สภาพและความต้องการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของครูโรงเรียนพระปริยัติธรรม แผนกสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.contributor.author: วสวัตติ์ เดชะนันท์, พระมหา
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.description: To study the condition and the need to improve the competencies of teachers in Buddhist Scripture School, Department of General Education of Chiang Rai, and to study the suggestions for the development of teacher competencies of Buddhist Scripture School, Department of General Education of Chiang Rai. The population used in this study is the school administrator and teachers in Buddhist Scripture School, Department of General Education of Chiang Rai, 157 people. Tools used in this study. Is a questionnaire, five level of Rating Scale, Statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, mean, and standard deviation. The study found that the condition of development of teacher in Buddhist Scripture School, Department of General Education of Chiang Rai for Overall the average is moderate. When considering each aspect, it was found that the achievement of the work has the highest average. Secondly is the analysis and synthesis. The development of learners has the lowest mean. For development needs Overall, at the highest level. When considering each aspect, it was found that teachers' leadership was the highest, followed by curriculum management and learning management. Classroom Management and the service have the lowest average. There are suggestions for improving the competencies of teachers is The school should manage and monitor the operation. Management should encourage teachers to be committed to their full potential. And the agency should have a plan to work and manage the learning process. The agency should provide training to educate the teacher. Teachers must work together as a team to reduce workload. Training should be provided to develop the knowledge and curriculum used in teaching and learning. Focus on and motivate teamwork. Increase budgets to support technology that helps to work and create norms for school teachers to honor colleagues and other people.
dc.description.abstract: เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและความต้องการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของครูโรงเรียนพระปริยัติธรรมแผนกสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดเชียงราย และเพื่อศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของครูโรงเรียนพระปริยัติธรรมแผนกสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดเชียงราย ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และครูผู้ปฏิบัติงานในโรงเรียนพระปริยัติธรรม แผนกสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดเชียงราย 2560 จำนวน 157 รูป/คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นแบบสอบถาม (Questionnaire) ชนิดมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (Rating Scale) 5 ระดับ ที่ผู้ศึกษาสร้างขึ้น สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า สภาพการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของครูโรงเรียนพระปริยัติธรรมแผนกสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดเชียงราย โดยภาพรวมมีค่าเฉลี่ยอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง โดยมีด้านการมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ในการปฏิบัติงานมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านการวิเคราะห์และการสังเคราะห์ ส่วนด้านการพัฒนาผู้เรียนมีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุดสำหรับความต้องการพัฒนา โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด โดยด้านภาวะผู้นำครูมีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านการบริหารหลักสูตรและการจัดการเรียนรู้ และด้านการบริหารจัดการชั้นเรียน และด้านการบริการที่ดีมีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด โดยมีข้อเสนอแนะแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของครู คือ สถานศึกษาควรจัดการดำเนินการ ติดตามการปฏิบัติงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง ผู้บริหารควรให้สนับสนุนให้ครูมุ่งมั่นในการปฏิบัติงานในหน้าที่อย่างเต็มความสามารถ และหน่วยงานต้นสังกัดควรมีการกำหนดแผนการปฏิบัติงาน และการจัดการเรียนรู้อย่างเป็นขั้นตอน หน่วยงานต้นสังกัดควรมีการจัดอบรมให้ความรู้สร้างความสามารถในการให้บริการของครูได้เป็นอย่างดีมีการรวมกลุ่มครูให้ทำงานเป็นทีมเพื่อลดภาระงานลง ควรมีการจัดอบรมเพื่อพัฒนาองค์ความรู้และหลักสูตรที่ใช้จัดการเรียนการสอนให้ความสำคัญ และกระตุ้นให้เกิดการทำงานเป็นทีม และควรเพิ่มงบประมาณสนับสนุนด้านเทคโนโลยีที่ใช้ในการทำงานให้เพียงพอ รวมถึงการสร้างบรรทัดฐานให้ครูในโรงเรียนให้เกียรติเพื่อนร่วมงานและบุคคลอื่น
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: สภาพและความต้องการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของครู
dc.subject: สมรรถนะของครู
dc.subject: Condition and the need to improve the competencies of teachers in Buddhist Scripture School
dc.subject: Teacher competency
dc.title: สภาพและความต้องการพัฒนาสมรรถนะของครูโรงเรียนพระปริยัติธรรม แผนกสามัญศึกษา จังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.title.alternative: Condition and the Need to Improve the Competencies of Teachers in Buddhist Scripture School, Department of General Education of Chiang Rai
dc.type: Thesis