สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2
| dc.contributor.author | ภาวิณี ไชยวังเย็น | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.description | The objectives of this research were 1) to study the core competencies of small school administrators under The Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 2, 2) to compare the core competencies of small school administrators under The Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 classified by educational background and work experience. The samples of the study were teachers in small schools under The Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. The samples used in this study were 234 teachers by stratified random sampling and Krejcie and Morgan table. The research instrument was questionnaire about core competencies of small school administrators under The Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 using 5-level estimation scale model. The validity of the questionnaire was between 0.67-1.00 and the questionnaire's reliability was 0.945. The statistical analysis applied in the research was percentage, average, standard derivation, T-test independent, and analysis of variance using F-test statistic (Analysis of Variance: ANOVA) when the difference was found used the double difference test method according to the Scheffe' method. The research showed that 1) core competencies of small school administrators under The Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office are at a high level. 2) Comparison results of the core competencies of small school administrators under The Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 classified by educational qualifications were found that teachers with different educational backgrounds do not had differences in opinions at the statistical significance level of 0.05. When considering each aspect, it was found that the analysis and synthesis aspect, vision aspect, team work aspect, and good service aspect were statistically significant at a level of 0.05. On the other hand, the aspect of achievement, communication and motivation, self-development, and competency development of individuals were not different at the statistical significance level of 0.05. When classified by work experience, it was found that teachers with different work experiences had opinions about the performance of school administrators overall and each aspect with no difference in opinion at the statistical significance level of 0.05. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนขนาดเล็กสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 2) เปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษาและประสบการณ์ทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการศึกษา ได้แก่ ครูที่ปฏิบัติงานในโรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 จำนวนกลุ่มตัวอย่าง 234 คน โดยใช้ตารางของเครจซี่และมอร์แกนด้วยวิธีแบบแบ่งชั้น (Stratified random sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 แบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ มีค่าความตรงของแบบสอบถามอยู่ระหว่าง 0.67-1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นของแบบสอบถามเท่ากับ 0.945 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การทดสอบค่าที (T-test independent) และการวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนใช้สถิติ F-test (Analysis of Variance: ANOVA) เมื่อพบความแตกต่างใช้วิธีทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่ตามวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ (Scheffe') ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนขนาดเล็กสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 ในภาพรวมมีการปฏิบัติอยู่ในระดับมาก 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบสมรรถะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนขนาดเล็กสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา พบว่า ครูที่มีวุฒิการศึกษาต่างกัน มีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านการวิเคราะห์และสังเคราะห์ ด้านการมีวิสัยทัศน์ ด้านการทำงานเป็นทีม และด้านการบริการที่ดี มีความคิดเห็นที่แตกต่างกันที่ ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 ส่วนด้านการมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ ด้านการสื่อสารและการจูงใจ ด้านการพัฒนาตนเอง และด้านการพัฒนาศักยภาพของบุคคล มีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 โดยเมื่อจำแนกตามประสบการณ์ทำงาน พบว่า ครูที่ประสบการณ์ทำงานต่างกันมีความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะของผู้บริหาสถานศึกษา โดยรวมและรายด้านมีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกันที่ระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ 0.05 | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา | |
| dc.subject | ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา | |
| dc.subject | โรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก | |
| dc.subject | Core Competencies of School Administrators | |
| dc.subject | Administrators | |
| dc.subject | Small School | |
| dc.title | สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา โรงเรียนขนาดเล็ก สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 | |
| dc.title.alternative | Core Competencies of Small School Administrators Under the Office of Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 | |
| dc.type | Thesis |