ผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะการจัดการตนเองในผู้สูงอายุโรคความดันโลหิตสูง เขตบริการโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบลบ้านเหล่า อำเภอแม่ใจ จังหวัดพะเยา
| dc.contributor.author | รัตนพงศ์ คำเผ่า | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.description | The study is divided into 2 parts. Part 1: The objectives of the analytics study was to a study of knowledge level, self-management level and quality of life. Study of relationship between knowledge, self-management and quality of life in the service area of Ban-lao health promoting hospital, Ban-lao Sub-district, Maechai District, Phayao Province. The samples were Elderly early (60-70 years old). The study drew on a random sample questionnaire survey of 156 municipal residents. The survey data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, i.e., frequency, percentage means and standard deviation. The research using hypotheses tests, i.e., Pearson’s Correlation. The results of the analysis revealed that the sample group had a moderate levels of knowledge about hypertension, average score of quality of life of the patient was moderate levels to high levels and moderate levels on self-management. in addition, statistical analyzed that knowledge about hypertension, overall of quality of life, physical quality of life and mental quality of life In positive relationship were statistically significant levels at 0.01 with a self-management. Finally, quality of life in society In negative relationship were statistically significant levels at 0.05 with a self-management. Part 2: The objective of this quasi-experimental study was to a study of designed to examine the effectiveness of a self-management promotion program on self-efficacy among hypertensive older people in the service area of Ban-lao health promoting hospital, Ban-lao Sub-district, Maechai District, Phayao Provice. The samples were Elderly early (60-70 years old). 64 participants were purposively selected and pair matching assigned into either the control or experimental group, 32 in each group. The experimental group was treated by self-management promotion program on self-efficacy for twelve weeks while the control group was received routine care. Data collection was done by using questionnaires and blood pressure assessments by interviewing. The data were analyzed using descriptive statistics, i.e., frequency, means and standard deviation. The research using hypotheses tests, i.e., T-test, independent T-test and paired T-test. The results presented that after completion of the program. In the experimental group only had a significantly lower mean rank of systolic blood pressure and diastolic blood pressure. The mean score of blood pressure in the experimental group was significantly lower than of systolic blood pressure that in the control group. In addition, In the experimental group had a significantly higher mean rank of physical quality of life and mental quality of life. The mean score of quality of life in the experimental group was significantly higher than of physical quality of life, mental quality of life and environment quality of life that in the control group. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้ แบ่งการศึกษาออกเป็น 2 ตอน ประกอบด้วย ตอนที่ 1 การศึกษาทักษะการจัดการตนเองในผู้สูงอายุโรคความดันโลหิตสูง เป็นการวิจัยเชิงวิเคราะห์มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาระดับความรู้ ระดับทักษะการจัดการตนเอง และระดับคุณภาพชีวิต เพื่อศึกษาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคความดันโลหิตสูง คุณภาพชีวิตกับทักษะการจัดการตนเองของผู้สูงอายุโรคความดันโลหิตสูง เขตบริการโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบลบ้านเหล่า อำเภอแม่ใจ จังหวัดพะเยา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้สูงอายุตอนต้น (ช่วงอายุระหว่าง 60–70 ปี) จำนวนทั้งหมด 156 คน สถิติเชิงพรรณนาที่ใช้ คือ ความถี่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงวิเคราะห์ ได้แก่ Pearson’s Correlation ผลการวิจัยพบว่า ความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคความดันโลหิตสูงส่วนใหญ่อยู่ในระดับปานกลาง คุณภาพชีวิตโดยรวม และเมื่อจำแนกรายด้าน ส่วนใหญ่มีระดับคุณภาพชีวิตระดับปานกลาง มีคุณภาพชีวิตที่ดี และทักษะการจัดการตนเองอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง นอกจากนี้ ผลการวิเคราะห์ทางสถิติ พบว่า ความรู้เกี่ยวกับโรคความดันโลหิตสูงคุณภาพชีวิตโดยรวม คุณภาพชีวิตด้านร่างกาย และคุณภาพชีวิตด้านจิตใจ มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงบวกต่อทักษะการจัดการตนเองของผู้สูงอายุโรคความดันโลหิตสูงอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.01 อีกทั้งคุณภาพชีวิตด้านสังคม มีความสัมพันธ์เชิงลบต่อทักษะการจัดการตนเองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ตอนที่ 2 ผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะ การจัดการตนเองในผู้สูงอายุโรคความดันโลหิตสูง เป็นการวิจัยกึ่งทดลอง มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะ การจัดการตนเองในผู้สูงอายุ โรคความดันโลหิตสูง เขตบริการโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบลบ้านเหล่า อำเภอแม่ใจ จังหวัดพะเยา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ผู้สูงอายุตอนต้น (ช่วงอายุระหว่าง 60–70 ปี) จำนวน 64 คน แบ่งเป็นกลุ่มทดลอง 32 คน ที่ร่วมโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะ การจัดการตนเองในผู้สูงอายุโรคความดันโลหิตสูง เป็นเวลา 12 สัปดาห์ และกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ 32 คน ที่ได้รับการพยาบาลปกติ เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากการสัมภาษณ์ โดยใช้แบบสอบถามและวัดความดันโลหิต ก่อนและหลังการทดลอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา ได้แก่ ร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสถิติเชิงอนุมาน ได้แก่ T-test, independent T-test และ paired T-test ผลการวิจัยพบว่า หลังสิ้นสุดโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะการจัดการตนเอง กลุ่มทดลองมีระดับความดันซิสโตลิคและระดับความดันไดเอสโตลิค ลดลงต่ำกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และเมื่อวิเคราะห์กับกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ พบว่า มีเพียงระดับความดันซิสโตลิคที่ลดลงต่ำกว่าก่อนการทดลองอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ นอกจากนี้เมื่อเปรียบเทียบระดับคุณภาพชีวิตก่อนกับหลังการทดลอง พบว่า ด้านร่างกายและด้านจิตใจของกลุ่มทดลองมีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ และเมื่อวิเคราะห์กับกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ พบว่า คุณภาพชีวิตด้านร่างกาย ด้านจิตใจ และด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม มีความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ผู้สูงอายุโรคความดันโลหิตสูง | |
| dc.subject | สมรรถนะการจัดการตนเอง | |
| dc.subject | Hypertensive older people | |
| dc.subject | Self-management on self-efficacy | |
| dc.title | ผลของโปรแกรมส่งเสริมการรับรู้สมรรถนะการจัดการตนเองในผู้สูงอายุโรคความดันโลหิตสูง เขตบริการโรงพยาบาลส่งเสริมสุขภาพตำบลบ้านเหล่า อำเภอแม่ใจ จังหวัดพะเยา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Effects of a Self-Management Promotion Program on Self-Efficacy Among Hypertensive Older People in The Service Area of Ban-Lao Health Promoting Hospital, Ban-Lao Sub-District, Maechai District, Phayao Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis |