารจัดการ 2) ด้านวิชาการและกิจกรรมตามหลักสูตร 3) ด้านบุคลากร 4) ด้านอาคารสถานที่ สิ่งแวดล้อมและความปลอดภัย 5) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมและสนับสนุนจากชุมชน และความต้องการของผู้ปกครองต่อการจัดการศึกษาศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กเทศบาล ตำบลแม่ปืม อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา ในภาพรวมทุกด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เรียงลำดับตามค่าเฉลี่ยมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ 1) ด้านบริหารจัดการ 2) ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมและสนับสนุนจากชุมชน 3) ด้านบุคลากร 4) ด้านอาคารสถานที่ สิ่งแวดล้อมและความปลอดภัย 5) ด้านวิชาการ และกิจกรรมตามหลักสูตร | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | กนกวรรณ ใจเที่ยง. (2555). การจัดการศึกษาศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กเทศบาลตำบลแม่ปืม อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็ก | |
| dc.subject | Child Development Center | |
| dc.title | การจัดการศึกษาศูนย์พัฒนาเด็กเล็กเทศบาลตำบลแม่ปืม อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Educational Management in Pre-School Development Center of Maepuem Municipality Muang District, Phayao Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis |