ประสิทธิผลการนำนโยบายการจัดการพลังงานทดแทนไปปฏิบัติในชุมชนหัวเวียง ตำบลหัวเวียง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดลำปาง
dc.contributor.author: จิรศักดิ์ ชัยวรรณจินดา
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.description: The objective of the research was to study the factors affecting the effectiveness and the efficiency of the implementation of the alternative energy management policy in the Hua Wiang Community, Tambon Hua Wiang, Amphoe Mueang, Lampang Province. This research was an integrated approach. The population group consisted of people living in Tambon Hua Wiang. Quantitative research using a questionnaire was carried out to collect data from 381 sample group. Statistical data analysis consisted of percentages, means, and standard deviations was applied. In addition, interviewing six key informants using a semi-structured interview. The findings revealed that the Hua Wiang community can The factors affecting the effectiveness of the implementation implement alternative energy management policies efficiently due to the excellent agency support (x̄ = 4.18). Furthermore, community participation was high (x̄ = 4.11). The efficiency of the implementation of the alternative energy management policy were as follows: support from relevant sectors, The evaluation includes public engagement, having to listen, and expressing comments; the capacity to utilize resources; the community's knowledge and understanding of alternative energy. The policy recommendation is that local people be encouraged to develop. Knowledge and expertise of energy and technology are required for each sort of alternative energy.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผล และประสิทธิผลการนำนโยบายการจัดการพลังงานทดแทนไปปฏิบัติในชุมชนหัวเวียง ตำบลหัวเวียง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดลำปาง เป็นการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี ประชากรที่ศึกษา ได้แก่ ประชาชนที่อยู่ในพื้นที่ชุมชนหัวเวียง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ ชุดแบบสอบถามกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 381 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง สัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 6 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อประสิทธิผลการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ ประสบความสำเร็จครอบคลุมด้านการสนับสนุนจากภาคส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้องชุมชนหัวเวียง นำนโยบายการจัดการพลังงานทดแทนไปปฏิบัติ (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.18) และด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชน ซึ่งในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก (ค่าเฉลี่ย 4.11) สำหรับประสิทธิผลการนำนโยบายการจัดการพลังงานทดแทนไปปฏิบัติในชุมชนหัวเวียง ได้แก่ ด้านการสนับสนุนจากภาคส่วนที่เกี่ยวข้อง ด้านการมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน ร่วมรับฟัง แสดงความคิดเห็น ร่วมประเมินผล ด้านความสามารถในการเข้าถึงทรัพยากร ด้านความรู้ความเข้าใจของชุมชนเกี่ยวกับพลังงานทดแทน ตามลำดับ ข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบาย คือ ควรส่งเสริมการพัฒนาบุคลากรในท้องถิ่น ให้มีความรู้ความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับพลังงานและเทคโนโลยีแต่ละประเภทของพลังงานทดแทน
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: ประสิทธิผล
dc.subject: นโยบายการจัดการพลังงานทดแทน
dc.subject: ชุมชนหัวเวียง
dc.subject: Effectiveness
dc.subject: Alternative Energy Management Policies
dc.subject: Hua Wiang Community
dc.title: ประสิทธิผลการนำนโยบายการจัดการพลังงานทดแทนไปปฏิบัติในชุมชนหัวเวียง ตำบลหัวเวียง อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดลำปาง
dc.title.alternative: An Effective Implementation of Renewable Energy Management Policies in The Hua Wiang Community Tambon Hua Wiang Amphoe Mueang Lampang Province
dc.type: Thesis