การดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพภายในของสถานศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.contributor.author: วิภารัตน์ หวลคำ
dc.date.issued: 2025
dc.description: The study on the implementation of internal quality assurance in educational institutions under local administrative organizations in Chiang Rai Province aims to examine the internal quality assurance operations of educational institutions and compare the internal quality assurance practices of these institutions classified by the size of the institution. The sample consists of 265 individuals, including school directors and teachers under local administrative organizations in Chiang Rai Province, selected through a random sampling method from the Krejcie and Morgan table and using a multistage random sampling technique. The research tool used was a questionnaire, and statistical analysis included frequency, percentage, mean, standard deviation, and the F-test to assess one-way variance (One-way ANOVA), along with pairwise comparisons using the Scheffé method, with a significance level set at .05. The research findings indicate that 1. The implementation of internal quality assurance in educational institutions under local government organizations in Chiang Rai Province is overall at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was found that the aspect of preparing self-assessment reports has the highest average, followed by the aspect of operating according to the educational management development plan of the institution. In contrast, the aspect of preparing the educational management development plan aimed at quality according to educational standards has the lowest average. 2. The results of the comparison of educational institutions under local administrative organizations in Chiang Rai Province with different sizes show significant statistical differences at the .05 level in the implementation of internal quality assurance in educational institutions. Small-sized educational institutions have different internal quality assurance practices compared to large-sized and special large-sized educational institutions, while medium-sized educational institutions have different internal quality assurance practices compared to special large-sized educational institutions.
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาเรื่อง การดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาภายในของสถานศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดเชียงราย มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาภายในของสถานศึกษา และเปรียบเทียบการดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพภายในของสถานศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดเชียงราย จำแนกตามขนาดของสถานศึกษากลุ่มตัวอย่างประกอบด้วยผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา และข้าราชการครู สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดเชียงราย จำนวน 265 คน โดยวิธีการสุ่มตัวอย่างจากตารางสำเร็จรูปของเครซี่และมอร์แกน และใช้วิธีการสุ่มแบบหลายขั้นตอน เครื่องมือที่ใช้สำหรับวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถาม ใช้สถิติค่าความถี่, ค่าร้อยละ, ค่าเฉลี่ย, ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน, และการทดสอบค่าเอฟเทส เพื่อทดสอบความแปรปรวนแบบทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) พร้อมทั้งเปรียบเทียบรายคู่ด้วยวิธีการของเชฟเฟ่ โดยกำหนดนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาภายในของสถานศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดเชียงราย โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านจัดทำรายงานผลการประเมินตนเอง มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงที่สุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านดำเนินงานตามแผนพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาของสถานศึกษา ส่วนด้านจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษาของสถานศึกษาที่มุ่งคุณภาพตามมาตรฐานการศึกษา มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำที่สุด 2. ผลการเปรียบเทียบสถานศึกษาสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดเชียงราย ที่มีขนาดต่างกันดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาภายในสถานศึกษา แตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 โดยสถานศึกษาขนาดเล็ก ดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาภายในสถานศึกษา แตกต่างกับสถานศึกษาขนาดใหญ่ และสถานศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ และสถานศึกษาขนาดกลาง ดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาภายในสถานศึกษา แตกต่างกับสถานศึกษาขนาดใหญ่พิเศษ
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: วิภารัตน์ หวลคำ. (2568). การดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพภายในของสถานศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดเชียงราย. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การประกันคุณภาพภายใน
dc.subject: สถานศึกษาสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น
dc.subject: Internal Quality Assurance
dc.subject: Educational institutions under local administrative organizations
dc.title: การดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพภายในของสถานศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.title.alternative: The Operation of Internal Educational Quality Assurance of Educational Institutions Under Local Government Organizations, Chiang Rai Province
dc.type: Thesis