การศึกษาสมรรถนะการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารตามทรรศนะของครูโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา อำเภอพาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2
dc.contributor.author: พิมพ์ธิดา อุตซี
dc.date.issued: 2022
dc.description: This study has the objectives to study of academic management competencies of administrators according to the opinion of teacher in educational opportunity expansion school of Phan District under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 2 and compare the study of academic management competencies of administrators according to the opinion of teacher in educational opportunity expansion school of Phan District under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. Classified by gender, class range and work experience. The sample used in the research was teachers in educational opportunity expansion school of Phan District under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. a total of 123. It is obtained by opening the table of Krejcie and Morgan by sampling them in a stratified way, according to the size of the school. The tool used as a query is a 5-level valuation scale with an IOC between 0.67–1.00 and an alpha coefficient of 0.99. Data were analyzed using percentage, mean, standard deviation, T-test and F-test. When difference is found, use Scheffe’s method of testing individual differences. The results of the research were as follows: 1) comparison of teachers' opinions on the academic management competencies of administrators according to the opinion of teacher in educational opportunity expansion school of Phan District under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. overall, was at the high level. 2) Comparison of teachers' opinions on the academic management competencies of administrators according to the opinion of teacher in educational opportunity expansion school of Phan District under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. Classified by gender, overall and individually, there is no difference of opinion. 3) Comparison of academic management competencies of administrators according to the opinion of teacher in educational opportunity expansion school of Phan District under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. Classified by class range, overall and individually, there is no difference of opinion. 4) Comparison of academic management competencies of administrators according to the opinion of teacher in educational opportunity expansion school of Phan District under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 2. Classified by work experience, overall, the difference in statistical significance was 0.05.
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษา 1) สมรรถนะการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารตามทรรศนะของครู โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา อำเภอพาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 2) เปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารตามทรรศนะของครูโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา อำเภอพาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 จำแนกตามเพศ ช่วงชั้นที่สอน และประสบการณ์ทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ครูผู้สอน โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา อำเภอพาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 จำนวน 123 คน ได้มาโดยการเปิดตารางของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน โดยสุ่มกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ด้วยวิธีแบบแบ่งชั้น ตามขนาดของโรงเรียน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประเมินค่า 5 ระดับ โดยมีค่า IOC อยู่ระหว่าง 0.67–1.00 มีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์แอลฟา เท่ากับ 0.99 วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน T-test และ F-test เมื่อพบความแตกต่างใช้วิธีทดสอบความแตกต่างรายคู่ตามวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ (Scheffe’) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สมรรถนะการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารตามทรรศนะของครู โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา อำเภอพาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากสูงสุด 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของครูผู้สอน เกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 จำแนกตามเพศ โดยภาพรวมและรายด้าน มีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกัน 3) ผลการเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารตามทรรศนะของครูโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา อำเภอพาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 จำแนกตามช่วงชั้นที่สอน โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านไม่แตกต่างกัน 4) ผลการเปรียบเทียบสมรรถนะการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารตามทรรศนะของครู โรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษาอำเภอพาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2 จำแนกตามประสบการณ์การทำงาน โดยภาพรวมแตกต่างกันระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: สมรรถนะ
dc.subject: การบริหารงานวิชาการ
dc.subject: ผู้บริหาร
dc.subject: Competencies
dc.subject: Academic Administration
dc.subject: Administrator
dc.title: การศึกษาสมรรถนะการบริหารงานวิชาการของผู้บริหารตามทรรศนะของครูโรงเรียนขยายโอกาสทางการศึกษา อำเภอพาน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาเชียงราย เขต 2
dc.title.alternative: A Study of Academic Management Competencies of Administrators According to the Opinion of Teacher in Educational Opportunity Expansion School of Phan District Under Chiang Rai Primary Educational Service Area Office 2
dc.type: Thesis