การสังเคราะห์ซิงก์ออกไซด์ : โลหะออกไซด์ และประยุกต์ใช้เป็นก๊าซเซนเซอร์
| dc.contributor.author | ทรงศักดิ์ แซ่ย่าง | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.description | ZnO and ZnO:Ni nanotetrapods were synthesized via a current heating technique from cylindrical Zn and Zn:Ni sources. The sources materials from zinc powder and nickel powder were mixed with the ratio of 5, 10 ,15 and 20 percent by weight of nickel. In synthesis process, the DC electrical current was adjusted up to 50 A for plasma generating in synthesis process. The cylindrical zinc and zinc: nickel were heated with DC electrical current which it transform to become ZnO and ZnO:Ni with visually white color confirmation on the alumina substrate. The morphologies of bare-ZnO were analyzed via Field Emission Scanning Electron microscopy (FE-SEM). It was found that the surface morphologies exhibited the nano-tetrapod like structures with diameter of 20-50 nm and length of several hundred nanometers. The gas sensing characteristics of ZnO and ZnO:Ni sensors were tested under air, ethanol and acetone atmosphere. The results show that the ZnO:Ni sensor with Ni 15% by weight have the optimum sensitivity with the value of 853 toward 1000 ppm of ethanol at operating temperature of 400°C and it has optimum sensitivity of 189 toward 1000 ppm of acetone concentration | |
| dc.description.abstract | โครงสร้างแบบสี่ขาของซิงก์ออกไซด์และซิงก์ออกไซด์ที่เจือด้วยนิกเกิลถูกสังเคราะห์จากกระบวนการให้ความร้อนด้วยกระแสไฟฟ้า โดยเตรียมจากผงสังกะสีและผงนิกเกิลด้วยอัตราส่วน โดยมวลของนิกเกิลร้อยละ 5, 10, 15 และ 20 ในกระบวนการสังเคราะห์จะจ่ายกระแสไฟฟ้ากระแสตรงที่ 50 แอมแปร์ เมื่อแท่งสังกะสี และสังกะสีที่เจือด้วยนิกเกิลได้รับความร้อนจะเปลี่ยนแปลงเป็นซิงก์ออกไซด์ และซิงก์ออกไซด์ที่เจือด้วยนิกเกิล ซึ่งมีลักษณะสีขาวติดลงบนแผ่นรองรับอะลูมิน่า การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบทางเคมีของซิงก์ออกไซด์ด้วยกล้องจุลทรรศน์อิเล็กตรอนแบบส่องกราด พบว่า โครงสร้างพื้นผิวเป็นแบบสี่ขาที่มีเส้นผ่าศูนย์กลางอยู่ในช่วง 20-50 นาโนเมตร และมีความยาวหลายร้อยนาโนเมตร เมื่อนำไปทดสอบการตรวจจับก๊าซเอทานอลและก๊าซอะซิโตน พบว่า ที่อัตราส่วนนิกเกิลร้อยละ 15 โดยน้ำหนักมีสภาพไวดีที่สุด โดยมีสภาพไวต่อก๊าซเอทานอลที่ความเข้มข้น 1,000 ppm อยู่ที่ 853 เท่า และมีสภาพไวต่อก๊าซอะซิโตนที่ความเข้มข้น 1,000 ppm อยู่ที่ 189 เท่า ที่อุณหภูมิ 400°C | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | ทรงศักดิ์ แซ่ย่าง. (2561). การสังเคราะห์ซิงก์ออกไซด์ : โลหะออกไซด์ และประยุกต์ใช้เป็นก๊าซเซนเซอร์. [ปริญญานิพนธ์บัณฑิตไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ซิงก์ออกไซด์ | |
| dc.subject | โลหะออกไซด์ | |
| dc.subject | การสังเคราะห์ | |
| dc.subject | ก๊าซเซนเซอร์ | |
| dc.subject | Zinc oxide | |
| dc.subject | metal oxide | |
| dc.subject | Synthesis | |
| dc.subject | gas sensor | |
| dc.title | การสังเคราะห์ซิงก์ออกไซด์ : โลหะออกไซด์ และประยุกต์ใช้เป็นก๊าซเซนเซอร์ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Synthesis of Zinc Oxide: Metal Oxide Mixing and Gas Sensor Application | |
| dc.type | Other |