บทบาทขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในการให้ความช่วยเหลือประชาชนด้านสาธารณภัยกรณีศึกษา : อำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง
dc.contributor.author | อัจฉรา ผาสุข | |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
dc.description | This article of this study were the role of Local Governments in helping people in case of disaster and problems from working in public assistance including offering suggestions on solutions to problems arising from public assistance in case of disaster of the Local Government Organization in the area of Ngao District, Lampang Province with qualitative research. Data was collected from structured interviews with key informants that is a disaster prevention and mitigation officers of the Local Government Organizations in Ngao District, amounting to 20. And methods for analyzing research content. The results of the study found that 1) the role of Local Government Organizations in providing assistance to people in the event of a disaster It was carried out by divided into 3 phases of the disaster, namely the pre-disaster phase. period between disasters and after the disaster The practice and disbursement of budgets are accordance with the law by adhering to the principles of state mission efficiency. And adhere to the principles of efficiency and value for the mission of the state. 2) The problems encountered in the operations of helping people were problems in personnel, budget, and control of rescue equipment standards, and the public. Which has suggestions for the solution to the problem are to increase the rate of personnel and promote the development of cognitive skills including increasing the budget for disaster prevention and mitigation Establishment of an agency responsible for concrete control of rescue equipment standards and public relations to educate the public. | |
dc.description.abstract | บทความนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาบทบาทขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในการให้ความช่วยเหลือประชาชนกรณีเกิดสาธารณภัย และปัญหาจากการปฏิบัติงานช่วยเหลือประชาชน รวมถึงนำเสนอข้อเสนอแนะต่อทางออกของปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นจากการช่วยเหลือประชาชนขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ในพื้นที่อำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง ด้วยการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้างกับผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ คือ เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงานป้องกันและบรรเทาสาธารณภัยขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น ในอำเภองาว จำนวน 20 ราย และ ใช้วิธีการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงเนื้อหาการวิจัย (Content Analysis) ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) บทบาทขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในการให้ความช่วยเหลือประชาชน กรณีเกิดสาธารณภัย ได้ดำเนินการโดยแบ่งเป็น 3 ระยะของการเกิดภัย ได้แก่ ระยะก่อนเกิดภัย ระยะระหว่างเกิดภัย และระยะหลังเกิดภัย ซึ่งการปฏิบัติและการเบิกจ่ายงบประมาณเป็นไปอย่างถูกต้องตามกฎหมาย โดยยึดหลักประสิทธิภาพเชิงภารกิจของรัฐ 2) ปัญหาที่พบจากการปฏิบัติงานช่วยเหลือประชาชน คือ ปัญหาด้านบุคลากร ด้านงบประมาณ ด้านการควบคุมมาตรฐานอุปกรณ์กู้ภัย และด้านประชาชน ซึ่งมีข้อเสนอแนะต่อทางออกของปัญหา คือ การเพิ่มกำลังอัตราบุคลากรและส่งเสริมการพัฒนาทักษะองค์ความรู้ รวมทั้งเพิ่มงบประมาณด้านการป้องกัน และบรรเทาสาธารณภัย การจัดตั้งหน่วยงานที่มีหน้าที่รับผิดชอบควบคุมมาตรฐานอุปกรณ์การกู้ภัยอย่างเป็นรูปธรรม และการประชาสัมพันธ์ให้ความรู้แก่ประชาชน | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | การจัดการสาธารณภัย | |
dc.subject | บทบาทขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น | |
dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพการทำงาน | |
dc.subject | Disaster management | |
dc.subject | The role of local government | |
dc.subject | Performance | |
dc.title | บทบาทขององค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในการให้ความช่วยเหลือประชาชนด้านสาธารณภัยกรณีศึกษา : อำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง | |
dc.title.alternative | The Role of Local Government Organizations in Providing Assistance to People in Disasters Case Study : Ngao District, Lampang Province | |
dc.type | Other |