การศึกษาสภาพและแนวทางการพัฒนาสุขภาพองค์การของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 1
dc.contributor.author: ศศินิภา คำชัย
dc.date.issued: 2023
dc.description: This study aims to 1) To study the organizational health of educational institutions 2) To study the guidelines for developing organizational health of educational institution Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office, Region 1. The sample were the school administrators and teachers, 291 people according to the table of Krejcie and Morgan and advisory Level 5 people. The research instruments were divided into 2 types, 1) was a questionnaire which was characterized by a 5-level estimation scale 2) type of interview semi-structure. Statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The results found that 1) The organizational health of educational institutions Overall, all dimensions were at a high level. The order of organizational health of educational institutions in descending order is as follows: Teacher Inclusion, Administrator Influence, Operational Morale, School Administrator Leadership, Communication and Resource Support. 2) Guidelines for developing organizational health of educational institutions found that the resource support dimension school administrators should raise funds and resources from various departments’ parents as well as creating cooperation between educational institutions and communities in terms of budget support and capable personnel and preparation of a quality development plan, School annual action plan for efficient resource management and budget utilization. Communication dimension, School administrators should promote public relations both inside and outside the school by using a variety of communication channels and consistently and promoting communication of personnel within the organization, both direct communication and indirect communication through various communication channels. Leadership building of school administrators should be promoted, leadership skills training, inspire leadership and school administrators and administrators must inspire their subordinates and colleagues as well as having a vision of future success and have a clear management style.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ดังนี้ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสุขภาพองค์กรของสถานศึกษา 2) เพื่อศึกษาแนวทางการพัฒนาสุขภาพองค์การของสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 1 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และครู จำนวน 291 คน โดยกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามตารางของ Krejcie and Morgan และผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยแบ่งออกเป็น 2 ชนิด 1) แบบสอบถาม โดยมีลักษณะเป็นมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ และ 2) แบบสัมภาษณ์ชนิดกึ่งโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) สุขภาพองค์การของสถานศึกษา โดยรวมทุกมิติอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับสภาพสุขภาพองค์การของสถานศึกษาจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ มิติด้านการอยู่ร่วมกันของครู มิติด้านอิทธิพลของผู้บริหาร มิติด้านขวัญและกำลังใจในการปฏิบัติงาน มิติด้านความเป็นผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา มิติด้านการสื่อสาร และมิติด้านการสนับสนุนทรัพยากร ตามลำดับ 2) แนวทางการพัฒนาสุขภาพองค์การของสถานศึกษา พบว่า ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควรมีการระดมทุน และทรัพยากรจากหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ การจัดทำแผนพัฒนาคุณภาพแผนปฏิบัติการประจำปีของสถานศึกษา เพื่อการจัดการทรัพยากร และการใช้งบประมาณอย่างคุ้มค่า ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาควรมีการส่งเสริมการประชาสัมพันธ์ทั้งภายในและภายนอกสถานศึกษา โดยใช้ช่องทางการสื่อสารที่หลากหลาย ควรส่งเสริมการสร้างภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ผู้บริหารต้องสร้างแรงบันดาลใจให้ผู้ใต้บังคับบัญชาและผู้ร่วมงาน ตลอดจนมีวิสัยทัศน์ มองภาพความสำเร็จในอนาคต และมีรูปแบบการบริหารที่ชัดเจน
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ศศินิภา คำชัย. (2566). การศึกษาสภาพและแนวทางการพัฒนาสุขภาพองค์การของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 1. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: สุขภาพองค์การ
dc.subject: แนวทางการพัฒนาสุขภาพองค์การ
dc.subject: Organizational Health
dc.subject: Guidelines for developing organizational health
dc.title: การศึกษาสภาพและแนวทางการพัฒนาสุขภาพองค์การของสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 1
dc.title.alternative: Study of Conditions and Organizational Health Development Guidelines of Educational Institutions under The Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area 1
dc.type: Thesis