ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการยอมรับนักการเมืองท้องถิ่นที่เป็นเพศหญิงของเทศบาล ตำบลเกาะคา อำเภอเกาะคา จังหวัดลำปาง
dc.contributor.author: จรุงทิพย์ คิดอ่าน
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.description: A study of factors affecting the acceptance of local female politicians of Koh Kha Sub-district municipality, Koh Kha District, Lampang Province has two purposes: to study the mean level of acceptance of local female politicians of Koh Kha Municipality; to study factors affecting the acceptance of local female politicians of Koh Kha Sub-district Municipality, Koh Kha District, Lampang Province. The data collection of 369 samples selected from the population of 7 villages was made with questionnaires with a computerized package program of data descriptive analysis by percentage, mean, standard deviation, and Chi-square test value in determining the level of statistical significance at the level of 0.05 The study findings indicated that the acceptance mean level of local female politicians of Koh Kha sub-district municipality, Koh Kha District, Lampang Province was concluded into the high average level of overall six aspects-that the highest was moral and ethical attributes, followed by administrative qualifications, behavioral characters, conceptual thinking attributes, and knowledge and psychological attributes, respectively. The acceptance of moral and ethical attributes was found that the subordinate’s inspection and control with noncorrupting and transparency were at the highest average level, and the good-governance oriented task was at the lowest average level. The acceptance mean level of administrative qualifications was found that the administrative principles of human supervision, self-manipulation, and task-based management were the highest average level. Anyway, the knowledge related to various relevant job matters was at the lowest level. In regards with the acceptance mean level of behavioral characters, it was found that the character of who did not use violence to solve problems and who was constantly monitoring work was at the highest average level, whereas the character of who had good human relations was at the lowest average level. The acceptance mean level of the conceptual thinking attributes was found that a political ideology was at the highest average level, but a visionary attribute was the lowest average level. The acceptance mean level of knowledge attributes was discovered that the knowledge function and modern technology process to serve people was the highest average level, but the lowest average level of this kind of attributes fell on no active people to help local administration. The acceptance value of local female politicians of Koh Kha municipality, classified by gender, age, educational attainment, occupation and social responsibilities in 5 aspects was statistically different at 0.05, except for the knowledge attributes with a Chi-square test value at 13.308a and Sig. at 0.102-that is more than Sig. 0.05 which the main hypothesis (H0) was acceptable. The minor hypothesis (H1) was rejected-that referred to personal factors of the social responsibility position and female politician’s attributes. In terms of the knowledge attributes, there was no effect on the acceptance of local female politicians in Koh Kha municipality. The recommendations involved the women’s encouragement and awareness of their own importance to the society by educating in understanding the attributes and characters of female politicians in their roles and duties to the society with a focus on aiming to show women the benefits of organizational change to motivate them to play a greater role in politics.
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาเรื่อง ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการยอมรับนักการเมืองท้องถิ่นที่เป็นเพศหญิงของเทศบาลตำบลเกาะคา อำเภอเกาะคา จังหวัดลำปาง มีวัตถุประสงค์ 2 ประการ คือ เพื่อศึกษาระดับการยอมรับนักการเมืองท้องถิ่นที่เป็นเพศหญิงของเทศบาลตำบลเกาะคา อำเภอเกาะคา จังหวัดลำปาง เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการยอมรับนักการเมืองท้องถิ่นที่เป็นเพศหญิงของเทศบาลตำบลเกาะคา อำเภอเกาะคา จังหวัดลำปาง ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ ประชากรผู้มีสิทธิเลือกตั้งในเขตเทศบาลตำบลเกาะคา อำเภอเกาะคา จังหวัดลำปาง จำนวน 7 หมู่บ้าน ในการกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างได้มา 369 คน การเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม ใช้ค่าสถิติเชิงพรรณนา วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลหาค่าสถิติ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่า Chi-square test โดยใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์สำเร็จรูปเพื่อการวิเคราะห์ โดยกำหนดระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ระดับการยอมรับนักการเมืองท้องถิ่นที่เป็นเพศหญิงของเทศบาลตำบลเกาะคา อำเภอเกาะคา จังหวัดลำปาง โดยภาพรวมทั้ง 6 ด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก คือ คุณลักษณะทางด้านคุณธรรมจริยธรรม รองลงมา คือ คุณลักษณะด้านการบริหาร คุณลักษณะทางด้านพฤติกรรม คุณลักษณะด้านความคิด คุณลักษณะทางด้านความรู้ และคุณลักษณะด้านจิตใจ ตามลำดับ การยอมรับนักการเมืองท้องถิ่นที่เป็นเพศหญิงของเทศบาลตำบลเกาะคา อำเภอเกาะคา จังหวัดลำปาง จำแนกตาม เพศ อายุ ระดับการศึกษา อาชีพ และตำแหน่งหน้าที่ทางสังคม มีผลต่อการ ยอมรับนักการเมืองท้องถิ่นที่เป็นเพศหญิง ทั้ง 5 ด้าน แตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ยกเว้นด้านคุณลักษณะทางด้านความรู้มีค่า Chi-square test เท่ากับ 13.308a ค่า Sig. = 0.102 ซึ่งมากกว่าระดับนัยสำคัญ 0.05 นั่นคือ ยอมรับสมมติฐานหลัก H0 ปฏิเสธสมมติฐานรอง H1 หมายถึง ปัจจัยส่วนบุคคลด้านตำแหน่งหน้าที่ทางสังคม กับปัจจัยคุณลักษณะของนักการเมืองหญิง คุณลักษณะทางด้านความรู้ ไม่มีผลต่อการยอมรับนักการเมืองท้องถิ่นที่เป็นเพศหญิงของเทศบาลตำบลเกาะคา อำเภอเกาะคา จังหวัดลำปาง ข้อเสนอแนะ ข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบาย 1) องค์กร หรือหน่วยงานทุกภาคส่วนแต่ละหน่วยควรจัดโครงการ หรือสัมมนาเกี่ยวกับบทบาทผู้นำสตรี ทั้งของจังหวัดลำปาง และจังหวัดอื่น ๆ ซึ่งจะทำให้กลุ่มสตรีได้รับการพัฒนา และเป็นพลังการพัฒนาของชาติต่อไป 2) ควรศึกษาระดับ ยอมรับนักการเมืองท้องถิ่นที่เป็นเพศหญิงในองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในบริบทเดียวกัน หรือต่างบริบทออกไปในพื้นที่อำเภอ หรือจังหวัดอื่น ๆ เพื่อส่งเสริมการยอมรับนักการเมืองท้องถิ่นที่เป็นเพศหญิงในองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นให้มากยิ่งขึ้น โดยนำตัวบ่งชี้ไปพัฒนา ปรับปรุงให้เข้ากับบริบทของพื้นที่นั้น ๆ 3) ผลการวิจัยระดับการยอมรับนักการเมืองท้องถิ่นที่เป็นเพศหญิงในองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในครั้งนี้เป็นประโยชน์ และแนวทางในการศึกษาระดับการยอมรับนักการเมืองท้องถิ่นที่เป็นเพศหญิง ให้ผู้ที่สนใจได้นำไปเป็นต้นแบบ และต่อยอดงานวิจัยและพัฒนาครั้งต่อไป ข้อเสนอแนะในการทำวิจัยครั้งต่อไป ควรศึกษาปัญหาและแนวทางการพัฒนาบทบาทหน้าที่ และการทำงานของผู้หญิง และควรศึกษาระดับการยอมรับบทบาทผู้นำสตรีในองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในพื้นที่ที่ต่างออกไป เพื่อเป็นการต่อยอดงานวิจัย เช่น จากการศึกษาในอำเภออาจเป็นระดับจังหวัด หรือหนึ่งประเทศ"
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: จรุงทิพย์ คิดอ่าน. (2562). ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการยอมรับนักการเมืองท้องถิ่นที่เป็นเพศหญิงของเทศบาล ตำบลเกาะคา อำเภอเกาะคา จังหวัดลำปาง. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การยอมรับ
dc.subject: นักการเมืองท้องถิ่นที่เป็นเพศหญิง
dc.subject: Acceptance
dc.subject: Local female polit
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อการยอมรับนักการเมืองท้องถิ่นที่เป็นเพศหญิงของเทศบาล ตำบลเกาะคา อำเภอเกาะคา จังหวัดลำปาง
dc.title.alternative: Factors Affecting the Acceptance of Local Female Politicans of Ko Kha Subdistrict Municipality Ko Kha District Lampang Province
dc.type: Thesis