เครื่องมือทดสอบความแข็งของเมล็ดข้าว
dc.contributor.author | ขนิษฐา ใจทน | |
dc.date.issued | 2017 | |
dc.description | Rice seeds is a substance or material one, have the basic physical properties of common materials is the hardness, toughness and flexibility. Which the basic physical properties will are different as time passed, there will change to. Rice seeds is milled the age of production different, can tell that breed rice at stronger than or weaker than. Therefore, researcher Interested to education the hardness of the rice seeds is milled. Build a tool to measure the hardness of the grain. The principle the test's Brinell. The rice seeds at studied 5 samples. Comparison of seed rice 5 samples. The hardness varies according to trial result. The following, Khao Tah Haeng Rice varieties have the hardness at 0.1505 N/mm. Chun Jasmine Rice varieties have the hardness at 0.1393 N/mm. Jasmine Rice varieties have the hardness at 0.1283 N/mm. Pathum Thani 1 Rice varieties have the hardness at 0.1282 N/mm. Jasmine writes Surin Rice varieties have the hardness at 0.1246 N/mm. Respectively. | |
dc.description.abstract | เมล็ดข้าวถือว่าเป็นสสารหรือวัสดุอย่างหนึ่ง ที่มีสมบัติพื้นฐานทางกายภาพของวัสดุทั่วไป คือ มีความแข็ง ความเหนียว หรือความยืดหยุ่น ซึ่งสมบัติพื้นฐานทางกายภาพเหล่านี้จะ มีความแตกต่างกันก็ต่อเมื่อระยะเวลาผ่านไปสมบัติพื้นฐานทางกายภาพก็จะเปลี่ยนแปลงไป หากเราสังเกตเมล็ดข้าวที่ขัดสีแล้วอายุการผลิตส่งออกต่างกัน เราสามารถบอกได้ไหมว่าข้าวพันธ์ ไหนแข็งกว่าหรืออ่อนกว่า ดังนั้นทางผู้วิจัยมีความสนใจที่จะศึกษาเกี่ยวกับความแข็งของเมล็ดข้าวที่ขัดสีแล้ว จึงได้สร้างเครื่องมือวัดความแข็งของเมล็ดข้าวขึ้นมา โดยใช้หลักการ การทดสอบแบบบริเนลล์ หลักการนี้จะอาศัยการกดของหัวกดทรงกลมลงบนพื้นผิวชิ้นงานทดสอบด้วยแรงกด เมล็ดข้าวที่นำมาศึกษามีอยู่ 5 กลุ่มตัวอย่างมีความแข็งที่แตกต่างกัน ดังต่อไปนี้ ข้าวพันธุ์ตาขาวแห้งมีความแข็งมากที่สุด ค่าเฉลี่ยแรงกด 0.1505 N/mm ข้าวพันธุ์หอมมะลิจุน ค่าเฉลี่ยแรงกด 0.1393 N/mm ข้าวพันธุ์หอมมะลิ ค่าเฉลี่ยแรงกด 0.1283 N/mm ข้าวพันธุ์ปทุมธานี 1 ค่าเฉลี่ยแรงกด 0.1282 N/mm และข้าวพันธุ์หอมมะลิสุรินทร์มีความแข็งน้อยสุด ค่าเฉลี่ยแรงกด 0.1246 N/mm ตามลำดับ | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | ขนิษฐา ใจทน. (2561). เครื่องมือทดสอบความแข็งของเมล็ดข้าว. [ปริญญานิพนธ์บัณฑิตไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | เมล็ดข้าว | |
dc.subject | แรงกด | |
dc.subject | ความแข็ง | |
dc.subject | rice seeds | |
dc.subject | Pressure | |
dc.subject | Hardness | |
dc.title | เครื่องมือทดสอบความแข็งของเมล็ดข้าว | |
dc.title.alternative | Hardness Tester of Rice Seeds | |
dc.type | Other |