การทดสอบความเหมาะสมของวัสดุรองนอนจากซังข้าวโพดโดยการใช้เชื้อรา Beauveria bassiana และ Trichoderma harzianum ในการทำเป็นปุ๋ยหมัก
dc.contributor.author | นุชนาฏ หมื่นสิทธิโรจน์ | |
dc.contributor.author | สุทธิพงศ์ สงพิมพ์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2020 | |
dc.description | This study suitability testing from corncob as bedding by using Beauveria bassiana and Trichoderma harzianum for composting aims to: 1) analyze physical and chemical properties of the used bedding after fermentation; 1) analyze the number of primaries macronutrients (N, P, K) in the used bedding of pre- and post-fermentation, 2) analyze the growth of mung beans planted in the used bedding fermentation. This study was conducted by using B. bassiana, at the concentration of 1.9 x 1010 spores/ml and T. harzianum, at the concentration of 2.3 x 1010 spores/ml to ferment with the used bedding. Consequently, during the 30 - day periods, the temperature in the fermentation tanks (external and internal), pH and electrical conductivity in every 5 days of the fermentation was measured, then analyzed the number of primary macronutrients in the used bedding of pre- and post-fermentation. After that, the mung beans were planted with the bedding fermentation. According to the results of the control group without fungi (C), the experimental group with B. bassiana (B), and the experimental group with T. harzianum (T) found that the physical and chemical properties analysis were no statistically significant differences in the temperature, pH and electrical conductivity. Based on the primary macronutrients analysis, it’s demonstrated that nitrogen had a decreased percentage whereas phosphorus and potassium had an increased percentage in all experimental groups. Moreover, in terms of the statistical analysis of the growth of mung beans, it’s illustrated that there were statistically significant differences (p Ø 0.05) in the width and the length of mung bean leaves. | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาความเหมาะสมของวัสดุรองนอนจากชังข้าวโพดโดยการใช้เชื้อรา Beauveria bossiona waะ Trichoderma harzianum ในการทำเป็นปุ๋ยหมัก มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะทางกายภาพและเคมีบางประการของวัสดุรองนอนใช้แล้วหลังหมัก เพื่อศึกษาธาตุอาหารหลัก ไนโตรเจน, ฟอสฟอรัส และโพแทสเซียม ในวัสดุรองนอนใช้แล้วก่อนหมักและหลังหมัก และเพื่อศึกษาการเจริญเติบโตของถั่วเขียวที่ปลูกด้วยวัสดุรองนอนใช้แล้วทำการศึกษาโดยการนำเชื้อรา B. bossiona ที่ความเข้มข้น 1.9 x 1010 sporesiml และเชื้อรา T. harzionum ที่ความเข้มข้น 2.3 x 1010 spores/ml มาหมักกับวัสดุรองนอนแล้วทำการวัดอุณหภูมิภายนอก-ภายในถังหมัก, ค่าความเป็นกรด-เบส และค่าการนำไฟฟ้า ทุก 5 วันของการหมัก ตลอด 30 วัน แล้วทำการวิเคราะห์ปริมาณธาตุอาหารหลักของวัสดุรองนอนทั้งก่อนหมักและหลังหมัก จากนั้นนำวัสดุรองนอนที่ได้หลังจากการหมัก มาใช้ในการปลูกถั่วเขียว โดยผลการศึกษาพบว่า ในสามชุดทดลองประกอบไปด้วย กลุ่มควบคุม (C) คือ ไม่ใส่เชื้อรา, กลุ่มทดลอง (B) คือ ใส่เชื้อรา B. bossiona และ กลุ่มทดลอง (T) คือ ใส่เชื้อรา T. harzionum ลักษณะทางกายภาพและเคมีบางประการในวัสดุรองนอน ไม่มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ ในด้านของอุณหภูมิ, ค่าความเป็นกรด-เบส และค่าการนำไฟฟ้า การวิเคราะห์ค่าผลต่างของธาตุอาหารหลักก่อนหมักและหลังหมัก ทุกกลุ่มทดลองมีค่าเปอร์เซ็นต์ไนโตรเจนลดลงแต่ค่าฟอสฟอรัส และโพแทสเซียมของทุกกลุ่มทดลอง มีค่าเปอร์เซ็นต์ที่เพิ่มขึ้น การทดสอบการเจริญเติบโตของถั่วเขียว พบว่า ในด้านความกว้าง และความยาวของใบถั่วเขียว มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p < 0.05) | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | นุชนาฏ หมื่นสิทธิโรจน์ และสุทธิพงศ์ สงพิมพ์. (2563). การทดสอบความเหมาะสมของวัสดุรองนอนจากซังข้าวโพดโดยการใช้เชื้อรา Beauveria bassiana และ Trichoderma harzianum ในการทำเป็นปุ๋ยหมัก. [ปริญญานิพนธ์ไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | ธาตุอาหารหลัก | |
dc.subject | บิวเวอร์เรีย บาสเซียน่า | |
dc.subject | ไตรโคเดอร์ม่า ฮาเชียนั่ม | |
dc.subject | ปุ๋ยหมัก | |
dc.subject | วัสดุรองนอน | |
dc.subject | ศูนย์วิจัยสัตว์ทดลอง | |
dc.subject | Primary macronutrients | |
dc.subject | Beauveria bassiana | |
dc.subject | Trichoderma harzianum | |
dc.subject | Bedding | |
dc.subject | Laboratory Animal Research Center | |
dc.title | การทดสอบความเหมาะสมของวัสดุรองนอนจากซังข้าวโพดโดยการใช้เชื้อรา Beauveria bassiana และ Trichoderma harzianum ในการทำเป็นปุ๋ยหมัก | |
dc.title.alternative | Suitability Testing from Corncob as Bedding by Using Beauveria Bassiana and Trichoderma Harzianum for Composting | |
dc.type | Other |