สภาพและความต้องการพัฒนาของครูโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นจังหวัดเชียงราย
dc.contributor.author | ชัชชญา ปัญญาวิเลิศ | |
dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
dc.description | The objectives of this research for studying The status Quo and Training needs of teachers the case of local administration school in Chiang Rai. And studying the teachers' developmental proposal for learning the schools under the jurisdiction of the local administration. The samples used in the study were the teachers of the schools under the jurisdiction of the local administration in Chiang Rai totally 242 persons by Multistage Stage Sampling. The method used for collected data was a questionnaire with a rating scale. The statistics used for data analysis were mean () standard deviation (S.D.) frequency and percentage. The study found that 1) The development of teachers for learning. The overall was at a high level. When considering each side, it was found that the self-development has the highest average and subordinate were Training and Supervision respectively. The visiting side has the lowest mean. For the needs of teacher development. The overall was at a high level. When considering each side, it was found that the self-development has the highest average and subordinate were Training and Supervision respectively. The further study side has the lowest mean. 2) The suggestions for teachers development for learning. Schools should have more training in learning and teaching, meet the teachers' need. The schools should encouraged the field trip project for enhance the new experience. The schools should a scholarship to the teachers and developed continuously. The schools should provided regular and continuous for effective teaching more higher. | |
dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาสภาพและความต้องการพัฒนาของครู และศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะการพัฒนาของครู กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ได้แก่ ครูในโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น จังหวัดเชียงราย จำนวน 242 คน ได้มาโดยการสุ่มหลายขั้นตอน (Multistage Stage Sampling) เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูล ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า (Rating Scale) สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การแจกแจงความถี่ และค่าร้อยละ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) สภาพการพัฒนาของครู พบว่า โดยภาพรวมมีสภาพการพัฒนาระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านการพัฒนาตนเอง มีสภาพการพัฒนาสูงสุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านการฝึกอบรม และด้านการนิเทศตามลำดับ ส่วนด้านการศึกษาดูงานมีสภาพการพัฒนาต่ำสุด สำหรับความต้องการพัฒนาของครู พบว่า โดยภาพรวมมีความต้องการพัฒนาระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านการพัฒนาตนเองมีความต้องการพัฒนาสูงสุด รองลงมา คือ ด้านการฝึกอบรม และด้านการนิเทศ ตามลำดับ ส่วนด้านการศึกษาต่อมีความต้องการพัฒนาต่ำสุด 2) ข้อเสนอแนะการพัฒนาของครู มีดังนี้ สถานศึกษาควรจัดอบรมการเรียนการสอนที่ตรงกับความต้องการของครู สถานศึกษาควรส่งเสริมให้ครูศึกษาดูงานนอกสถานที่เพื่อเสริมสร้างประสบการณ์ใหม่ ๆ อย่างต่อเนื่อง ควรจัดสรรทุนการศึกษาให้ครูศึกษาต่อและพัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่อง สถานศึกษาควรจัดให้มีการนิเทศงานอย่างสม่ำเสมอและต่อเนื่องเพื่อประสิทธิภาพการเรียนการสอนที่สูงขึ้น | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | ชัชชญา ปัญญาวิเลิศ. (2561). สภาพและความต้องการพัฒนาของครูโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นจังหวัดเชียงราย. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | tha |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | สภาพและความต้องการพัฒนาของครู | |
dc.subject | องค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่น | |
dc.subject | The status Quo and Training needs of teachers | |
dc.subject | Local administration | |
dc.title | สภาพและความต้องการพัฒนาของครูโรงเรียนสังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นจังหวัดเชียงราย | |
dc.title.alternative | The Status Quo and Training Needs of Teachers the Case of Local Administration School in Chiang Rai | |
dc.type | Thesis |