การออกแบบและประดิษฐ์ชุดวัดสมบัติทางไฟฟ้าชนิดของเหลวสำหรับเครื่องวัดแอลซีอาร์
| dc.contributor.author | ศักดา เขื่อนรอบเขต | |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | |
| dc.description | This research presents the design and development of a measurement cell for liquid samples, integrated with an optimized electrode system for electrical property characterizations using a Precision LCR Meter. The cell was designed with emphasis on user convenience and ease of cleaning. The measurements encompassed fundamental electrical parameters including resistance, capacitance, and complex impedance. The electrode system performance was evaluated by measuring the electrical properties of deionized (DI) water and NaCl solutions at concentrations of 0.001, 0.01, 0.05, and 0.5 M across a frequency range of 20 Hz to 2 MHz using a Keysight Precision LCR Meter (Model E4980A). The experimental results demonstrated that DI water exhibited the highest resistance, while the 0.5 M NaCl solution showed the lowest resistance. For capacitance measurements, DI water displayed the lowest values, whereas the 0.5 M NaCl solution exhibited the highest capacitance. Complex impedance analysis through Nyquist plots revealed that DI water demonstrated higher impedance compared to the 0.5 M NaCl solution, consistent with its lower ionic content. The developed measurement system successfully differentiated between samples with varying ionic concentrations, validating its effectiveness for electrical characterization of liquid samples. | |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้ได้ออกแบบและพัฒนาเซลล์วัดสำหรับบรรจุตัวอย่างของเหลว พร้อมระบบขั้วไฟฟ้าที่เหมาะสมสำหรับการวัดสมบัติทางไฟฟ้าด้วยเครื่อง Precision LCR Meter โดยมีการออกแบบที่เน้นความสะดวกในการใช้งานและการทำความสะอาด การวัดครอบคลุมพารามิเตอร์ทางไฟฟ้าพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ค่าความต้านทาน ค่าความจุไฟฟ้า และค่าอิมพีแดนซ์เชิงซ้อน การประเมินประสิทธิภาพของระบบขั้วไฟฟ้าดำเนินการโดยวัดสมบัติทางไฟฟ้าของน้ำปราศจากไอออน (DI water) และสารละลาย NaCl ที่ความเข้มข้น 0.001, 0.01, 0.05 และ 0.5 M ในช่วงความถี่ 20 Hz ถึง 2 MHz โดยใช้เครื่อง Precision LCR Meter ยี่ห้อ Keysight รุ่น E4980A ผลการทดลองแสดงให้เห็นว่าน้ำ DI มีค่าความต้านทานสูงที่สุด ในขณะที่สารละลาย NaCl ที่ความเข้มข้น 0.5 M มีค่าความต้านทานต่ำที่สุด สำหรับค่าความจุไฟฟ้า พบว่า น้ำ DI มีค่าต่ำที่สุด และสารละลาย NaCl ที่ความเข้มข้น 0.5 M มีค่าสูงที่สุด การวิเคราะห์อิมพีแดนซ์เชิงซ้อนผ่าน Nyquist plot แสดงให้เห็นว่าน้ำ DI มีค่าอิมพีแดนซ์สูงกว่าสารละลาย NaCl ที่ความเข้มข้น 0.5 M ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับการมีไอออนที่น้อยกว่าในน้ำ DI | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | ศักดา เขื่อนรอบเขต. (2568). การออกแบบและประดิษฐ์ชุดวัดสมบัติทางไฟฟ้าชนิดของเหลวสำหรับเครื่องวัดแอลซีอาร์. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ค่าความจุไฟฟ้า | |
| dc.subject | เครื่องมือเครื่องใช้ไฟฟ้า | |
| dc.subject | ค่าความต้านทาน | |
| dc.subject | เครื่องวัดแอลซีอาร์ | |
| dc.subject | ค่าความต้านทานเชิงซ้อน | |
| dc.subject | Resistance | |
| dc.subject | Capacitance | |
| dc.subject | Complex impedance | |
| dc.title | การออกแบบและประดิษฐ์ชุดวัดสมบัติทางไฟฟ้าชนิดของเหลวสำหรับเครื่องวัดแอลซีอาร์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Design and Fabrication of Test Set for Measuring Electrical Properties of Liquid Samples for LCR Meters | |
| dc.type | Other |