การศึกษาสมรรถนะหลักผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 กลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตเบญจมิตร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 36
dc.contributor.author | กฤษณะ เชียงแรง | |
dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
dc.description | The study core competency of school administrators, on 21st century, Benchamit School Group, under the Secondary Educational Service Area office 36, were aimed to study the core competencies of educational institution administrators in the 21st century, the Sahasamit Under the Office of the Secondary Education Service Area 36 and to compare the core competencies of the administrators in the 21st century, the Benjamit Campus Group Under the Office of the Secondary Educational Service Area 36 Classified by work experience and school size. The study was studied from a sample group consisting of educational institution administrators, teachers of the Sahasamit Campus Under the Office of the Secondary Educational Service Area 36, total 398 peoples used a questionnaire as a study tool. The data were analyzed using frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. From the study, the study core competency of school administrators, on 21st century, Benchamit School Group, under The Secondary Educational Service Area office 36, overall, at the highest level. When considering each aspect, it was found that the side with the highest average was teamwork, followed by personal development. And the side with the lowest mean was the achievement-oriented side. A comparison of core competencies study core competency of school administrators, on 21st century, Benchamit School Group, under The Secondary Educational Service Area office 36, classified by work experience, it was found that the working experience in all four areas had significant differences. Benjamit Campus Under the Office of the Secondary Educational Service Area 36, classified according to the size of the educational institutes in all four aspects, it was found that the size of the educational institutes had significant differences 0.05 | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาสมรรถนะหลักผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 กลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตเบญจมิตร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 36 มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะหลักผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 กลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตเบญจมิตร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 36 และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะหลักผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 กลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตเบญจมิตร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 36 จำแนกตามประสบการณ์ในการปฏิบัติงาน และขนาดโรงเรียน โดยได้ศึกษาจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ครู กลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตเบญจมิตร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 36 จำนวน 398 คน ใช้แบบสอบถามเป็นเครื่องมือในการศึกษา และวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน จากการศึกษาพบว่า การศึกษาสมรรถนะหลักผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 กลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตเบญจมิตร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 36 ภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม รองลงมา คือ ด้านการพัฒนาตนเอง และด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านการมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ การเปรียบเทียบการศึกษาสมรรถนะหลักผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 กลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตเบญจมิตร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 36 จำแนกตามประสบการณ์การทำงาน พบว่า ประสบการณ์การทำงาน ทั้ง 4 ด้าน มีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 0.05 และการเปรียบเทียบการศึกษาสมรรถนะหลักผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 กลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตเบญจมิตร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 36 จำแนกตามขนาดสถานศึกษา ทั้ง 4 ด้าน พบว่า ขนาดสถานศึกษามีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ 0.05 | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | สมรรถนะหลักผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 | |
dc.subject | 21st century institutional management core competencies | |
dc.title | การศึกษาสมรรถนะหลักผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในศตวรรษที่ 21 กลุ่มสหวิทยาเขตเบญจมิตร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 36 | |
dc.title.alternative | The Study Core Competency of School Administrators on 21st Century Benchamit School Group Under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 36 | |
dc.type | Thesis |