การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนในเครือสารสาสน์
dc.contributor.author: ทนันเดช ยงค์กมล
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.description: The objectives of this research are: 1) to study the conditions and problems of the educational management network for Sarasas Affiliated Schools 2) to develop the educational management network model for Sarasas Affiliated Schools and 3) to evaluate the use of the educational management network model for Sarasas Affiliated Schools. The research procedure consists of 3 phases: Phase I is the study of the condition and problems of the educational management network model for Sarasas Affiliated Schools; Phase II is the development of the educational management network model for Sarasas Affiliated Schools; phase III is the evaluation of the use of the educational management network model. The population includes 680 administrators and teachers in 40 Sarasas Affiliated Schools in the academic year 2017. The reliability of the questionnaire determined by the Cronbach's alpha coefficient is equal to 0.897. The research findings reveal that regarding the study of the condition and problems of the educational management network of Sarasas Affiliated Schools, it is found that the condition of management is at a high level in the aspects of academic matter and general administration; the condition of management is at a moderate level in the aspects of personnel administration and budget administration while the problem of management is found at moderate level ranging from high to low as follows: academic matter administration, budget administration, general administration and personnel administration. Regarding the development of the educational management network for Sarasas Affilated Schools, it is found that the educational management network model for Sarasas Affiliated Schools consists 4 centers namely 1) Center of school administration in the central area 2) Center of school administration in the east 3) Center of school administration in the west and 4) Center of special administration area. The components of the network in school management of 40 schools all over the country are 1) common perception 2) common vision 3) coordination network 4) consultation network 5) creativity outcome and 6) controlling and following up. Regarding the evaluation results of the use of the educational management network model of Sarasas Affiliated Schools. The findings of both aspects: 1) benefits and 2) appropriateness are both at “highest” level. When considering the details, it is found that the evaluation results of almost all items are at “highest” level except the aspect related to appropriateness of this model specifying the process/steps of the network development and components of network and operation process of network model is at “high” level in its clarity, suitability and practicability.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนในเครือสารสาสน์ 2) พัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนในเครือสารสาสน์ และ 3) ประเมินผลการใช้รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนในเครือสารสาสน์ วิธีการดำเนินการวิจัย 3 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 การศึกษาสภาพและปัญหาการบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนในเครือสารสาสน์ ระยะที่ 2 การสร้างรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนในเครือสารสาสน์ ระยะที่ 3 การประเมินการใช้รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนในเครือสารสาสน์ กลุ่มประชากร คือ คณะผู้บริหารและครูของโรงเรียนในเครือสารสาสน์ 40 แห่ง จำนวน 680 คน ประจำปีการศึกษา 2560 ความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถาม (Reliability) โดยการหาค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟา (Cronbach’s alpha coefficient) เท่ากับ 0.897 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพและปัญหาของการบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนในเครือสารสาสน์ มีสภาพการบริหารจัดการอยู่ในระดับมาก ได้แก่ งานวิชาการ และงานทั่วไป โดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง ได้แก่ งานบุคคล และงานงบประมาณ ส่วนปัญหาการบริหารจัดการโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยเรียงจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ งานวิชาการ งานงบประมาณ งานทั่วไป และงานบุคคล 2) การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนในเครือสารสาสน์ พบว่า รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนในเครือสารสาสน์ มีการสร้างเครือข่ายโรงเรียนออกเป็น 4 ศูนย์ ได้แก่ ศูนย์การบริหารโรงเรียนเขตภาคกลาง ศูนย์การบริหารโรงเรียนเขตภาคตะวันออก ศูนย์การบริหารโรงเรียนเขตภาคตะวันตก และศูนย์การบริหารโรงเรียนเขตปกครองพิเศษ โดยมีการสร้างองค์ประกอบเครือข่าย 6 องค์ประกอบ ในการบริหารโรงเรียนทั้ง 40 โรงเรียนทั่วประเทศ ได้แก่ 1) การมีมุมมองร่วมกัน 2) การมีวิสัยทัศน์ร่วมกัน 3) การประสานงานเครือข่าย 4) การให้คำปรึกษาเครือข่าย 5) การสร้างสรรค์ผลงาน และ 6) การกำกับดูแลและติดตาม และ 3) ผลการประเมินการใช้รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนในเครือสารสาสน์ ทั้งด้านความเป็นประโยชน์และด้านความเหมาะสม พบว่า ผลการประเมินอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดในทุกด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านความเป็นประโยชน์ และ 2) ด้านความเหมาะสม ตามลำดับ เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นประเด็นย่อย พบว่า มีผลการประเมินอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดเกือบทุกข้อ ยกเว้นประเด็นเกี่ยวกับมีความเหมาะสมที่เกี่ยวข้อง รูปแบบนี้ได้ระบุกระบวนการ/ขั้นตอนการสร้างเครือข่ายและองค์ประกอบของเครือข่ายได้อย่างชัดเจน และกระบวนการปฏิบัติงานของเครือข่ายตามรูปแบบมีความชัดเจน เหมาะสมและนำไปปฏิบัติได้อยู่ในระดับมาก
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ทนันเดช ยงค์กมล. (2563). การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนในเครือสารสาสน์. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: รูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเครือข่าย
dc.subject: โรงเรียนในเครือสารสาสน์
dc.subject: Management network model
dc.subject: Sarasas Affiliated Schools
dc.title: การพัฒนารูปแบบการบริหารจัดการเครือข่ายสถานศึกษาของโรงเรียนในเครือสารสาสน์
dc.title.alternative: Development of the Educational Management Network Model for Sarasas Affiliated Schools
dc.type: Thesis