สภาพการบริหารสถานศึกษาตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของสถานศึกษาในอำเภอแม่อาย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3
dc.contributor.author | เฉลิม ธนาวุฒิกูร | |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
dc.description | The objectives of this research 1) were to study the state of educational institution administration according to the sufficiency economy philosophy of educational institutions in Mae Ai District. Under the Chiang Mai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3 2) to compare the state of educational institution administration according to the sufficiency economy philosophy of educational institutions in Mae Ai District. Under the Chiang Mai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3, classified by educational level and work experience The sample group used in this research were educational institute administrators. and teachers at schools in Mae Ai District Chiang Mai Province Under the Chiang Mai Primary Educational Service Area Office, Area 3, the number of 226 people was determined according to the tables of Krejcie and Morgan. and using a simple random sampling method (Simple Random Sampling). The instrument used in the research was a questionnaire. The analysis result was a concordance index of 1.00 and a confidence value of 0.88 in the whole version. The statistics used in the data analysis were frequency distribution. Percentage Mean Standard Deviation The statistic was used to find the (F-test). If the difference was found to be statistically significant 0.05, the mean difference was analyzed for each pair. using LSD ( Least Significant Difference) multiple comparison statistics. The results of the research were as follows: 1) The state of educational establishments under the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy of educational institutions in Mae Ai District. Under the Chiang Mai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3, the overall level was at a high level in all 4 aspects. The aspect with the highest average was administration, followed by academic administration. The aspect with the lowest average was general administration. 2) Comparison of educational institution administration conditions according to the sufficiency economy philosophy of educational institutions in Mae Ai District. Under the Chiang Mai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3, classified by educational level and work experience Both overall and each aspect are different | |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการบริหารสถานศึกษา ตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของสถานศึกษาในอำเภอแม่อาย สังกัดสำนักเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบสภาพการบริหารสถานศึกษา ตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของสถานศึกษาในอำเภอแม่อาย สังกัดสำนักเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3 จำแนกตามระดับการศึกษา และประสบการณ์การทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และครูผู้สอนโรงเรียนในอำเภอแม่อาย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3 จำนวน 226 คน โดยกำหนดจำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่างตามตารางของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน และใช้วิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม ผลการวิเคราะห์หาค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องได้ 1.00 และได้ค่าความเชื่อมั่น ทั้งฉบับ 0.88 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ใช้สถิติหาค่าการทดสอบเอฟ (F-test) กรณีที่พบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 จะใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ความแตกต่างของค่าเฉลี่ยเป็นรายคู่ โดยใช้สถิติการเปรียบเทียบพหุคูณแบบ LSD (Least Significant Difference) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพการบริหารสถานศึกษาตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ของสถานศึกษาในอำเภอแม่อาย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3 ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากทั้ง 4 ด้าน ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านการบริหารงาน รองลงมา คือ ด้านการบริหารวิชาการ ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านการบริหารทั่วไป 2) การเปรียบเทียบสภาพการบริหารสถานศึกษา ตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของสถานศึกษาในอำเภอแม่อาย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3 จำแนกตามระดับการศึกษา และประสบการณ์การทำงาน ทั้งภาพรวมและรายด้านมีความแตกต่างกัน | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การบริหารสถานศึกษา | |
dc.subject | ปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง | |
dc.subject | The School Administration | |
dc.subject | Sufficiency Economy Philosophy | |
dc.title | สภาพการบริหารสถานศึกษาตามปรัชญาเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงของสถานศึกษาในอำเภอแม่อาย สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงใหม่ เขต 3 | |
dc.title.alternative | Educational Administration According to Self-Sufficient Economy Philosophy of Educational Institutions in Mae Ai District under The Chiang Mai Primary Educational Service Area Office 3 | |
dc.type | Thesis |